Stipan Buntjelić

Is your surname Buntjelić?

Research the Buntjelić family

Stipan Buntjelić's Geni Profile

Records for Stipan Buntjelić

207 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Stipan Buntjelić

Also Known As: "Stjepan Ivanov Buntjelić"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kućište, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
Death: Died in Wexford, Wexford, Wexford, Ireland
Cause of death: shipwreck
Immediate Family:

Son of Ivan Buntjelić and Tereza Buntjelić
Husband of Kata Buntjelić (Andričević)
Father of Maria Teresa Domenica Maurinaz (Buntjelić)
Brother of Maria Tereza Buntjelić; Teresa Buntjelić; Anna Buntjelić and Jakov Buntjelić

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Stipan Buntjelić

Patent kapetana 1875

stradao je kao zapovjednik sa cijelom posadom broda SEM kod Wexforda.

Tri stoljeća Pelješkog Brodarstva : Stjepan Vekarić - Nenad Vekarić

Birth: "Croatia, Church Books, 1516-1994," images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-28335-6798-5?cc=2040054&wc=9R24-GPF:391644801,392166601,392166602 : accessed 20 March 2015), Roman Catholic (Rimokatolička crkva) > Orebić (Korčula) > Births (Rođeni) 1834-1850 > image 102 of 231; Arhiva Hrvatske u Zagrebu [Croatia State Archives, Zagreb].

Marriage: "Croatia, Church Books, 1516-1994," images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-28351-12188-78?cc=2040054&wc=9R26-4WP:391644801,392166601,392166701 : accessed 21 March 2015), Roman Catholic (Rimokatolička crkva) > Orebić (Korčula) > Births (Rođeni) 1850-1908 Marriages (Vjenčani) 1834-1920 > image 463 of 558; Arhiva Hrvatske u Zagrebu [Croatia State Archives, Zagreb].

view all

Stipan Buntjelić's Timeline

1849
October 30, 1849
Kućište, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
1882
May 4, 1882
Age 32
Orebić, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
1883
February 18, 1883
Age 34
Kućište, Općina Orebić, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
1883
Age 33
Wexford, Wexford, Wexford, Ireland