Johan Frederik, baron Spaen van Ringenberg

public profile

Is your surname van Spaen tot Biljoen?

Research the van Spaen tot Biljoen family

Johan Frederik, baron Spaen van Ringenberg's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Johan Fredrik Willem van Spaen tot Biljoen, baron

Also Known As: "Heer van Ringenberg", "Over- en Nederhagen - Biljoen - Rosande - Haminkelen & Werfhorst"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: 's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: Died in Velp, Gelderland, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Alexander Diederick van Spaen, heer van Rosande, Biljoen, Hulshorst, Overhagen, Nederhagen, Ringenberg en Haminckelen and Elisabeth Anna Maria van Riebeeck
Husband of Sara Johanna van Hogendorp
Father of Justina van Spaen
Brother of Francina Charlotta Diderica Beata van Spaen

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Johan Frederik, baron Spaen van Ringenberg

Birth: May 22 1746 - 's Gravenhage (Zh) Nl Death: Nov 18 1827 - Kasteel Biljoen Parents: Alexander Diederik Van Spaen, Elisabeth Anna Maria Van Riebeeck Siblings: Elisabeth Sibilla Adelheid Van Spaen, Alexander Assueer Van Spaen, Adolf Peter Carel Vrijheer Van Spaen, Gerhardina Cornelia Van Spaen, Gerrit Carel Baron Van Spaen, Johanna Maria Henrietta Henriette Van Spaen, Francina Charlotta Diderica Beata Barones Maria Diederica Baeta Van Spaen, Charlotta Francina Diederica Baeta Van Spaen Wife: Sara Johanna Van Hogendorp Children: Gijsberta Maria Carolina Barones Van Spaen, Alexander Jacob Baron Van Spaen, Justine Des H.r. Rijksbarones Van Spaen

  • 1764-1827 : Eigenaar / bewoner Kasteel BILJOEN bij Velp, Gelderland, NLD
  • 1746-1827 : Heer van Ringenberg, Haminckelen, Rosande, Biljoen, Overhagen, Nederhagen, en Werfhorst
  • : Lid Eerste Kamer der Staten-Generaal
  • : Burgemeester ARNHEM - Gelderland
  • vrijmetselaar
view all

Johan Frederik, baron Spaen van Ringenberg's Timeline

1746
May 22, 1746
's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
1780
August 10, 1780
Age 34
1827
November 18, 1827
Age 81
Velp, Gelderland, Netherlands