Tsi-Yo-Sa Guess

Is your surname Guess?

Research the Guess family

Tsi-Yo-Sa Guess's Geni Profile

Records for Tsi-Yo-Sa Guess

101,080 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Tsi-Yo-Sa Guess

Also Known As: "Chiyosa Ookatiya"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tennessee, United States
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Wife of Sequoyah (George Gist)
Mother of George guess 11, II; Ti-Si (Tessey) Guess / Gist and Polly Guess

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 24

Immediate Family

About Tsi-Yo-Sa Guess

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/h/i/c/James-R-Hicks-VA/BOOK-0001/0021-0044.html#CHILD196

GEORGE6 GUESS I (WURTEH5 WATTS, SISTEROF4 DOUBLEHEAD, GREAT3 EAGLE, MOYTOY2, A-MA-DO-YA1) was born Abt. 1764 in near Tuskeegee, Monroe Co, TN, and died August 1843 in near the village of San Fernando, Mexico. He married (1) TSI-YO-SA Abt. 1790. She was born Abt. 1770. He married (2) LUCY CAMPBELL Abt. 1802, daughter of _____ CAMPBELL and ELIZABETH WATTS. She was born Abt. 1782, and died Bet. 1818 - 1838. He married (3) A-GA-DI-YA Abt. 1820, daughter of TSO-I-YU-KA. She was born Abt. 1800, and died Aft. 1851. He married (5) SALLIE WATERS Bef. 1832, daughter of WATERS and DAUGHTER WOLF. She was born Abt. 1790, and died Abt. 1862.

Children of GEORGE GUESS and TSI-YO-SA are:

641. i. Ti-Si GUESS, b. Abt. 1790; d. September 17, 1867.

642. ii. GEORGE GUESS, JR, b. Abt. 1795.

643. iii. POLLY GUESS, b. Abt. 1800.

view all

Tsi-Yo-Sa Guess's Timeline

1786
1786
Tennessee, United States
1788
1788
Age 2
1790
1790
Age 4
1790
Age 4
1790
Age 4
1830
1830
Age 44