wife of Roger Parke (c.1668 - d.) MP

‹ Back to Parke surname

Is your surname Parke?

Research the Parke family

wife of Roger Parke's Geni Profile

Records for wife of Roger Parke

4,043,297 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Nicknames: "Not Susannah Robinson", "not Hannah", "not Jane Stout"
Birthplace: Hexam, Northumberland, England
Death: Died in Hopewell, Hunterdon, New Jersey
Managed by: Francis Gene Dellinger
Last Updated:

About wife of Roger Parke

Notes

From http://minerdescent.com/2010/05/19/roger-parkes-jr/

Roger Parke Jr. was born in 1683 Burlington County NJ. His parents were  Roger PARKE Sr. and Ann PATTISON.  He did NOT marry Susannah ROBINSON about 1698  in Crosswicks Creek New Jersey.. The name of his wife is unknown. Some mistaken information having to do with a will of a Thomas Robinson got this started but it has no basis in truth, having been researched extensively by many Parke family researchers.  It has also been speculated that his wife was Jane Stout or a woman named Hannah before 1704, but this also is just speculation – so his wife’s name is unknown.  Roger died in 1755 in Hunterdon County, NJ.

view all 15

wife of Roger Parke's Timeline

1668
1668
Hexam, Northumberland, England
1703
1703
Age 35
Burlington Township, Burlington, NJ, USA
1703
Age 35
Burlington , New Jersey
1704
September 8, 1704
Age 36
Burlington , New Jersey
1708
1708
Age 40
Burlington , New Jersey
1711
May 17, 1711
Age 43
Hopewell Township, Mercer, NJ, USA
1713
1713
Age 45
Hopewell, Hunterdon, New Jersey
1713
Age 45
Burlington, New Jersey, USA
1716
1716
Age 48
Alexandria township, Hunterdon, New Jersey, United States
1717
1717
Age 49
Hunterdon, New Jersey