wife of Samuel Woollard

Is your surname Woollard?

Research the Woollard family

wife of Samuel Woollard's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

wife of Samuel Woollard

Also Known As: "Wollard; Woolard", "Willard", "Mary", "Ann"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Samuel Woolard
Mother of Ann Woolard; George Woollard and John Woollard, Sr.

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About wife of Samuel Woollard

Samuel WOOLARD was born in England. He died in Virginia and was buried in Virginia. Samuel married Mary Anne WOOLARD.

http://www.genealogy.com/users/n/e/w/Holly-J-Newhouse/FILE/0001text.txt

view all

wife of Samuel Woollard's Timeline

1645
1645
England, United Kingdom
1647
1647
England, United Kingdom
1652
1652
N. Farnham Parish, Richmond Co. Virginia

Conflict: John Woollard Sr.: Birth 1620 in Old Country, Herefordshire, England. Death 02 Aug 1699 in North Farnham Parrish,Va. Source: http://trees.ancestry.com/tree/14101252/person/18035849939

????
????
????