Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

21st Century British Politicians

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

view all

Profiles

21st Century British Politicians

Because it is a contemporary list of people they will all be living. I would therefore suggest that the earlier centuries are a higher priority.

picture to right - Glenda Jackson CBE

Anyone wishing to join these projects and help will be welcome.

Surname First name Constituency

A

Abbott, Diane (Labour) Hackney North and Stoke Newington

Abrahams, Debbie (Labour) Oldham East and Saddleworth

Adams, Nigel (Conservative) Selby and Ainsty

Afriyie, Adam (Conservative) Windsor

Ainsworth, Bob (Labour) Coventry North East

Aldous, Peter (Conservative) Waveney

Alexander, Danny (Liberal Democrat) Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey

Alexander, Douglas (Labour) Paisley and Renfrewshire South

Alexander, Heidi (Labour) Lewisham East

Ali, Rushanara (Labour) Bethnal Green and Bow

Allen, Graham (Labour) Nottingham North

Amess, David (Conservative) Southend West

Anderson, David (Labour) Blaydon

Andrew, Stuart (Conservative) Pudsey

Arbuthnot, James (Conservative) North East Hampshire

Ashworth, Jonathan (Labour) Leicester South

Austin, Ian (Labour) Dudley North

B

Bacon, Richard (Conservative) South Norfolk

Bailey, Adrian (Labour (Co-op)) West Bromwich West

Bain, William (Labour) Glasgow North East

Baker, Norman (Liberal Democrat) Lewes

Baker, Steve (Conservative) Wycombe

Baldry, Tony (Conservative) Banbury

Baldwin, Harriett (Conservative) West Worcestershire

Balls, Ed (Labour (Co-op)) Morley and Outwood

Banks, Gordon (Labour) Ochil and South Perthshire

Barclay, Stephen (Conservative) North East Cambridgeshire

Barker, Gregory (Conservative) Bexhill and Battle

Baron, John (Conservative) Basildon and Billericay

Barron, Kevin (Labour) Rother Valley

Barwell, Gavin (Conservative) Croydon Central

Bayley, Hugh (Labour) York Central

Bebb, Guto (Conservative) Aberconwy

Beckett, Margaret (Labour) Derby South

Begg, Anne (Labour) Aberdeen South

Beith, Alan (Liberal Democrat) Berwick-upon-Tweed

Bellingham, Henry (Conservative) North West Norfolk

Benn, Hilary (Labour) Leeds Central

Benton, Joe (Labour) Bootle

Benyon, Richard (Conservative) Newbury

Bercow, John (Speaker) Buckingham

Beresford, Paul (Conservative) Mole Valley

Berger, Luciana (Labour (Co-op)) Liverpool, Wavertree

Berry, Jake (Conservative) Rossendale and Darwen

Betts, Clive (Labour) Sheffield South East

Bingham, Andrew (Conservative) High Peak

Binley, Brian (Conservative) Northampton South

Birtwistle, Gordon (Liberal Democrat) Burnley

Blackman, Bob (Conservative) Harrow East

Blackman-Woods, Roberta (Labour) City of Durham

Blackwood, Nicola (Conservative) Oxford West and Abingdon

Blears, Hazel (Labour) Salford and Eccles

Blenkinsop, Tom (Labour) Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland

Blomfield, Paul (Labour) Sheffield Central

Blunkett, David (Labour) Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough

Blunt, Crispin (Conservative) Reigate

Boles, Nick (Conservative) Grantham and Stamford

Bone, Peter (Conservative) Wellingborough

Bottomley, Peter (Conservative) Worthing West

Bradley, Karen (Conservative) Staffordshire Moorlands

Bradshaw, Ben (Labour) Exeter

Brady, Graham (Conservative) Altrincham and Sale West

Brake, Tom (Liberal Democrat) Carshalton and Wallington

Bray, Angie (Conservative) Ealing Central and Acton

Brazier, Julian (Conservative) Canterbury

Brennan, Kevin (Labour) Cardiff West

Bridgen, Andrew (Conservative) North West Leicestershire

Brine, Steve (Conservative) Winchester

Brokenshire, James (Conservative) Old Bexley and Sidcup

Brooke, Annette (Liberal Democrat) Mid Dorset and North Poole

Brown, Gordon (Labour) Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath

Brown, Lyn (Labour) West Ham

Brown, Nicholas (Labour) Newcastle upon Tyne East

Brown, Russell (Labour) Dumfries and Galloway

Browne, Jeremy (Liberal Democrat) Taunton Deane

Bruce, Fiona (Conservative) Congleton

Bruce, Malcolm (Liberal Democrat) Gordon

Bryant, Chris (Labour) Rhondda

Buck, Karen (Labour) Westminster North

Buckland, Robert (Conservative) South Swindon

Burden, Richard (Labour) Birmingham, Northfield

Burley, Aidan (Conservative) Cannock Chase

Burnham, Andy (Labour) Leigh

Burns, Conor (Conservative) Bournemouth West

Burns, Simon (Conservative) Chelmsford

Burrowes, David (Conservative) Enfield, Southgate

Burstow, Paul (Liberal Democrat) Sutton and Cheam

Burt, Alistair (Conservative) North East Bedfordshire

Burt, Lorely (Liberal Democrat) Solihull

Byles, Dan (Conservative) North Warwickshire

Byrne, Liam (Labour) Birmingham, Hodge Hill

C

Cable, Vince (Liberal Democrat) Twickenham

Cairns, Alun (Conservative) Vale of Glamorgan

Cameron, David (Conservative) Witney

Campbell, Alan (Labour) Tynemouth

Campbell, Gregory (Democratic Unionist) East Londonderry

Campbell, Menzies (Liberal Democrat) North East Fife

Campbell, Ronnie (Labour) Blyth Valley

Carmichael, Alistair (Liberal Democrat) Orkney and Shetland

Carmichael, Neil (Conservative) Stroud

Carswell, Douglas (Conservative) Clacton

Cash, William (Conservative) Stone

Caton, Martin (Labour) Gower

Champion, Sarah (Labour) Rotherham

Chapman, Jenny (Labour) Darlington

Chishti, Rehman (Conservative) Gillingham and Rainham

Chope, Christopher (Conservative) Christchurch

Clappison, James (Conservative) Hertsmere

Clark, Greg (Conservative) Tunbridge Wells

Clark, Katy (Labour) North Ayrshire and Arran

Clarke, Kenneth (Conservative) Rushcliffe

Clarke, Tom (Labour) Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill

Clegg, Nick (Liberal Democrat) Sheffield, Hallam

Clifton-Brown, Geoffrey (Conservative) The Cotswolds

Clwyd, Ann (Labour) Cynon Valley

Coaker, Vernon (Labour) Gedling

Coffey, Ann (Labour) Stockport

Coffey, Thérèse (Conservative) Suffolk Coastal

Collins, Damian (Conservative) Folkestone and Hythe

Colvile, Oliver (Conservative) Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport

Connarty, Michael (Labour) Linlithgow and East Falkirk

Cooper, Rosie (Labour) West Lancashire

Cooper, Yvette (Labour) Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford

Corbyn, Jeremy (Labour) Islington North

Cox, Geoffrey (Conservative) Torridge and West Devon

Crabb, Stephen (Conservative) Preseli Pembrokeshire

Crausby, David (Labour) Bolton North East

Creagh, Mary (Labour) Wakefield

Creasy, Stella (Labour (Co-op)) Walthamstow

Crockart, Mike (Liberal Democrat) Edinburgh West

Crouch, Tracey (Conservative) Chatham and Aylesford

Cruddas, Jon (Labour) Dagenham and Rainham

Cryer, John (Labour) Leyton and Wanstead

Cunningham, Alex (Labour) Stockton North

Cunningham, Jim (Labour) Coventry South

Cunningham, Tony (Labour) Workington

Curran, Margaret (Labour) Glasgow East

D '

Dakin, Nic (Labour) Scunthorpe

Danczuk, Simon (Labour) Rochdale

Darling, Alistair (Labour) Edinburgh South West

Davey, Edward (Liberal Democrat) Kingston and Surbiton

David, Wayne (Labour) Caerphilly

Davidson, Ian (Labour (Co-op)) Glasgow South West

Davies, David T. C. (Conservative) Monmouth

Davies, Geraint (Labour (Co-op)) Swansea West

Davies, Glyn (Conservative) Montgomeryshire

Davies, Philip (Conservative) Shipley

Davis, David (Conservative) Haltemprice and Howden

de Bois, Nick (Conservative) Enfield North

De Piero, Gloria (Labour) Ashfield

Denham, John (Labour) Southampton, Itchen

Dinenage, Caroline (Conservative) Gosport

Djanogly, Jonathan (Conservative) Huntingdon

Dobbin, Jim (Labour (Co-op)) Heywood and Middleton

Dobson, Frank (Labour) Holborn and St Pancras

Docherty, Thomas (Labour) Dunfermline and West Fife

Dodds, Nigel (Democratic Unionist) Belfast North

Doherty, Pat (Sinn Fein) West Tyrone

Donaldson, Jeffrey M. (Democratic Unionist) Lagan Valley

Donohoe, Brian H. (Labour) Central Ayrshire

Doran, Frank (Labour) Aberdeen North

Dorrell, Stephen (Conservative) Charnwood

Dorries, Nadine (Conservative) Mid Bedfordshire

Doughty, Stephen (Labour (Co-op)) Cardiff South and Penarth

Dowd, Jim (Labour) Lewisham West and Penge

Doyle, Gemma (Labour (Co-op)) West Dunbartonshire

Doyle-Price, Jackie (Conservative) Thurrock

Drax, Richard (Conservative) South Dorset

Dromey, Jack (Labour) Birmingham, Erdington

Duddridge, James (Conservative) Rochford and Southend East

Dugher, Michael (Labour) Barnsley East

Duncan, Alan (Conservative) Rutland and Melton

Duncan Smith, Iain (Conservative) Chingford and Woodford Green

Dunne, Philip (Conservative) Ludlow

Durkan, Mark (Social Democratic & Labour Party) Foyle

E

Eagle, Angela (Labour) Wallasey

Eagle, Maria (Labour) Garston and Halewood

Edwards, Jonathan (Plaid Cymru) Carmarthen East and Dinefwr

Efford, Clive (Labour) Eltham

Elliott, Julie (Labour) Sunderland Central

Ellis, Michael (Conservative) Northampton North

Ellison, Jane (Conservative) Battersea

Ellman, Louise (Labour (Co-op)) Liverpool, Riverside

Ellwood, Tobias (Conservative) Bournemouth East

Elphicke, Charlie (Conservative) Dover

Engel, Natascha (Labour) North East Derbyshire

Esterson, Bill (Labour) Sefton Central

Eustice, George (Conservative) Camborne and Redruth

Evans, Chris (Labour (Co-op)) Islwyn

Evans, Graham (Conservative) Weaver Vale

Evans, Jonathan (Conservative) Cardiff North

Evans, Nigel (Independent) Ribble Valley

Evennett, David (Conservative) Bexleyheath and Crayford

F

Fabricant, Michael (Conservative) Lichfield

Fallon, Michael (Conservative) Sevenoaks

Farrelly, Paul (Labour) Newcastle-under-Lyme

Farron, Tim (Liberal Democrat) Westmorland and Lonsdale

Featherstone, Lynne (Liberal Democrat) Hornsey and Wood Green

Field, Frank (Labour) Birkenhead

Field, Mark (Conservative) Cities of London and Westminster

Fitzpatrick, Jim (Labour) Poplar and Limehouse

Flello, Robert (Labour) Stoke-on-Trent South

Flint, Caroline (Labour) Don Valley

Flynn, Paul (Labour) Newport West

Foster, Don (Liberal Democrat) Bath

Fovargue, Yvonne (Labour) Makerfield

Fox, Liam (Conservative) North Somerset

Francis, Hywel (Labour) Aberavon

Francois, Mark (Conservative) Rayleigh and Wickford

Freeman, George (Conservative) Mid Norfolk

Freer, Mike (Conservative) Finchley and Golders Green

Fullbrook, Lorraine (Conservative) South Ribble

Fuller, Richard (Conservative) Bedford

G

Gale, Roger (Conservative) North Thanet

Galloway, George (Respect) Bradford West

Gapes, Mike (Labour (Co-op)) Ilford South

Gardiner, Barry (Labour) Brent North

Garnier, Edward (Conservative) Harborough

Garnier, Mark (Conservative) Wyre Forest

Gauke, David (Conservative) South West Hertfordshire

George, Andrew (Liberal Democrat) St Ives

Gibb, Nick (Conservative) Bognor Regis and Littlehampton

Gilbert, Stephen (Liberal Democrat) St Austell and Newquay

Gildernew, Michelle (Sinn Fein) Fermanagh and South Tyrone

Gillan, Cheryl (Conservative) Chesham and Amersham

Gilmore, Sheila (Labour) Edinburgh East

Glass, Pat (Labour) North West Durham

Glen, John (Conservative) Salisbury

Glindon, Mary (Labour) North Tyneside

Godsiff, Roger (Labour) Birmingham, Hall Green

Goldsmith, Zac (Conservative) Richmond Park

Goodman, Helen (Labour) Bishop Auckland

Goodwill, Robert (Conservative) Scarborough and Whitby

Gove, Michael (Conservative) Surrey Heath

Graham, Richard (Conservative) Gloucester

Grant, Helen (Conservative) Maidstone and The Weald

Gray, James (Conservative) North Wiltshire

Grayling, Chris (Conservative) Epsom and Ewell

Greatrex, Tom (Labour (Co-op)) Rutherglen and Hamilton West

Green, Damian (Conservative) Ashford

Green, Kate (Labour) Stretford and Urmston

Greening, Justine (Conservative) Putney

Greenwood, Lilian (Labour) Nottingham South

Grieve, Dominic (Conservative) Beaconsfield

Griffith, Nia (Labour) Llanelli

Griffiths, Andrew (Conservative) Burton

Gummer, Ben (Conservative) Ipswich

Gwynne, Andrew (Labour) Denton and Reddish

Gyimah, Sam (Conservative) East Surrey

H

Hague, William (Conservative) Richmond (Yorks)

Hain, Peter (Labour) Neath

Halfon, Robert (Conservative) Harlow

Hames, Duncan (Liberal Democrat) Chippenham

Hamilton, David (Labour) Midlothian

Hamilton, Fabian (Labour) Leeds North East

Hammond, Philip (Conservative) Runnymede and Weybridge

Hammond, Stephen (Conservative) Wimbledon

Hancock, Matthew (Conservative) West Suffolk

Hancock, Mike (Independent) Portsmouth South

Hands, Greg (Conservative) Chelsea and Fulham

Hanson, David (Labour) Delyn

Harman, Harriet (Labour) Camberwell and Peckham

Harper, Mark (Conservative) Forest of Dean

Harrington, Richard (Conservative) Watford

Harris, Rebecca (Conservative) Castle Point

Harris, Tom (Labour) Glasgow South

Hart, Simon (Conservative) Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire

Harvey, Nick (Liberal Democrat) North Devon

Haselhurst, Alan (Conservative) Saffron Walden

Havard, Dai (Labour) Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney

Hayes, John (Conservative) South Holland and The Deepings

Heald, Oliver (Conservative) North East Hertfordshire

Healey, John (Labour) Wentworth and Dearne

Heath, David (Liberal Democrat) Somerton and Frome

Heaton-Harris, Chris (Conservative) Daventry

Hemming, John (Liberal Democrat) Birmingham, Yardley

Henderson, Gordon (Conservative) Sittingbourne and Sheppey

Hendrick, Mark (Labour (Co-op)) Preston

Hendry, Charles (Conservative) Wealden

Hepburn, Stephen (Labour) Jarrow

Herbert, Nick (Conservative) Arundel and South Downs

Hermon, Lady (Independent) North Down

Heyes, David (Labour) Ashton-under-Lyne

Hillier, Meg (Labour (Co-op)) Hackney South and Shoreditch

Hilling, Julie (Labour) Bolton West

Hinds, Damian (Conservative) East Hampshire

Hoban, Mark (Conservative) Fareham

Hodge, Margaret (Labour) Barking

Hodgson, Sharon (Labour) Washington and Sunderland West

Hoey, Kate (Labour) Vauxhall

Hollingbery, George (Conservative) Meon Valley

Hollobone, Philip (Conservative) Kettering

Holloway, Adam (Conservative) Gravesham

Hood, Jim (Labour) Lanark and Hamilton East

Hopkins, Kelvin (Labour) Luton North

Hopkins, Kris (Conservative) Keighley

Horwood, Martin (Liberal Democrat) Cheltenham

Hosie, Stewart (Scottish National) Dundee East

Howarth, George (Labour) Knowsley

Howarth, Gerald (Conservative) Aldershot

Howell, John (Conservative) Henley

Hoyle, Lindsay (Labour) Chorley

Hughes, Simon (Liberal Democrat) Bermondsey and Old Southwark

Hunt, Jeremy (Conservative) South West Surrey

Hunt, Tristram (Labour) Stoke-on-Trent Central

Hunter, Mark (Liberal Democrat) Cheadle

Huppert, Julian (Liberal Democrat) Cambridge

Hurd, Nick (Conservative) Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner

I

Irranca-Davies, Huw (Labour) Ogmore

J

Jackson, Glenda (Labour) Hampstead and Kilburn

Jackson, Stewart (Conservative) Peterborough

James, Margot (Conservative) Stourbridge

James, Siân C. (Labour) Swansea East

Jamieson, Cathy (Labour (Co-op)) Kilmarnock and Loudoun

Jarvis, Dan (Labour) Barnsley Central

Javid, Sajid (Conservative) Bromsgrove

Jenkin, Bernard (Conservative) Harwich and North Essex

Johnson, Alan (Labour) Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle

Johnson, Diana (Labour) Kingston upon Hull North

Johnson, Gareth (Conservative) Dartford

Johnson, Joseph (Conservative) Orpington

Jones, Andrew (Conservative) Harrogate and Knaresborough

Jones, David (Conservative) Clwyd West

Jones, Graham (Labour) Hyndburn

Jones, Helen (Labour) Warrington North

Jones, Kevan (Labour) North Durham

Jones, Marcus (Conservative) Nuneaton

Jones, Susan Elan (Labour) Clwyd South

Jowell, Tessa (Labour) Dulwich and West Norwood

Joyce, Eric (Independent) Falkirk

K

Kane, Mike (Labour) Wythenshawe and Sale East

Kaufman, Gerald (Labour) Manchester, Gorton

Kawczynski, Daniel (Conservative) Shrewsbury and Atcham

Keeley, Barbara (Labour) Worsley and Eccles South

Kelly, Chris (Conservative) Dudley South

Kendall, Liz (Labour) Leicester West

Kennedy, Charles (Liberal Democrat) Ross, Skye and Lochaber

Khan, Sadiq (Labour) Tooting

Kirby, Simon (Conservative) Brighton, Kemptown

Knight, Greg (Conservative) East Yorkshire

Kwarteng, Kwasi (Conservative) Spelthorne

L

Laing, Eleanor (Conservative) Epping Forest

Lamb, Norman (Liberal Democrat) North Norfolk

Lammy, David (Labour) Tottenham

Lancaster, Mark (Conservative) Milton Keynes North

Lansley, Andrew (Conservative) South Cambridgeshire

Latham, Pauline (Conservative) Mid Derbyshire

Lavery, Ian (Labour) Wansbeck

Laws, David (Liberal Democrat) Yeovil

Lazarowicz, Mark (Labour (Co-op)) Edinburgh North and Leith

Leadsom, Andrea (Conservative) South Northamptonshire

Lee, Jessica (Conservative) Erewash

Lee, Phillip (Conservative) Bracknell

Leech, John (Liberal Democrat) Manchester, Withington

Lefroy, Jeremy (Conservative) Stafford

Leigh, Edward (Conservative) Gainsborough

Leslie, Charlotte (Conservative) Bristol North West

Leslie, Chris (Labour (Co-op)) Nottingham East

Letwin, Oliver (Conservative) West Dorset

Lewell-Buck, Emma (Labour) South Shields

Lewis, Brandon (Conservative) Great Yarmouth

Lewis, Ivan (Labour) Bury South

Lewis, Julian (Conservative) New Forest East

Liddell-Grainger, Ian (Conservative) Bridgwater and West Somerset

Lidington, David (Conservative) Aylesbury

Lilley, Peter (Conservative) Hitchin and Harpenden

Lloyd, Stephen (Liberal Democrat) Eastbourne

Llwyd, Elfyn (Plaid Cymru) Dwyfor Meirionnydd

Long, Naomi (Alliance) Belfast East

Lopresti, Jack (Conservative) Filton and Bradley Stoke

Lord, Jonathan (Conservative) Woking

Loughton, Tim (Conservative) East Worthing and Shoreham

Love, Andrew (Labour (Co-op)) Edmonton

Lucas, Caroline (Green) Brighton, Pavilion

Lucas, Ian (Labour) Wrexham

Luff, Peter (Conservative) Mid Worcestershire

Lumley, Karen (Conservative) Redditch

M

McCabe, Steve (Labour) Birmingham, Selly Oak

McCann, Michael (Labour) East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow

McCarthy, Kerry (Labour) Bristol East

McCartney, Jason (Conservative) Colne Valley

McCartney, Karl (Conservative) Lincoln

McClymont, Gregg (Labour) Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East

McCrea, William (Democratic Unionist) South Antrim

McDonagh, Siobhain (Labour) Mitcham and Morden

McDonald, Andy (Labour) Middlesbrough

McDonnell, Alasdair (Social Democratic & Labour Party) Belfast South

McDonnell, John (Labour) Hayes and Harlington

McFadden, Pat (Labour) Wolverhampton South East

McGovern, Alison (Labour) Wirral South

McGovern, Jim (Labour) Dundee West

McGuire, Anne (Labour) Stirling

McIntosh, Anne (Conservative) Thirsk and Malton

McKechin, Ann (Labour) Glasgow North

McKenzie, Iain (Labour) Inverclyde

McKinnell, Catherine (Labour) Newcastle upon Tyne North

Macleod, Mary (Conservative) Brentford and Isleworth

McLoughlin, Patrick (Conservative) Derbyshire Dales

MacNeil, Angus Brendan (Scottish National) Na h-Eileanan an Iar

McPartland, Stephen (Conservative) Stevenage

Mactaggart, Fiona (Labour) Slough

McVey, Esther (Conservative) Wirral West

Mahmood, Khalid (Labour) Birmingham, Perry Barr

Mahmood, Shabana (Labour) Birmingham, Ladywood

Main, Anne (Conservative) St Albans

Malhotra, Seema (Labour (Co-op)) Feltham and Heston

Mann, John (Labour) Bassetlaw

Marsden, Gordon (Labour) Blackpool South

Maskey, Paul (Sinn Fein) Belfast West

Maude, Francis (Conservative) Horsham

May, Theresa (Conservative) Maidenhead

Maynard, Paul (Conservative) Blackpool North and Cleveleys

Meacher, Michael (Labour) Oldham West and Royton

Meale, Alan (Labour) Mansfield

Mearns, Ian (Labour) Gateshead

Menzies, Mark (Conservative) Fylde

Mercer, Patrick (Independent) Newark

Metcalfe, Stephen (Conservative) South Basildon and East Thurrock

Miliband, Edward (Labour) Doncaster North

Miller, Andrew (Labour) Ellesmere Port and Neston

Miller, Maria (Conservative) Basingstoke

Mills, Nigel (Conservative) Amber Valley

Milton, Anne (Conservative) Guildford

Mitchell, Andrew (Conservative) Sutton Coldfield

Mitchell, Austin (Labour) Great Grimsby

Molloy, Francie (Sinn Fein) Mid Ulster

Moon, Madeleine (Labour) Bridgend

Moore, Michael (Liberal Democrat) Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk

Mordaunt, Penny (Conservative) Portsmouth North

Morden, Jessica (Labour) Newport East

Morgan, Nicky (Conservative) Loughborough

Morrice, Graeme (Labour) Livingston

Morris, Anne Marie (Conservative) Newton Abbot

Morris, David (Conservative) Morecambe and Lunesdale

Morris, Grahame M. (Labour) Easington

Morris, James (Conservative) Halesowen and Rowley Regis

Mosley, Stephen (Conservative) City of Chester

Mowat, David (Conservative) Warrington South

Mudie, George (Labour) Leeds East

Mulholland, Greg (Liberal Democrat) Leeds North West

Mundell, David (Conservative) Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale

Munn, Meg (Labour (Co-op)) Sheffield, Heeley

Munt, Tessa (Liberal Democrat) Wells

Murphy, Conor (Sinn Fein) Newry and Armagh

Murphy, Jim (Labour) East Renfrewshire

Murphy, Paul (Labour) Torfaen

Murray, Ian (Labour) Edinburgh South

Murray, Sheryll (Conservative) South East Cornwall

Murrison, Andrew (Conservative) South West Wiltshire

N

Nandy, Lisa (Labour) Wigan

Nash, Pamela (Labour) Airdrie and Shotts

Neill, Robert (Conservative) Bromley and Chislehurst

Newmark, Brooks (Conservative) Braintree

Newton, Sarah (Conservative) Truro and Falmouth

Nokes, Caroline (Conservative) Romsey and Southampton North

Norman, Jesse (Conservative) Hereford and South Herefordshire

Nuttall, David (Conservative) Bury North

O

O'Brien, Stephen (Conservative) Eddisbury

O'Donnell, Fiona (Labour) East Lothian

Offord, Matthew (Conservative) Hendon

Ollerenshaw, Eric (Conservative) Lancaster and Fleetwood

Onwurah, Chi (Labour) Newcastle upon Tyne Central

Opperman, Guy (Conservative) Hexham

Osborne, George (Conservative) Tatton

Osborne, Sandra (Labour) Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock

Ottaway, Richard (Conservative) Croydon South

Owen, Albert (Labour) Ynys Môn

P

Paice, James (Conservative) South East Cambridgeshire

Paisley, Ian (Democratic Unionist) North Antrim

Parish, Neil (Conservative) Tiverton and Honiton

Patel, Priti (Conservative) Witham

Paterson, Owen (Conservative) North Shropshire

Pawsey, Mark (Conservative) Rugby

Pearce, Teresa (Labour) Erith and Thamesmead

Penning, Mike (Conservative) Hemel Hempstead

Penrose, John (Conservative) Weston-super-Mare

Percy, Andrew (Conservative) Brigg and Goole

Perkins, Toby (Labour) Chesterfield

Perry, Claire (Conservative) Devizes

Phillips, Stephen (Conservative) Sleaford and North Hykeham

Phillipson, Bridget (Labour) Houghton and Sunderland South

Pickles, Eric (Conservative) Brentwood and Ongar

Pincher, Christopher (Conservative) Tamworth

Poulter, Daniel (Conservative) Central Suffolk and North Ipswich

Pound, Stephen (Labour) Ealing North

Powell, Lucy (Labour) Manchester Central

Primarolo, Dawn (Labour) Bristol South

Prisk, Mark (Conservative) Hertford and Stortford

Pritchard, Mark (Conservative) The Wrekin

Pugh, John (Liberal Democrat) Southport

Q

Qureshi, Yasmin (Labour) Bolton South East

R

Raab, Dominic (Conservative) Esher and Walton

Randall, John (Conservative) Uxbridge and South Ruislip

Raynsford, Nick (Labour) Greenwich and Woolwich

Reckless, Mark (Conservative) Rochester and Strood

Redwood, John (Conservative) Wokingham

Reed, Jamie (Labour) Copeland

Reed, Steve (Labour) Croydon North

Rees-Mogg, Jacob (Conservative) North East Somerset

Reevell, Simon (Conservative) Dewsbury

Reeves, Rachel (Labour) Leeds West

Reid, Alan (Liberal Democrat) Argyll and Bute

Reynolds, Emma (Labour) Wolverhampton North East

Reynolds, Jonathan (Labour (Co-op)) Stalybridge and Hyde

Rifkind, Malcolm (Conservative) Kensington

Riordan, Linda (Labour (Co-op)) Halifax

Ritchie, Margaret (Social Democratic & Labour Party) South Down

Robathan, Andrew (Conservative) South Leicestershire

Robertson, Angus (Scottish National) Moray

Robertson, Hugh (Conservative) Faversham and Mid Kent

Robertson, John (Labour) Glasgow North West

Robertson, Laurence (Conservative) Tewkesbury

Robinson, Geoffrey (Labour) Coventry North West

Rogerson, Dan (Liberal Democrat) North Cornwall

Rosindell, Andrew (Conservative) Romford

Rotheram, Steve (Labour) Liverpool, Walton

Roy, Frank (Labour) Motherwell and Wishaw

Roy, Lindsay (Labour) Glenrothes

Ruane, Chris (Labour) Vale of Clwyd

Rudd, Amber (Conservative) Hastings and Rye

Ruddock, Dame Joan (Labour) Lewisham, Deptford

Ruffley, David (Conservative) Bury St Edmunds

Russell, Bob (Liberal Democrat) Colchester

Rutley, David (Conservative) Macclesfield

S

Sanders, Adrian (Liberal Democrat) Torbay

Sandys, Laura (Conservative) South Thanet

Sarwar, Anas (Labour) Glasgow Central

Sawford, Andy (Labour (Co-op)) Corby

Scott, Lee (Conservative) Ilford North

Seabeck, Alison (Labour) Plymouth, Moor View

Selous, Andrew (Conservative) South West Bedfordshire

Shannon, Jim (Democratic Unionist) Strangford

Shapps, Grant (Conservative) Welwyn Hatfield

Sharma, Alok (Conservative) Reading West

Sharma, Virendra (Labour) Ealing, Southall

Sheerman, Barry (Labour (Co-op)) Huddersfield

Shelbrooke, Alec (Conservative) Elmet and Rothwell

Shepherd, Richard (Conservative) Aldridge-Brownhills

Sheridan, Jim (Labour) Paisley and Renfrewshire North

Shuker, Gavin (Labour (Co-op)) Luton South

Simmonds, Mark (Conservative) Boston and Skegness

Simpson, David (Democratic Unionist) Upper Bann

Simpson, Keith (Conservative) Broadland

Skidmore, Chris (Conservative) Kingswood

Skinner, Dennis (Labour) Bolsover

Slaughter, Andy (Labour) Hammersmith

Smith, Andrew (Labour) Oxford East

Smith, Angela (Labour) Penistone and Stocksbridge

Smith, Chloe (Conservative) Norwich North

Smith, Henry (Conservative) Crawley

Smith, Julian (Conservative) Skipton and Ripon

Smith, Nick (Labour) Blaenau Gwent

Smith, Owen (Labour) Pontypridd

Smith, Robert (Liberal Democrat) West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine

Soames, Nicholas (Conservative) Mid Sussex

Soubry, Anna (Conservative) Broxtowe

Spellar, John (Labour) Warley

Spelman, Caroline (Conservative) Meriden

Spencer, Mark (Conservative) Sherwood

Stanley, John (Conservative) Tonbridge and Malling

Stephenson, Andrew (Conservative) Pendle

Stevenson, John (Conservative) Carlisle

Stewart, Bob (Conservative) Beckenham

Stewart, Iain (Conservative) Milton Keynes South

Stewart, Rory (Conservative) Penrith and The Border

Straw, Jack (Labour) Blackburn

Streeter, Gary (Conservative) South West Devon

Stride, Mel (Conservative) Central Devon

Stringer, Graham (Labour) Blackley and Broughton

Stuart, Gisela (Labour) Birmingham, Edgbaston

Stuart, Graham (Conservative) Beverley and Holderness

Stunell, Andrew (Liberal Democrat) Hazel Grove

Sturdy, Julian (Conservative) York Outer

Sutcliffe, Gerry (Labour) Bradford South

Swales, Ian (Liberal Democrat) Redcar

Swayne, Desmond (Conservative) New Forest West

Swinson, Jo (Liberal Democrat) East Dunbartonshire

Swire, Hugo (Conservative) East Devon

Syms, Robert (Conservative) Poole

T

Tami, Mark (Labour) Alyn and Deeside

Tapsell, Peter (Conservative) Louth and Horncastle

Teather, Sarah (Liberal Democrat) Brent Central

Thomas, Gareth (Labour (Co-op)) Harrow West

Thornberry, Emily (Labour) Islington South and Finsbury

Thornton, Mike (Liberal Democrat) Eastleigh

Thurso, John (Liberal Democrat) Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross

Timms, Stephen (Labour) East Ham

Timpson, Edward (Conservative) Crewe and Nantwich

Tomlinson, Justin (Conservative) North Swindon

Tredinnick, David (Conservative) Bosworth

Trickett, Jon (Labour) Hemsworth

Truss, Elizabeth (Conservative) South West Norfolk

Turner, Andrew (Conservative) Isle of Wight

Turner, Karl (Labour) Kingston upon Hull East

Twigg, Derek (Labour) Halton

Twigg, Stephen (Labour (Co-op)) Liverpool, West Derby

Tyrie, Andrew (Conservative) Chichester

U

Umunna, Chuka (Labour) Streatham

Uppal, Paul (Conservative) Wolverhampton South West

V

Vaizey, Edward (Conservative) Wantage

Vara, Shailesh (Conservative) North West Cambridgeshire

Vaz, Keith (Labour) Leicester East

Vaz, Valerie (Labour) Walsall South

Vickers, Martin (Conservative) Cleethorpes

Villiers, Theresa (Conservative) Chipping Barnet

W

Walker, Charles (Conservative) Broxbourne

Walker, Robin (Conservative) Worcester

Wallace, Ben (Conservative) Wyre and Preston North

Walley, Joan (Labour) Stoke-on-Trent North

Walter, Robert (Conservative) North Dorset

Ward, David (Liberal Democrat) Bradford East

Watkinson, Angela (Conservative) Hornchurch and Upminster

Watson, Tom (Labour) West Bromwich East

Watts, Dave (Labour) St Helens North

Weatherley, Mike (Conservative) Hove

Webb, Steve (Liberal Democrat) Thornbury and Yate

Weir, Mike (Scottish National) Angus

Wharton, James (Conservative) Stockton South

Wheeler, Heather (Conservative) South Derbyshire

White, Chris (Conservative) Warwick and Leamington

Whiteford, Eilidh (Scottish National) Banff and Buchan

Whitehead, Alan (Labour) Southampton, Test

Whittaker, Craig (Conservative) Calder Valley

Whittingdale, John (Conservative) Maldon

Wiggin, Bill (Conservative) North Herefordshire

Willetts, David (Conservative) Havant

Williams, Hywel (Plaid Cymru) Arfon

Williams, Mark (Liberal Democrat) Ceredigion

Williams, Roger (Liberal Democrat) Brecon and Radnorshire

Williams, Stephen (Liberal Democrat) Bristol West

Williamson, Chris (Labour) Derby North

Williamson, Gavin (Conservative) South Staffordshire

Willott, Jenny (Liberal Democrat) Cardiff Central

Wilson, Phil (Labour) Sedgefield

Wilson, Rob (Conservative) Reading East

Wilson, Sammy (Democratic Unionist) East Antrim

Winnick, David (Labour) Walsall North

Winterton, Rosie (Labour) Doncaster Central

Wishart, Pete (Scottish National) Perth and North Perthshire

Wollaston, Sarah (Conservative) Totnes

Wood, Mike (Labour) Batley and Spen

Woodcock, John (Labour (Co-op)) Barrow and Furness

Woodward, Shaun (Labour) St Helens South and Whiston

Wright, David (Labour) Telford

Wright, Iain (Labour) Hartlepool

Wright, Jeremy (Conservative) Kenilworth and Southam

Wright, Simon (Liberal Democrat) Norwich South

Y

Yeo, Tim (Conservative) South Suffolk

Young, George (Conservative) North West Hampshire

Z

Zhawi, Nadhim (Conservative) Stratford-on-Avon