Projects » Izbica Ghetto » Profiles
Photo
Name
Gabriele Müller (1900 - 1942)

Birth: Source: Namentliche Erfassung der oesterreichischen Holocaustopfer, Dokumentationsarchiv des oesterreichischen Widerstandes (Documentation Centre for Austrian Resistance), Wien Last Name: ...

Follow
Charlotte Müller (1900 - 1942)

Birth: Death Source: Namentliche Erfassung der oesterreichischen Holocaustopfer, Dokumentationsarchiv des oesterreichischen Widerstandes (Documentation Centre for Austrian Resistance), Wien Last ...

Follow
Friedrich Hahn (1897 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Friedrich Last Name Hahn Date of Birth 12.03.1897 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 9, Porzellangasse 18/16 Depor...

Follow
Else Mangold (1879 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Else Last Name Mangold Date of Birth 30.09.1879 Residence Wien 2, Hafnergasse 5/12 Deportation Wien/Izbica Date of...

Follow
Charlotte Lili Brecher (1901 - 1942)

Source: Namentliche Erfassung der oesterreichischen Holocaustopfer, Dokumentationsarchiv des oesterreichischen Widerstandes (Documentation Centre for Austrian Resistance), Wien Last Name: Brecher...

Follow
Ottokar/Otakar Nowak/Novák (1887 - c.1942)

Follow
Irma Soferová (1887 - c.1942)

Follow
Otto Sofer (1885 - c.1942)

Follow
Olga Hajek (1902 - 1942)

Birth record: Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Olga Last Name Hajek Date of Birth 18.02.1902 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 2, Grosse Pfarrga...

Follow
Alfred Pisk (1875 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Alfred Last Name Pisk Date of Birth 18.05.1875 Residence Wien 2, Am Tabor 8/11 Deportation Wien/Izbica Date of Dep...

Follow
Olga Schubert (1902 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Olga Last Name Morgenstern Date of Birth 28.01.1902 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 2, Schmelzgasse 12/9 Deport...

Follow
Emma Bendix (1895 - c.1942)

Follow
Arthur Beck (1882 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Arthur Last Name Beck Date of Birth 07.06.1882 Residence Wien 2, Konradgasse 1/11 Deportation Wien/Izbica Date of ...

Follow
Flora Friedjung (1886 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Flora Last Name Friedjung Date of Birth 26.08.1886 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 2, Pazmanitengasse 19/2 Depo...

Follow
Grete Geiringer (1886 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes Vorname Grete Nachname Geiringer Geburtstag 20.02.1886 Wohnort Wien 2, Ferdinandstrasse 11/9 Deportation Wien/Izbica Deportat...

Follow
Friedrich Helfgott (1887 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Friedrich Last Name Helfgott Date of Birth 29.07.1887 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 2, Rembrandtstrasse 37/10 ...

Follow
Gisela Helfgott (1889 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Gisela Last Name Helfgott Date of Birth 04.03.1889 Residence Wien 2, Rembrandtstrasse 37/10 Deportation Wien/Izbica ...

Follow
Rudolf Plaschkes (1891 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Rudolf Last Name Plaschkes Date of Birth 23.01.1891 (INCORRECT) Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 2, Rotensterngass...

Follow
Otto Eisinger (1892 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Otto Last Name Eisinger Date of Birth 04.06.1892 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 2, Grosse Mohrengasse 20/12 De...

Follow
Bettina Hubatschek (1893 - 1942)

Source: Namentliche Erfassung der oesterreichischen Holocaustopfer, Dokumentationsarchiv des oesterreichischen Widerstandes (Documentation Centre for Austrian Resistance), Wien Last Name: Hubatschek Fi...

Follow
Rudolfine Schubert (Morgenstern) (1878 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Rudolfine Last Name Morgenstern Date of Birth 22.01.1878 Place of Birth Pudivin Residence Wien 2, Schmelzgasse 12/9 ...

Follow
Karl Carl Sinek (1876 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Karl Last Name Sinek Date of Birth 15.01.1876 Place of Birth Wien Deportation Brünn/Theresienstadt Date of ...

Follow
Hilda Sinek (1887 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Hilda Last Name Sinek Date of Birth 18.02.1887 Place of Birth Wien Deportation Brünn/Theresienstadt Date of...

Follow
Louise Regenstreif (1884 - 1943)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Luise Last Name Regenstreif Date of Birth 01.08.1884 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 1, Werdertorgasse 5/9 Depo...

Follow
Lazar Regenstreif (1874 - 1945)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Lazar Last Name Regenstreif Date of Birth 04.12.1874 Place of Birth Zurawno Residence Wien 1, Werdertorgasse 5/9 D...

Follow
Else Strauss (1882 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Elsa Last Name Strauss Date of Birth 07.05.1882 Place of Birth Gablonz Residence Wien 17, Weissgasse 3/1 Deportati...

Follow
Arnošt Rosenauer (1910 - c.1942)

Follow
Marie mizzi Herrnstadt (1882 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Marie Last Name Herrnstadt Date of Birth 08.09.1882 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 9, Schwarzspanierstrasse 15/6...

Follow
Felix Herrnstadt (1875 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Felix Last Name Herrnstadt Date of Birth 17.06.1875 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 9, Schwarzspanierstrasse 15/6...

Follow
Elsa Stern (1882 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Elsa Last Name Stern Date of Birth 17.10.1882 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 2, Franz Hochedlingergasse 10 Dep...

Follow
Moriz Stern (1875 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Moritz Last Name Stern Date of Birth 01.12.1875 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 2, Schiffamtsgasse 20/12 Deport...

Follow
Valerie Schilder (1886 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Valerie Last Name Schilder Date of Birth 22.03.1886 Place of Birth Czernowitz Residence Wien 9, Hörlgasse 16/...

Follow
Julius Schilder (1874 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Julius Last Name Schilder Date of Birth 01.09.1874 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 9, Hörlgasse 16/8 Dep...

Follow
Stella Aufwerber (1886 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Stella Last Name Aufwerber Date of Birth 30.11.1886 Residence Wien 9, Hernalser Gürtel 30/18 Deportation Wien...

Follow
Gisela Frank (1905 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Gisela Last Name Frank Date of Birth 05.03.1905 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 2, Nestroyplatz 1 Deportation W...

Follow
Rosa Perl Hermann (1879 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Rosa Last Name Hermann Date of Birth 03.12.1879 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 2, Nickelgasse 3 Deportation Wi...

Follow
Fanni (Fradel) Kaufmann (1877 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Fanny Last Name Kaufmann Date of Birth 18.07.1877 (INCORRECT) Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 9, Berggasse 19/8 ...

Follow
Bernat Kaufmann (1872 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Bernhard Last Name Kaufmann Date of Birth 08.10.1872 Place of Birth Budapest Residence Wien 9, Berggasse 19/8 Depo...

Follow
Hermine Kubie (1875 - 1942)

Wedding record (130) DOW: First Name Hermine Last Name Kubie Date of Birth 08.07.1875 Place of Birth Brünn ResidenceWien 13, Fichtnergasse 11 Deportation Br³nn/There...

Follow
Siegfried Vitezslav Kubie (1876 - 1942)

Wedding record (130) DOW: First Name Siegfried - Last Name Kubie Date of Birth 06.08.1876 Place of Birth Schüttenhofen Residence Wien 13, Fichtnergasse 11 Deportation Br³n...

Follow
Maximilian Chaim Weissenstein (1880 - c.1942)

Transported to Theresienstadt from Prague, April 24, 1942: Transported to Izbica, April 27, 1942

Follow
Emma Weissenstein (Knöpfelmacher) (1879 - 1942)

Follow
Bertha Silberstern (1881 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Berta Last Name Silberstern Date of Birth 03.07.1881 Place of Birth Prag Residence Wien 6, Aegidigasse 20/9 Deport...

Follow
Simon Beck (1871 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Simon Last Name Beck Date of Birth 09.03.1871 Place of Birth Przemysl Residence Wien 9, Spittelauerplatz 7/16 Depo...

Follow
Hermine Marchfeld (1881 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Hermine Last Name Marchfeld Date of Birth 24.05.1881 Place of Birth Kirhan, Mähren Residence Wien 2, Grosse M...

Follow
Antonie Knöpfelmacher Fischhof (1884 - 1942)

Heirat 1906 Knöpfelmacher Quelle GenTeam Heirat 1927 B. Fischhof Quelle GenTeam Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Antonie Last Name Fischhof Da...

Follow
Elisabeth Johanna Freund (1911 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Elisabeth Last Name Freund Date of Birth 04.02.1911 Residence Wien 7, Neustiftgasse 36/2 Deportation Wien/Izbica D...

Follow
Hermine Mittler (1878 - 1942)

Follow
Hugo Fink (1886 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Hugo Last Name Fink Date of Birth 11.05.1886 Residence Wien 2, Schiffamtsgasse 30/11 Deportation Wien/Izbica Date ...

Follow
Alfred Epstein (1877 - 1942)

Birth, per genteam.at: 1877 Num 5492 Wien Epstein Alfred Max/Strakosch Regine Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Alfred Last Name Epstein Date of Birth...

Follow
Berta Geiringer (1884 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Berta Last Name Geiringer Date of Birth 01.07.1884 Place of Birth Galanka Residence Wien 2, Leopoldsgasse 16/21 De...

Follow
Dr. Wilhelm Josef Geiringer (1878 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Wilhelm Last Name Geiringer Date of Birth 08.06.1878 Residence Wien 2, Leopoldsgasse 16/21 Deportation Wien/Izbica ...

Follow
Bianca Leitersdorf (1881 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Bianka Last Name Leitersdorf Date of Birth 17.08.1881 Place of Birth Mailand Residence Wien 9, Türkenstrasse ...

Follow
Moritz Leitersdorf (1873 - 1942)

Occupation: Banking. Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Moritz Last Name Leitersdorf Date of Birth 18.12.1873 Place of Birth Pressburg Residence Wien...

Follow
Jacques Jakob Kurz (1867 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Jakob Last Name Kurz Date of Birth 03.04.1867 Residence Wien 9, Porzellangasse 18/14 Deportation Wien/Izbica Date ...

Follow
Frieda Kurz (1886 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Frieda Last Name Kurz Date of Birth 03.07.1886 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 9, Porzellangasse 18/14 Deportat...

Follow
Selma Lederer (1877 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Selma Last Name Lederer Date of Birth 24.05.1877 Residence Wien 2, Franz Hochedlingergasse 8/7 Deportation Wien/Izbi...

Follow
Siegfried Windholz (1906 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Siegfried Last Name Windholz Date of Birth 01.09.1906 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 20, Treustrasse 19 Deport...

Follow
Pauline Freudmann (1880 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Pauline Last Name Freudmann Date of Birth 26.12.1880 Place of Birth Gloggnitz, NÖ Residence Wien 9, Scheuchga...

Follow
Dr. Phil. Gottfried Freudmann (1875 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Gottfried Last Name Freudmann Date of Birth1 7.11.1875 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 9, Scheuchgasse 19/4 Dep...

Follow
Hermann SPIRA (1906 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Hermann Last Name Spira Date of Birth 25.01.1906 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 2, Malzgasse 16 Deportation Wi...

Follow
Isidor Theodor Blau (1883 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Theodor Last Name Blau Date of Birth 16.04.1883 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 2, Malzgasse 2/3 Deportation Wi...

Follow
Oskar Jellinek (1887 - c.1943)

Follow
Bertha Haas (1878 - d.)

Follow
Mundi (Edmund) Haas (1878 - 1942)

Follow
Helene Haas (1881 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Helene Last Name Haas Date of Birth 12.01.1881 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 9, Schwarzspanierstrasse 15/10 D...

Follow
Marta Schostalová (1893 - c.1942)

Follow
Max Schostal (1880 - c.1942)

Follow
Marianne Körner (1881 - c.1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Marianne Last Name Körner Date of Birth 16.01.1881 Residence Wien 2, Negerlegasse 8/18 Deportation Wien/Izbic...

Follow
Otto Bloch (1885 - 1944)

Follow
Anna Weinberger (1866 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Anna Last Name Weinberger Date of Birth 18.12.1866 Residence Wien 2, Karmelitergasse 1/16 Deportation Wien/Izbica ...

Follow
Olga Schmied (1890 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Olga Last Name Schmied Date of Birth 18.01.1890 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 2, Pazmanitengasse 19/14 Deport...

Follow
Stella Rosi Pineles (1894 - c.1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Stella Last Name Pineles Date of Birth 04.05.1894 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 9, Hörlgasse 9/8 Depor...

Follow
Dr. Norbert Pineles (1888 - c.1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Norbert Last Name Pineles Date of Birth 17.02.1888 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 9, Hörlgasse 9/8 Depo...

Follow
Rudolf Mandler (1882 - c.1942)

Follow
Marianne Deixner (1907 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Marianne Last Name Deixner Date of Birth 23.02.1907 Residence Wien 1, Karlsplatz 2/14 Deportation Wien/Izbica Date...

Follow
Johanna Rosenberger (1878 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Johanna Last Name Rosenberger Date of Birth 05.01.1878 Place of Birth Lundenburg Residence Wien 2, Nickelgasse 3 D...

Follow
Julius Rosenberger (1875 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Julius Last Name Rosenberger Date of Birth 30.05.1875 Place of Birth Scholletau Residence Wien 2, Nickelgasse 3 De...

Follow
Gisela Olga Breuner (1878 - 1942)

Source: Namentliche Erfassung der oesterreichischen Holocaustopfer, Dokumentationsarchiv des oesterreichischen Widerstandes (Documentation Centre for Austrian Resistance), Wien Last Name: Breuner First...

Follow
Bertha Trautmann (1881 - 1942)

YAD VASHEM: During the war she was in Wien, Austria. Deported with Transport 20 from Wien,Vienna, ,Austria to Izbica,Krasnystaw,Lublin,Poland on 12/05/1942. DOW: Surname Trautmann First Name ...

Follow
Isabella Humburger (1881 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Isabella Last Name Humburger Date of Birth 27.03.1881 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 2, Tandelmarktgasse 11/1 ...

Follow
Rudolf Humburger (1878 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Rudolf Last Name Humburger Date of Birth 16.06.1878 Residence Wien 2, Tandelmarktgasse 11/1 Deportation Wien/Izbica ...

Follow
Irene Pollak (1886 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Irene Last Name Pollak Date of Birth 29.01.1884 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 1, Marc Aurelstrasse 5/8 Deport...

Follow
Dr. Walther Pollak (1878 - 1942)

Marriage: Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Walter Last Name Pollak Date of Birth 25.09.1878 Residence Wien 1, Marc Aurelstrasse 5/8 Deportation W...

Follow
Oskar Braun (1881 - 1942)

DOW: First Name Oskar Last Name Braun Date of Birth 11.09.1881 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 2, Czerningasse 16/5a Deportation Wien/Izbica Date of Deportation 09.04.1942

Follow
Hanna Lotte Weltsch (1885 - 1942)

Wedding record 1050 (16.10.1906) Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Hanna Lotte Last Name Weltsch Date of Birth 28.05.1885 Residence Wien 2, Franz Ho...

Follow
Melanie Kaufmann (1876 - 1942)

DOW: First Name Melanie Last Name Kaufmann Date of Birth 12.07.1876 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 2, Grosse Mohrengasse 22/10 Deportation Wien/Izbica Date of Deportation 12.05.1942

Follow
Oskar Perles (1875 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Oskar Last Name Perles Date of Birth 16.04.1877 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 2, Tandelmarktgasse 11/10 Depor...

Follow
Emil Lichtmess (1877 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Emil Last Name Lichtmess Date of Birth 15.12.1877 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 2, Rembrandtstrasse 4/12 Depo...

Follow
Marianne Stöger (1902 - 1942)

DOW: First Name Marianne Last Name Stöger Date of Birth 14.07.1902 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 1, Heinrichsgasse 3/16 Deportation Wien/Izbica Date of Deportation 09.04.1942

Follow
Elise Elsa Stöger (1883 - 1942)

DOW: First Name Elise Last Name Stöger Date of Birth 12.08.1883 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 1, Heinrichsgasse 3/16 Deportation Wien/Izbica Date of Deportation 09.04.1942

Follow
Gertrud Pribram (1875 - 1942)

DOW: First Name Gertrude Last Name Pribram Date of Birth 09.03.1875 Residence Wien 2, Haidgasse 12/10 Deportation Wien/Izbica Date of Deportation 09.04.1942

Follow
Marianne Werner (1875 - 1942)

DOW: First Name Marianne Last Name Werner Date of Birth 10.05.1875 Residence Wien 9, Seegasse 16 Deportation Wien/Izbica Date of Deportation 05.06.1942

Follow
Selma Körner (1878 - c.1942)

DOW: First Name Selma Last Name Körner Date of Birth 07.10.1878 Residence Wien 2, Negerlegasse 8/18 Deportation Wien/Izbica Date of Deportation 15.05.1942

Follow
Oskar Ausch (1876 - c.1942)

Birth and death information - including last address in Wien and date of deportation - courtesy of www.doew.at : Vorname: Oskar Nachname: Ausch Geburtstag: 30.09.1876 Wohnort: Wien 2, Rembrandtstrass...

Follow
Cäcilie Cilly Ausch (Rosenzweig) (1877 - c.1942)

Birth and death information - including last address in Wien and date of deportation - courtesy of www.doew.at : Vorname: Cäcilie Nachname: Ausch Geburtstag: 30.09.1877 Wohnort: Wien 2, Rembra...

Follow
Hermine Mittler (1878 - 1942)

DOW: First Name Hermine Last Name Mittler Date of Birth 14.08.1878 Place of Birth Saar Residence Wien 9, Hörlgasse 16/8 Deportation Wien/Izbica Date of Deportation 09.04.1942

Follow
Rosa Jelenko (1878 - 1942)

DOW: First Name Rosa Last Name Jelenko Date of Birth 16.05.1878 Residence Wien 1, Judengasse 11/12 Deportation Wien/Izbica Date of Deportation 05.06.1942

Follow
Lothar Freisleben (1920 - c.1942)

Follow
Karoline Lina Walter (1874 - 1942)

DOW: First Name Karoline Last Name Walter Date of Birth 30.04.1874 Place of Birth Deblin Residence Wien 9, Hörlgasse 7/9 Deportation Wien/Izbica Date of Deportation 09.04.1942

Follow