Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

L'Académie française

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

view all

Profiles

Institution officialisée par lettres patentes par Louis XIII, le 22 février 1635, l'Académie française a pour mission la défense de la langue française. Cette mission est accomplie, entre autres, par la définition des normes de la langue et par la rédaction et l'édition d'un dictionnaire. L'Académie décerne également de nombreux prix littéraires. L’Académie française se compose de 40 membres élus (à vie) par leurs pairs, dont un la représente officiellement (le 'secrétaire perpétuel'). L'Académie siège à l'Institut de France, à Paris. (Voir également le site officiel ainsi que Wikipedia)

Established in 1635, the Académie française is the official authority on matters pertaining to the French language. It does so by setting linguistic norms and by publishing an official dictionary. The academy also awards numerous literary prizes. Its body is composed by 40 members elected for life by their peers, of which one is also its official representative (perpetual secretary). The Académie française is based at the Institut de France, in Paris. (See Wikipedia...)

Membres

(E = date d'élection, S = numéro de siège, avec ordre d'occupation de ce siège)
  1. Valentin Conrart (E. 13/03/1634, S. 02 n° 01), 1er secrétaire perpétuel
  2. Jacques de Serizay (E. 13/03/1634, S. 03 n° 01)
  3. Jean Desmarets de Saint-Sorlin (E. 13/03/1634, S. 04 n° 01), 1er chancellier
  4. Jean Ogier de Gombauld (E. 13/03/1634, S. 05 n° 01)
  5. François Le Métel de Boisrobert (E. 13/03/1634, S. 06 n° 01)
  6. Jean Chapelain (E. 13/03/1634, S. 07 n° 01)
  7. Claude Malleville (E. 13/03/1634, S. 08 n° 01)
  8. Nicolas Faret (E. 13/03/1634, S. 09 n° 01)
  9. Antoine Godeau (E. 13/03/1634, S. 10 n° 01)
  10. Philippe Habert (E. 13/03/1634, S. 11 n° 01)
  11. Germain Habert (E. 13/03/1634, S. 12 n° 01)
  12. Claude-Gaspard Bachet de Méziriac (E. 13/03/1634, S. 13 n° 01)
  13. François Maynard (E. 13/03/1634, S. 14 n° 01)
  14. Guillaume Bautru (E. 13/03/1634, S. 15 n° 01)
  15. Jean Sirmond (E. 13/03/1634, S. 16 n° 01)
  16. François de Cauvigny de Colomby (E. 13/03/1634, S. 17 n° 01)
  17. Jean Baudoin (E. 13/03/1634, S. 18 n° 01)
  18. François d'Arbaud de Porchères (E. 13/03/1634, S. 19 n° 01)
  19. Paul Hay du Chastelet (E. 13/03/1634, S. 20 n° 01)
  20. Marin Le Roy de Gomberville (E. 13/03/1634, S. 21 n° 01)
  21. Marc-Antoine Girard de Saint-Amant (E. 13/03/1634, S. 22 n° 01)
  22. Guillaume Colletet (E. 13/03/1634, S. 23 n° 01)
  23. Jean de Silhon (E. 13/03/1634, S. 24 n° 01)
  24. Claude de L'Estoile (E. 13/03/1634, S. 25 n° 01)
  25. Amable de Bourzeis (E. 13/03/1634, S. 26 n° 01)
  26. Abel Servien (E. 13/03/1634, S. 27 n° 01)
  27. Jean-Louis Guez de Balzac (E. 13/03/1634, S. 28 n° 01)
  28. Pierre Bardin (E. 27/03/1634, S. 29 n° 01)
  29. Honorat de Bueil de Racan (E. 27/03/1634, S. 30 n° 01)
  30. Pierre de Boissat (E. 6/11/1634, S. 31 n° 01)
  31. Claude Favre de Vaugelas (E. 27/11/1634, S. 32 n° 01)
  32. Vincent Voiture (E. 27/11/1634, S. 33 n° 01)
  33. Honorat de Porchères Laugier (E. 4/12/1634, S. 34 n° 01)
  34. Henri Louis Habert de Montmor (E. 4/12/1634, S. 35 n° 01)
  35. Marin Cureau de La Chambre (E. 4/12/1634, S. 36 n° 01)
  36. Pierre Séguier (E. 8/01/1635, S. 01 n° 01)
  37. Daniel Hay du Chastelet (E. 26/02/1635, S. 37 n° 01)
  38. Auger de Moléon Granier (E. 3/09/1635, S. 38 n° 01)
  39. Louis Giry (E. 14/01/1636, S. 39 n° 01)
  40. Balthazar Baro (E. 01/05/1636, S. 38 n° 02)
  41. Nicolas Bourbon (E. 01/01/1637, S. 29 n° 02)
  42. Nicolas Perrot d'Ablancourt (E. 23/09/1637, S. 20 n° 02)
  43. Jacques Esprit (E. 14/02/1639, S. 11 n° 02)
  44. François de La Mothe Le Vayer (E. 14/02/1639, S. 13 n° 02)
  45. Daniel de Priézac (E. 14/02/1639, S. 40 n° 01)
  46. Olivier Patru (E. 12/01/1640, S. 19 n° 02)
  47. Claude Bazin de Bezons (E. 3/02/1643, S. 01 n° 02)
  48. François-Henri Salomon de Virelade (E. 23/08/1644, S. 29 n° 03)
  49. Pierre Du Ryer (E. 21/11/1646, S. 09 n° 02)
  50. Pierre Corneille (E. 22/01/1647, S. 14 n° 02)
  51. Jean Ballesdens (E. 2/01/1648, S. 08 n° 02)
  52. François Eudes de Mézeray (E. 01/06/1648, S. 33 n° 02), (2e secrétaire perpétuel)
  53. Jean Montereul (E. 01/01/1649, S. 16 n° 02)
  54. Tristan L'Hermite (E. 01/01/1649, S. 17 n° 02)
  55. Georges de Scudéry (E. 01/01/1650, S. 32 n° 02)
  56. Jean Doujat (E. 01/01/1650, S. 38 n° 03)
  57. François Charpentier (E. 01/12/1650, S. 18 n° 02)
  58. François Tallemant l'Aîné (E. 5/01/1651, S. 16 n° 03)
  59. Armand du Cambout (E. 01/01/1652, S. 25 n° 02)
  60. Paul Pellisson (E. 17/11/1653, S. 34 n° 02)
  61. Paul-Philippe de Chaumont (E. 01/01/1654, S. 03 n° 02)
  62. Hardouin de Péréfixe de Beaumont (E. 01/01/1654, S. 28 n° 02)
  63. Hippolyte-Jules Pilet de La Mesnardière (E. 01/01/1655, S. 17 n° 03)
  64. Charles Cotin (E. 7/01/1655, S. 12 n° 02)
  65. César d'Estrées (E. 01/01/1658, S. 09 n° 03)
  66. Jean-Jacques Renouard de Villayer (E. 01/01/1659, S. 27 n° 02)
  67. Gilles Boileau (E. 2/01/1659, S. 23 n° 02)
  68. Jean Regnault de Segrais (E. 01/01/1662, S. 06 n° 02)
  69. Antoine Furetière (E. 01/01/1662, S. 31 n° 02)
  70. Jacques Cassagne (E. 5/01/1662, S. 22 n° 02)
  71. Michel Le Clerc (E. 5/01/1662, S. 40 n° 02)
  72. François Honorat de Beauvilliers (E. 01/01/1663, S. 17 n° 04)
  73. Jacques Testu de Belval (E. 01/01/1665, S. 15 n° 02)
  74. Roger de Bussy-Rabutin (E. 01/01/1665, S. 20 n° 03)
  75. Claude Boyer (E. 01/01/1666, S. 39 n° 02)
  76. Paul Tallemant le Jeune (E. 7/01/1666, S. 05 n° 02)
  77. Jean-Baptiste Colbert (E. 01/03/1667, S. 24 n° 02)
  78. Philippe de Courcillon de Dangeau (E. 01/07/1667, S. 32 n° 03)
  79. Jean de Montigny (E. 01/01/1670, S. 23 n° 03)
  80. Philippe Quinault (E. 01/01/1670, S. 29 n° 04)
  81. François-Séraphin Régnier-Desmarais (E. 01/01/1670, S. 30 n° 02), (3e secrétaire perpétuel)
  82. Pierre Cureau de La Chambre (E. 01/01/1670, S. 36 n° 02)
  83. Charles Perrault (E. 01/01/1671, S. 23 n° 04)
  84. François de Harlay de Champvallon (E. 01/01/1671, S. 28 n° 03)
  85. Jacques-Bénigne Bossuet (E. 28/05/1671, S. 37 n° 02)
  86. Esprit Fléchier (E. 5/12/1672, S. 10 n° 02)
  87. Jean Racine (E. 5/12/1672, S. 13 n° 03)
  88. Jean Gallois (E. 5/12/1672, S. 26 n° 02)
  89. Isaac de Benserade (E. 9/04/1674, S. 07 n° 02)
  90. Pierre-Daniel Huet (E. 30/07/1674, S. 21 n° 02)
  91. Toussaint Rose (E. 2/12/1675, S. 02 n° 02)
  92. Géraud de Cordemoy (E. 2/12/1675, S. 08 n° 03)
  93. Jean-Jacques de Mesmes (E. 7/12/1676, S. 04 n° 02)
  94. Jacques Nicolas Colbert (E. 20/08/1678, S. 11 n° 03)
  95. Louis de Lavau (E. 17/04/1679, S. 35 n° 02)
  96. Louis de Verjus (E. 14/07/1679, S. 22 n° 03)
  97. Nicolas Potier de Novion (E. 17/03/1681, S. 19 n° 03)
  98. Louis de Courcillon de Dangeau (E. 01/01/1682, S. 12 n° 03)
  99. Jean Barbier d'Aucour (E. 12/08/1683, S. 33 n° 03)
  100. Nicolas Boileau (E. 24/04/1684, S. 01 n° 03)
  101. Jean de La Fontaine (E. 24/04/1684, S. 24 n° 03)
  102. Thomas Corneille (E. 23/11/1684, S. 14 n° 03)
  103. Jean-Louis Bergeret (E. 4/12/1684, S. 08 n° 04)
  104. François-Timoléon de Choisy (E. 24/07/1687, S. 17 n° 05)
  105. Jean Testu de Mauroy (E. 16/02/1688, S. 04 n° 03)
  106. Jean de La Chapelle (E. 21/06/1688, S. 31 n° 03)
  107. François de Callières (E. 23/12/1688, S. 29 n° 05)
  108. Eusèbe Renaudot (E. 23/12/1688, S. 38 n° 04)
  109. Bernard Le Bouyer de Fontenelle (E. 23/04/1691, S. 27 n° 03)
  110. Étienne Pavillon (E. 22/11/1691, S. 07 n° 03)
  111. Jacques de Tourreil (E. 19/01/1692, S. 40 n° 03)
  112. François de Salignac de La Mothe-Fénelon (E. 7/03/1693, S. 34 n° 03)
  113. Jean-Paul Bignon (E. 16/05/1693, S. 20 n° 04)
  114. Jean de La Bruyère (E. 16/05/1693, S. 36 n° 03)
  115. Simon de La Loubère (E. 4/07/1693, S. 16 n° 04)
  116. Philippe Goibaud-Dubois (E. 8/10/1693, S. 19 n° 04)
  117. François Lefebvre de Caumartin (E. 4/02/1694, S. 35 n° 03)
  118. Charles Charles Boileau (E. 2/08/1694, S. 19 n° 05)
  119. François de Clermont-Tonnerre (E. 01/11/1694, S. 33 n° 04)
  120. Charles-Irénée Castel de Saint-Pierre (E. 01/02/1695, S. 08 n° 05)
  121. Jules de Clérambault (E. 16/05/1695, S. 24 n° 04)
  122. André Dacier (E. 01/12/1695, S. 28 n° 04), (4e secrétaire perpétuel)
  123. Claude Fleury (E. 2/07/1696, S. 36 n° 04)
  124. Louis Cousin (E. 9/05/1697, S. 03 n° 03)
  125. Charles-Claude Genest (E. 23/08/1698, S. 39 n° 03)
  126. Jean-Baptiste-Henri de Valincour (E. 30/05/1699, S. 13 n° 04)
  127. Louis de Sacy (E. 21/02/1701, S. 02 n° 03)
  128. Jean Galbert de Campistron (E. 28/04/1701, S. 06 n° 03)
  129. Nicolas de Malézieu (E. 28/04/1701, S. 33 n° 05)
  130. Jean-François de Chamillart (E. 5/01/1702, S. 18 n° 03)
  131. Pierre du Cambout (E. 5/10/1702, S. 25 n° 03)
  132. Armand Gaston Maximilien de Rohan (E. 30/06/1703, S. 23 n° 05)
  133. Melchior de Polignac (E. 26/05/1704, S. 37 n° 03)
  134. Gaspard Abeille (E. 26/06/1704, S. 19 n° 06)
  135. Fabio Brulart de Sillery (E. 12/02/1705, S. 07 n° 04)
  136. Camille Le Tellier de Louvois (E. 10/05/1706, S. 04 n° 04)
  137. François-Joseph de Beaupoil de Sainte-Aulaire (E. 29/07/1706, S. 15 n° 03)
  138. Jacques-Louis de Valon (E. 19/04/1707, S. 03 n° 04)
  139. Claude François Fraguier (E. 22/12/1707, S. 11 n° 04)
  140. Edme Mongin (E. 22/12/1707, S. 26 n° 03)
  141. Antoine Houdar de La Motte (E. 18/01/1710, S. 14 n° 04)
  142. Jean-Antoine de Mesmes (E. 18/01/1710, S. 22 n° 04)
  143. Henri de Nesmond (E. 01/03/1710, S. 10 n° 03)
  144. Henri-Charles de Coislin (E. 2/06/1710, S. 25 n° 04)
  145. Jean d'Estrées (E. 23/04/1711, S. 01 n° 04)
  146. Antoine Danchet (E. 01/12/1712, S. 05 n° 03)
  147. Bernard de La Monnoye (E. 2/12/1713, S. 30 n° 03)
  148. Claude Louis Hector de Villars (E. 24/05/1714, S. 18 n° 04)
  149. Guillaume Massieu (E. 19/11/1714, S. 24 n° 05)
  150. Jean-Roland Malet (E. 10/12/1714, S. 40 n° 04)
  151. Henri Jacques Nompar de Caumont (E. 19/01/1715, S. 07 n° 05)
  152. Victor Marie d'Estrées (E. 7/02/1715, S. 09 n° 04)
  153. Claude Gros de Boze (E. 28/02/1715, S. 34 n° 04)
  154. André Hercule de Fleury (E. 22/04/1717, S. 29 n° 06)
  155. Marc-René de Voyer de Paulmy d'Argenson (E. 4/01/1718, S. 01 n° 05)
  156. Nicolas-Hubert Mongault (E. 2/07/1718, S. 19 n° 07)
  157. Jean-Baptiste Massillon (E. 29/12/1718, S. 04 n° 05)
  158. Nicolas Gédoyn (E. 4/05/1719, S. 03 n° 05)
  159. Jean-Baptiste Dubos (E. 8/01/1720, S. 39 n° 04), (5e secrétaire perpétuel)
  160. Louis François Armand de Vignerot du Plessis, duc de Richelieu (E. 25/11/1720, S. 32 n° 04)
  161. Henri-Emmanuel de Roquette (E. 25/11/1720, S. 38 n° 05)
  162. Jean Boivin (E. 27/02/1721, S. 21 n° 03)
  163. Jean-Joseph Languet de Gergy (E. 14/07/1721, S. 01 n° 06)
  164. Guillaume Dubois (E. 26/11/1722, S. 28 n° 05)
  165. Claude François Alexandre Houtteville (E. 22/12/1722, S. 24 n° 06), (6e secrétaire perpétuel)
  166. Charles Fleuriau d'Armenonville, comte de Morville (E. 11/03/1723, S. 12 n° 04)
  167. Philippe Néricault Destouches (E. 5/08/1723, S. 06 n° 04)
  168. Pierre-Joseph Thoulier d'Olivet (E. 5/08/1723, S. 31 n° 04)
  169. Pierre-Joseph Alary (E. 30/09/1723, S. 22 n° 05)
  170. Charles-Jean-François Hénault (E. 30/09/1723, S. 28 n° 06)
  171. Jacques Adam (E. 30/09/1723, S. 36 n° 05)
  172. Antoine Portail (E. 27/11/1724, S. 17 n° 06)
  173. Pierre de Pardaillan de Gondrin (E. 3/05/1725, S. 38 n° 06)
  174. Jean-Baptiste de Mirabaud (E. 22/08/1726, S. 07 n° 06), (7e secrétaire perpétuel)
  175. Paul-Hippolyte de Beauvilliers, duc de Saint-Aignan (E. 19/12/1726, S. 21 n° 04)
  176. Jean Bouhier (E. 26/06/1727, S. 33 n° 06)
  177. Jean-Jacques Amelot de Chaillou (E. 28/07/1727, S. 10 n° 04)
  178. Charles Louis de Secondat (Montesquieu) (E. 5/01/1728, S. 02 n° 04)
  179. Charles d'Orléans de Rothelin (E. 12/06/1728, S. 11 n° 05)
  180. Michel Poncet de La Rivière (E. 2/12/1728, S. 30 n° 04)
  181. Claude Sallier (E. 23/05/1729, S. 16 n° 05)
  182. Jean-François Leriget de La Faye (E. 25/02/1730, S. 13 n° 05)
  183. Jacques Hardion (E. 14/09/1730, S. 30 n° 05)
  184. Prosper Jolyot de Crébillon (E. 01/09/1731, S. 13 n° 06)
  185. Michel-Celse-Roger de Bussy-Rabutin (E. 21/02/1732, S. 14 n° 05)
  186. Jean Terrasson (E. 22/03/1732, S. 12 n° 05)
  187. Jean-Baptiste Surian (E. 26/01/1733, S. 25 n° 05)
  188. François-Augustin de Paradis de Moncrif (E. 17/12/1733, S. 35 n° 04)
  189. Nicolas-François Dupré de Saint-Maur (E. 17/12/1733, S. 38 n° 07)
  190. Honoré-Armand de Villars (E. 16/08/1734, S. 18 n° 05)
  191. Joseph Séguy (E. 7/01/1736, S. 36 n° 06)
  192. Pierre-Claude Nivelle de La Chaussée (E. 9/06/1736, S. 17 n° 07)
  193. Jean-François Boyer (E. 9/06/1736, S. 40 n° 05)
  194. Étienne Lauréault de Foncemagne (E. 15/12/1736, S. 14 n° 06)
  195. Charles Armand René de La Trémoille (E. 13/02/1738, S. 09 n° 05)
  196. Armand de Rohan-Soubise (E. 15/07/1741, S. 09 n° 06)
  197. Joseph Giry de Saint Cyr (E. 30/12/1741, S. 37 n° 04)
  198. Jean-François Du Resnel du Bellay (E. 2/06/1742, S. 39 n° 05)
  199. Louis Jules Mancini-Mazarini (E. 8/11/1742, S. 04 n° 06)
  200. Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux (E. 24/12/1742, S. 24 n° 07)
  201. Jean-Jacques Dortous de Mairan (E. 16/02/1743, S. 15 n° 04)
  202. Paul d'Albert de Luynes (E. 28/03/1743, S. 29 n° 07)
  203. Armand-Jérôme Bignon (E. 4/05/1743, S. 20 n° 05)
  204. Pierre Louis Moreau de Maupertuis (E. 8/06/1743, S. 08 n° 06)
  205. François-Joachim de Pierre de Bernis (E. 26/11/1744, S. 03 n° 06)
  206. Gabriel Girard (E. 26/11/1744, S. 11 n° 06)
  207. François Marie Arouet (Voltaire) (E. 2/05/1746, S. 33 n° 07)
  208. Jean Ignace de La Ville (E. 30/06/1746, S. 26 n° 04)
  209. Charles Pinot Duclos (E. 22/09/1746, S. 19 n° 08), (8e secrétaire perpétuel)
  210. Jean-Baptiste Gresset (E. 28/03/1748, S. 05 n° 04)
  211. Antoine-René de Voyer de Paulmy d'Argenson (E. 28/03/1748, S. 11 n° 07)
  212. Charles Louis Auguste Fouquet de Belle-Isle (E. 7/06/1749, S. 10 n° 05)
  213. Louis-Guy de Guérapin de Vauréal (E. 4/09/1749, S. 23 n° 06)
  214. Claude de Thiard de Bissy (E. 28/11/1750, S. 12 n° 06)
  215. Georges-Louis Leclerc de Buffon (E. 23/06/1753, S. 01 n° 07)
  216. Louis de Bourbon-Condé (E. 01/12/1753, S. 34 n° 05)
  217. Jean-Pierre de Bougainville (E. 27/04/1754, S. 17 n° 08)
  218. Louis de Boissy (E. 12/08/1754, S. 06 n° 05)
  219. Jean le Rond D'Alembert (E. 28/11/1754, S. 25 n° 06), (9e secrétaire perpétuel)
  220. Jean-Baptiste Vivien de Châteaubrun (E. 22/03/1755, S. 02 n° 05)
  221. Nicolas Thyrel de Boismont (E. 22/09/1755, S. 40 n° 06)
  222. Antoine de Malvin de Montazet (E. 19/08/1756, S. 09 n° 07)
  223. Antoine-Louis Séguier (E. 28/02/1757, S. 27 n° 04)
  224. Jean-Baptiste de La Curne de Sainte-Palaye (E. 22/05/1758, S. 06 n° 06)
  225. Jean-Jacques Lefranc de Pompignan (E. 6/09/1759, S. 08 n° 07)
  226. Claude-Henri Watelet (E. 29/11/1760, S. 07 n° 07)
  227. Charles Marie de La Condamine (E. 29/11/1760, S. 23 n° 07)
  228. Jean-Gilles du Coëtlosquet (E. 14/02/1761, S. 16 n° 06)
  229. Charles Batteux (E. 14/02/1761, S. 37 n° 05)
  230. Nicolas-Charles-Joseph Trublet (E. 7/03/1761, S. 10 n° 06)
  231. Bernard-Joseph Saurin (E. 28/03/1761, S. 39 n° 06)
  232. Louis René Édouard de Rohan (E. 27/04/1761, S. 36 n° 07)
  233. Claude-Henri de Fusée de Voisenon (E. 4/12/1762, S. 13 n° 07)
  234. Claude-François Lizarde de Radonvilliers (E. 14/03/1763, S. 24 n° 08)
  235. Jean-François Marmontel (E. 24/11/1763, S. 17 n° 09), (10e secrétaire perpétuel)
  236. Antoine Léonard Thomas (E. 6/11/1766, S. 30 n° 06)
  237. Étienne Bonnot de Condillac (E. 28/11/1768, S. 31 n° 05)
  238. Jean-François de Saint-Lambert (E. 26/04/1770, S. 10 n° 07)
  239. Étienne-Charles de Loménie de Brienne (E. 25/06/1770, S. 18 n° 06)
  240. Armand de Roquelaure (E. 10/01/1771, S. 35 n° 05)
  241. Gabriel-Henri Gaillard (E. 7/02/1771, S. 22 n° 06)
  242. Charles Juste de Beauvau-Craon (E. 7/02/1771, S. 28 n° 07)
  243. François Arnaud (E. 11/04/1771, S. 15 n° 05)
  244. Pierre Laurent Buirette de Belloy (E. 23/11/1771, S. 34 n° 06)
  245. Nicolas Beauzée (E. 23/05/1772, S. 19 n° 09)
  246. Louis-Georges de Bréquigny (E. 23/05/1772, S. 20 n° 06)
  247. Jacques Delille (E. 17/03/1774, S. 23 n° 08)
  248. Jean Baptiste Antoine Suard (E. 17/03/1774, S. 26 n° 05), (11e secrétaire perpétuel)
  249. Chrétien Guillaume de Lamoignon de Malesherbes (E. 12/01/1775, S. 38 n° 08)
  250. François Jean de Chastellux (E. 27/03/1775, S. 02 n° 06)
  251. Emmanuel-Félicité de Durfort (E. 2/05/1775, S. 34 n° 07)
  252. Jean de Dieu-Raymond de Boisgelin de Cucé (E. 15/01/1776, S. 13 n° 08)
  253. Charles-Pierre Colardeau (E. 2/03/1776, S. 21 n° 05)
  254. Jean-François de La Harpe (E. 13/05/1776, S. 21 n° 06)
  255. Claude-François-Xavier Millot (E. 4/12/1777, S. 05 n° 05)
  256. Jean-François Ducis (E. 28/12/1778, S. 33 n° 08)
  257. Michel Paul Guy de Chabanon (E. 16/12/1779, S. 14 n° 07)
  258. Louis-Élisabeth de La Vergne de Tressan (E. 30/11/1780, S. 31 n° 06)
  259. Antoine-Marin Lemierre (E. 30/11/1780, S. 37 n° 06)
  260. Sébastien-Roch Nicolas de Chamfort (E. 5/04/1781, S. 06 n° 07)
  261. Nicolas de Condorcet (E. 10/01/1782, S. 39 n° 07)
  262. Marie Gabriel Florent Auguste de Choiseul-Gouffier (E. 11/12/1783, S. 25 n° 07)
  263. Jean Sylvain Bailly (E. 11/12/1783, S. 31 n° 07)
  264. Anne-Pierre de Montesquiou-Fézensac (E. 29/04/1784, S. 16 n° 07)
  265. Jean-Sifrein Maury (E. 16/12/1784, S. 08 n° 08)
  266. Guy-Jean-Baptiste Target (E. 13/01/1785, S. 15 n° 06)
  267. André Morellet (E. 28/04/1785, S. 05 n° 06)
  268. Jacques-Antoine-Hippolyte de Guibert (E. 15/12/1785, S. 30 n° 07)
  269. Michel-Jean Sedaine (E. 9/03/1786, S. 07 n° 08)
  270. Claude Carloman de Rulhière (E. 01/02/1787, S. 40 n° 07)
  271. Henri Cardin Jean-Baptiste d'Aguesseau (E. 13/12/1787, S. 11 n° 08)
  272. Jean-Pierre Claris de Florian (E. 6/03/1788, S. 29 n° 08)
  273. Félix Vicq d'Azyr (E. 12/06/1788, S. 01 n° 08)
  274. Stanislas de Boufflers (E. 12/06/1788, S. 09 n° 08)
  275. Aimar-Charles-Marie de Nicolaï (E. 18/12/1788, S. 02 n° 07)
  276. François-Henri d'Harcourt (E. 18/12/1788, S. 32 n° 05)
  277. Jean-Jacques Barthélemy (E. 5/03/1789, S. 19 n° 10)
  278. François-Urbain Domergue (E. 28/01/1803, S. 01 n° 09)
  279. Nicolas-Louis François de Neufchâteau (E. 28/01/1803, S. 02 n° 08)
  280. Roch-Ambroise Cucurron Sicard (E. 28/01/1803, S. 03 n° 07)
  281. Gabriel-Marie Legouvé (E. 28/01/1803, S. 04 n° 07)
  282. Pierre-Louis Roederer (E. 28/01/1803, S. 06 n° 08)
  283. Jean-François Collin d'Harleville (E. 28/01/1803, S. 07 n° 09)
  284. Michel Regnaud de Saint-Jean d'Angély (E. 28/01/1803, S. 08 n° 09)
  285. Jacques-André Naigeon (E. 28/01/1803, S. 14 n° 08)
  286. Antoine-Vincent Arnault (E. 28/01/1803, S. 16 n° 08)
  287. Louis de Fontanes (E. 28/01/1803, S. 17 n° 10)
  288. Jean-Girard Lacuée (E. 28/01/1803, S. 18 n° 07)
  289. Marie-Joseph Chénier (E. 28/01/1803, S. 19 n° 11)
  290. Ponce-Denis Écouchard-Lebrun (E. 28/01/1803, S. 20 n° 07)
  291. Louis-Philippe de Ségur (E. 28/01/1803, S. 22 n° 07)
  292. Constantin-François Chassebœuf, comte de Volney (E. 28/01/1803, S. 24 n° 09)
  293. Jean Étienne Marie Portalis (E. 28/01/1803, S. 25 n° 08)
  294. Jacques-Henri Bernardin de Saint-Pierre (E. 28/01/1803, S. 27 n° 05)
  295. Philippe Antoine Merlin de Douai (E. 28/01/1803, S. 28 n° 08)
  296. Jean-François Cailhava de L'Estandoux (E. 28/01/1803, S. 29 n° 09)
  297. Jean-Jacques-Régis de Cambacérès (E. 28/01/1803, S. 30 n° 08)
  298. Emmanuel-Joseph Sieyès (E. 28/01/1803, S. 31 n° 08)
  299. Lucien Bonaparte (E. 28/01/1803, S. 32 n° 06)
  300. Dominique Joseph Garat (E. 28/01/1803, S. 34 n° 08)
  301. Jean Devaines (E. 28/01/1803, S. 36 n° 08)
  302. Félix Julien Jean Bigot de Preameneu (E. 28/01/1803, S. 37 n° 07)
  303. François Andrieux (E. 28/01/1803, S. 38 n° 09), (14e secrétaire perpétuel)
  304. Noël-Gabriel-Luce Villar (E. 28/01/1803, S. 39 n° 08)
  305. Pierre Jean Georges Cabanis (E. 28/01/1803, S. 40 n° 08)
  306. Hugues-Bernard de Maret (E. 23/03/1803, S. 10 n° 08)
  307. Pierre Louis de Lacretelle (E. 23/03/1803, S. 21 n° 07)
  308. Évariste de Parny (E. 20/04/1803, S. 36 n° 09)
  309. Jean-Baptiste Dureau de La Malle (E. 3/10/1804, S. 13 n° 09)
  310. Pierre Daru (E. 26/03/1806, S. 07 n° 10)
  311. Jean-Sifrein Maury (E. 22/10/1806, S. 15 n° 07)
  312. François-Juste-Marie Raynouard (E. 7/10/1807, S. 20 n° 08), (12e secrétaire perpétuel)
  313. Pierre Laujon (E. 7/10/1807, S. 25 n° 09)
  314. Louis-Benoît Picard (E. 28/10/1807, S. 13 n° 10)
  315. Antoine Destutt de Tracy (E. 15/06/1808, S. 40 n° 09)
  316. Népomucène Lemercier (E. 11/04/1810, S. 14 n° 09)
  317. Ange-François Fariau de Saint-Ange (E. 4/07/1810, S. 01 n° 10)
  318. Joseph-Alphonse Esménard (E. 7/11/1810, S. 12 n° 07)
  319. François-Auguste Parseval-Grandmaison (E. 16/01/1811, S. 01 n° 11)
  320. François-René de Chateaubriand (E. 20/02/1811, S. 19 n° 12)
  321. Charles de Lacretelle (E. 22/08/1811, S. 12 n° 08)
  322. Charles-Guillaume Étienne (E. 22/08/1811, S. 25 n° 10)
  323. Alexandre Duval (E. 8/10/1812, S. 04 n° 08)
  324. Vincent Campenon (E. 10/06/1813, S. 23 n° 09)
  325. Joseph-François Michaud (E. 5/08/1813, S. 29 n° 10)
  326. Étienne Aignan (E. 3/03/1814, S. 27 n° 06)
  327. Étienne de Jouy (E. 11/01/1815, S. 36 n° 10)
  328. Pierre Baour-Lormian (E. 29/03/1815, S. 09 n° 09)
  329. Pierre Marc Gaston de Lévis (E. 21/03/1816, S. 06 n° 09)
  330. Joseph-Henri-Joachim Lainé (E. 21/03/1816, S. 10 n° 09)
  331. François-Xavier-Marc-Antoine de Montesquiou-Fézensac (E. 21/03/1816, S. 15 n° 08)
  332. Armand Emmanuel du Plessis de Richelieu (E. 21/03/1816, S. 16 n° 09)
  333. Marie-Gabriel-Florent-Auguste de Choiseul-Gouffier (E. 21/03/1816, S. 25 n° 11)
  334. Antoine-François-Claude Ferrand (E. 21/03/1816, S. 28 n° 09)
  335. Louis de Bonald (E. 21/03/1816, S. 30 n° 09)
  336. Gérard de Lally-Tollendal (E. 21/03/1816, S. 31 n° 09)
  337. Louis-François Bausset (E. 21/03/1816, S. 34 n° 09)
  338. Pierre-Simon Laplace (E. 11/04/1816, S. 08 n° 10)
  339. Louis Simon Auger (E. 11/04/1816, S. 32 n° 07), (13e secrétaire perpétuel)
  340. Raymond de Sèze (E. 22/05/1816, S. 33 n° 09)
  341. Jean-Louis Laya (E. 7/08/1817, S. 25 n° 12)
  342. François Roger (E. 28/08/1817, S. 26 n° 06)
  343. Georges Cuvier (E. 4/06/1818, S. 35 n° 06)
  344. Pierre-Édouard Lémontey (E. 25/02/1819, S. 05 n° 07)
  345. Emmanuel de Pastoret (E. 8/06/1820, S. 24 n° 10)
  346. Abel-François Villemain (E. 24/04/1821, S. 17 n° 11), (16e secrétaire perpétuel)
  347. Denis Frayssinous (E. 27/06/1822, S. 03 n° 08)
  348. Bon-Joseph Dacier (E. 27/06/1822, S. 16 n° 10)
  349. Alexandre Soumet (E. 29/07/1824, S. 27 n° 07)
  350. Hyacinthe-Louis de Quélen (E. 29/07/1824, S. 34 n° 10)
  351. Joseph Droz (E. 2/12/1824, S. 21 n° 08)
  352. Casimir Delavigne (E. 24/02/1825, S. 28 n° 10)
  353. Mathieu de Montmorency-Laval (E. 3/11/1825, S. 37 n° 08)
  354. Charles Brifaut (E. 13/04/1826, S. 11 n° 09)
  355. Alexandre Guiraud (E. 10/05/1826, S. 37 n° 09)
  356. Joseph Fourier (E. 14/12/1826, S. 05 n° 08)
  357. Charles-Marie de Feletz (E. 14/12/1826, S. 39 n° 09)
  358. Pierre-Paul Royer-Collard (E. 19/04/1827, S. 08 n° 11)
  359. Pierre-Antoine Lebrun (E. 21/02/1828, S. 02 n° 09)
  360. Prosper Brugière de Barante (E. 19/06/1828, S. 33 n° 10)
  361. Antoine-Vincent Arnault (E. 5/02/1829, S. 13 n° 11), (15e secrétaire perpétuel)
  362. Charles-Guillaume Étienne (E. 2/04/1829, S. 32 n° 08)
  363. Alphonse de Lamartine (E. 5/11/1829, S. 07 n° 11)
  364. Philippe-Paul de Ségur (E. 25/03/1830, S. 06 n° 10)
  365. Jean-Baptiste de Pongerville (E. 29/04/1830, S. 31 n° 10)
  366. Victor Cousin (E. 18/11/1830, S. 05 n° 09)
  367. Jean-Pons-Guillaume Viennet (E. 18/11/1830, S. 22 n° 08)
  368. Antoine Jay (E. 15/03/1832, S. 15 n° 09)
  369. André Dupin (E. 21/06/1832, S. 35 n° 07)
  370. Pierre-François Tissot (E. 7/03/1833, S. 16 n° 11)
  371. Adolphe Thiers (E. 20/06/1833, S. 38 n° 10)
  372. Charles Nodier (E. 24/10/1833, S. 25 n° 13)
  373. Eugène Scribe (E. 27/11/1834, S. 13 n° 12)
  374. Narcisse-Achille de Salvandy (E. 19/02/1835, S. 01 n° 12)
  375. Emmanuel Dupaty (E. 18/02/1836, S. 10 n° 10)
  376. François Guizot (E. 28/04/1836, S. 40 n° 10)
  377. François-Auguste Mignet (E. 29/12/1836, S. 20 n° 09)
  378. Pierre Flourens (E. 20/02/1840, S. 29 n° 11)
  379. Mathieu Molé (E. 20/02/1840, S. 34 n° 11)
  380. Victor Hugo (E. 7/01/1841, S. 14 n° 10)
  381. Louis de Sainte-Aulaire (E. 7/01/1841, S. 24 n° 11)
  382. Jacques-François Ancelot (E. 25/02/1841, S. 30 n° 10)
  383. Alexis de Tocqueville (E. 23/12/1841, S. 18 n° 08)
  384. Étienne-Denis Pasquier (E. 17/02/1842, S. 03 n° 09)
  385. Pierre-Simon Ballanche (E. 17/02/1842, S. 04 n° 09)
  386. Henri Patin (E. 4/05/1842, S. 26 n° 07), (17e secrétaire perpétuel)
  387. Saint-Marc Girardin (E. 8/02/1844, S. 23 n° 10)
  388. Prosper Mérimée (E. 14/03/1844, S. 25 n° 14)
  389. Charles-Augustin Sainte-Beuve (E. 14/03/1844, S. 28 n° 11)
  390. Ludovic Vitet (E. 8/05/1845, S. 27 n° 08)
  391. Alfred de Vigny (E. 8/05/1845, S. 32 n° 09)
  392. Charles de Rémusat (E. 8/01/1846, S. 08 n° 12)
  393. Adolphe Simonis, dit Empis (E. 11/02/1847, S. 36 n° 11)
  394. Jean-Jacques Ampère (E. 22/04/1847, S. 37 n° 10)
  395. Jean Vatout (E. 6/01/1848, S. 04 n° 10)
  396. Paul de Noailles (E. 11/01/1849, S. 19 n° 13)
  397. Alexis de Saint-Priest (E. 18/01/1849, S. 04 n° 11)
  398. Désiré Nisard (E. 28/11/1850, S. 39 n° 10)
  399. Charles de Montalembert (E. 9/01/1851, S. 21 n° 09)
  400. Pierre-Antoine Berryer (E. 12/02/1852, S. 04 n° 12)
  401. Alfred de Musset (E. 12/02/1852, S. 10 n° 11)
  402. Ustazade Silvestre de Sacy (E. 18/05/1854, S. 15 n° 10)
  403. Félix Dupanloup (E. 18/05/1854, S. 16 n° 12)
  404. Victor de Broglie (E. 01/03/1855, S. 24 n° 12)
  405. Ernest Legouvé (E. 01/03/1855, S. 30 n° 11)
  406. François Ponsard (E. 22/03/1855, S. 09 n° 10)
  407. Jean-Baptiste Biot (E. 10/04/1856, S. 12 n° 09)
  408. Alfred de Falloux (E. 10/04/1856, S. 34 n° 12)
  409. Émile Augier (E. 31/03/1857, S. 01 n° 13)
  410. Victor de Laprade (E. 11/02/1858, S. 10 n° 12)
  411. Jules Sandeau (E. 11/02/1858, S. 11 n° 10)
  412. Henri Lacordaire (E. 2/02/1860, S. 18 n° 09)
  413. Albert de Broglie (E. 20/02/1862, S. 18 n° 10)
  414. Octave Feuillet (E. 3/04/1862, S. 13 n° 13)
  415. Jules Dufaure (E. 23/04/1863, S. 03 n° 10)
  416. Louis de Carné (E. 23/04/1863, S. 12 n° 10)
  417. Camille Doucet (E. 6/04/1865, S. 32 n° 10), (18e secrétaire perpétuel)
  418. Lucien-Anatole Prévost-Paradol (E. 6/04/1865, S. 37 n° 11)
  419. Alfred-Auguste Cuvillier-Fleury (E. 12/04/1866, S. 35 n° 08)
  420. Jules Favre (E. 2/05/1867, S. 05 n° 10)
  421. Joseph Gratry (E. 2/05/1867, S. 33 n° 11)
  422. Joseph Autran (E. 7/05/1868, S. 09 n° 11)
  423. Claude Bernard (E. 7/05/1868, S. 29 n° 12)
  424. Franz de Champagny (E. 29/04/1869, S. 04 n° 13)
  425. Joseph d'Haussonville (E. 29/04/1869, S. 22 n° 09)
  426. Auguste Barbier (E. 29/04/1869, S. 36 n° 12)
  427. Émile Ollivier (E. 7/04/1870, S. 07 n° 12)
  428. Jules Janin (E. 7/04/1870, S. 28 n° 12)
  429. Prosper Duvergier de Hauranne (E. 19/05/1870, S. 24 n° 13)
  430. Xavier Marmier (E. 19/05/1870, S. 31 n° 11)
  431. Émile Littré (E. 30/12/1871, S. 17 n° 12)
  432. Henri d'Orléans, duc d'Aumale (E. 30/12/1871, S. 21 n° 10)
  433. Louis de Loménie (E. 30/12/1871, S. 25 n° 15)
  434. Camille Rousset (E. 30/12/1871, S. 37 n° 12)
  435. Saint-René Taillandier (E. 16/01/1873, S. 33 n° 12)
  436. Louis de Viel-Casteln (E. 01/05/1873, S. 06 n° 11)
  437. Alexandre Dumas (E. 29/01/1874, S. 02 n° 10)
  438. Alfred Mézières (E. 29/01/1874, S. 23 n° 11)
  439. Elme-Marie Caro (E. 29/01/1874, S. 27 n° 09)
  440. John Lemoinne (E. 13/05/1875, S. 28 n° 13)
  441. Jules Simon (E. 16/12/1875, S. 08 n° 13)
  442. Jean-Baptiste Dumas (E. 16/12/1875, S. 40 n° 11)
  443. Charles Blanc (E. 8/06/1876, S. 12 n° 11)
  444. Gaston Boissier (E. 8/06/1876, S. 26 n° 08), (19e secrétaire perpétuel)
  445. Victorien Sardou (E. 7/06/1877, S. 09 n° 12)
  446. Ernest Renan (E. 13/06/1878, S. 29 n° 13)
  447. Henri Martin (E. 13/06/1878, S. 38 n° 11)
  448. Hippolyte Taine (E. 14/11/1878, S. 25 n° 16)
  449. Gaston d'Audiffret-Pasquier (E. 26/12/1878, S. 16 n° 13)
  450. Eugène Labiche (E. 26/02/1880, S. 15 n° 11)
  451. Maxime Du Camp (E. 26/02/1880, S. 33 n° 13)
  452. Edmond Rousse (E. 13/05/1880, S. 05 n° 11)
  453. Victor Cherbuliez (E. 8/12/1881, S. 03 n° 11)
  454. Louis Pasteur (E. 8/12/1881, S. 17 n° 13)
  455. René Armand François Prudhomme (Sully Prudhomme) (E. 8/12/1881, S. 24 n° 14)
  456. Adolphe Perraud (E. 8/06/1882, S. 36 n° 13)
  457. Charles de Mazade (E. 7/12/1882, S. 04 n° 14)
  458. Édouard Pailleron (E. 7/12/1882, S. 12 n° 12)
  459. Edmond About (E. 24/01/1884, S. 11 n° 11)
  460. François Coppée (E. 21/02/1884, S. 10 n° 13)
  461. Ferdinand de Lesseps (E. 21/02/1884, S. 38 n° 12)
  462. Victor Duruy (E. 4/12/1884, S. 20 n° 10)
  463. Ludovic Halévy (E. 4/12/1884, S. 22 n° 10)
  464. Joseph Bertrand (E. 4/12/1884, S. 40 n° 12)
  465. Léon Say (E. 11/02/1886, S. 11 n° 12)
  466. Charles Marie René Leconte de Lisle (E. 11/02/1886, S. 14 n° 11)
  467. Édouard Hervé (E. 11/02/1886, S. 19 n° 14)
  468. Octave Gréard (E. 18/11/1886, S. 34 n° 13)
  469. Edmond Jurien de La Gravière (E. 26/01/1888, S. 06 n° 12)
  470. Paul-Gabriel d'Haussonville (E. 26/01/1888, S. 27 n° 10)
  471. Jules Claretie (E. 26/01/1888, S. 35 n° 09)
  472. Henri Meilhac (E. 26/04/1888, S. 15 n° 12)
  473. Eugène-Melchior de Vogüé (E. 22/11/1888, S. 39 n° 11)
  474. Charles de Freycinet (E. 11/12/1890, S. 01 n° 14)
  475. Pierre Loti (E. 21/05/1891, S. 13 n° 14)
  476. Ernest Lavisse (E. 2/06/1892, S. 06 n° 13)
  477. Henri de Bornier (E. 2/02/1893, S. 31 n° 12)
  478. Paul Thureau-Dangin (E. 2/02/1893, S. 37 n° 13), (20e secrétaire perpétuel)
  479. Paul-Armand Challemel-Lacour (E. 23/03/1893, S. 29 n° 14)
  480. Ferdinand Brunetière (E. 8/06/1893, S. 28 n° 14)
  481. José-Maria de Heredia (E. 22/02/1894, S. 04 n° 15)
  482. Albert Sorel (E. 31/05/1894, S. 25 n° 17)
  483. Paul Bourget (E. 31/05/1894, S. 33 n° 14)
  484. Henry Houssaye (E. 6/12/1894, S. 14 n° 12)
  485. Jules Lemaître (E. 20/06/1895, S. 20 n° 11)
  486. Charles-Albert Costa de Beauregard (E. 23/01/1896, S. 32 n° 11)
  487. Anatole France (E. 23/01/1896, S. 38 n° 13)
  488. Gaston Paris (E. 28/05/1896, S. 17 n° 14)
  489. André Theuriet (E. 10/12/1896, S. 02 n° 11)
  490. Albert Vandal (E. 10/12/1896, S. 11 n° 13)
  491. Albert de Mun (E. 01/04/1897, S. 08 n° 14)
  492. Gabriel Hanotaux (E. 01/04/1897, S. 29 n° 15)
  493. Eugène Guillaume (E. 26/05/1898, S. 21 n° 11)
  494. Henri Lavedan (E. 8/12/1898, S. 15 n° 13)
  495. Paul Deschanel (E. 18/05/1899, S. 19 n° 15)
  496. Émile Faguet (E. 15/02/1900, S. 03 n° 12)
  497. Paul Hervieu (E. 15/02/1900, S. 12 n° 13)
  498. Marcellin Berthelot (E. 28/06/1900, S. 40 n° 13)
  499. Melchior de Vogüé (E. 30/05/1901, S. 18 n° 11)
  500. Edmond Rostand (E. 30/05/1901, S. 31 n° 13)
  501. Frédéric Masson (E. 18/06/1903, S. 17 n° 15), (22e secrétaire perpétuel)
  502. René Bazin (E. 18/06/1903, S. 30 n° 12)
  503. Émile Gebhart (E. 30/06/1904, S. 34 n° 14)
  504. Étienne Lamy (E. 08/06/1905, S. 21 n° 12), (21e secrétaire perpétuel)
  505. Maurice Barrès (E. 25/01/1906, S. 04 n° 16)
  506. Alexandre Ribot (E. 25/01/1906, S. 16 n° 14)
  507. François-Désiré Mathieu (E. 21/06/1906, S. 36 n° 14)
  508. Pierre de Ségur (E. 14/02/1907, S. 05 n° 12)
  509. Maurice Donnay (E. 14/02/1907, S. 25 n° 18)
  510. Henri Barboux (E. 23/05/1907, S. 28 n° 15)
  511. Jean Richepin (E. 05/03/1908, S. 02 n° 12)
  512. Henri Poincaré (E. 05/03/1908, S. 24 n° 15)
  513. Francis Charmes (E. 05/03/1908, S. 40 n° 14)
  514. Eugène Brieux (E. 18/03/1909, S. 22 n° 11)
  515. Raymond Poincaré (E. 18/03/1909, S. 34 n° 15)
  516. Jean Aicard (E. 01/04/1909, S. 10 n° 14)
  517. René Doumic (E. 01/04/1909, S. 26 n° 09), (23e secrétaire perpétuel)
  518. Marcel Prévost (E. 27/05/1909, S. 09 n° 13)
  519. Louis Duchesne (E. 26/05/1910, S. 36 n° 15)
  520. Hippolyte de Langlois (E. 09/02/1911, S. 32 n° 12)
  521. Henri de Régnier (E. 09/02/1911, S. 39 n° 12)
  522. Denys Cochin (E. 16/02/1911, S. 11 n° 14)
  523. Henry Roujon (E. 16/02/1911, S. 28 n° 16)
  524. Hubert Lyautey (E. 31/10/1912, S. 14 n° 13)
  525. Émile Boutroux (E. 31/10/1912, S. 32 n° 13)
  526. Henri Bergson (E. 12/02/1914, S. 07 n° 13)
  527. Alfred Capus (E. 12/02/1914, S. 24 n° 16)
  528. Pierre La Gorce (E. 12/02/1914, S. 37 n° 14)
  529. Joseph Joffre (E. 14/02/1918, S. 35 n° 10)
  530. Alfred Baudrillart (E. 02/05/1918, S. 08 n° 15)
  531. Louis Barthou (E. 02/05/1918, S. 28 n° 17)
  532. François de Curel (E. 16/05/1918, S. 12 n° 14)
  533. René Boylesve (E. 16/05/1918, S. 23 n° 12)
  534. Jules Cambon (E. 16/05/1918, S. 40 n° 15)
  535. Georges Clemenceau (E. 21/11/1918, S. 03 n° 13)
  536. Ferdinand Foch (E. 21/11/1918, S. 18 n° 12)
  537. Henry Bordeaux (E. 22/05/1919, S. 20 n° 12)
  538. Robert de Flers (E. 03/06/1920, S. 05 n° 13)
  539. André Chevrillon (E. 03/06/1920, S. 21 n° 13)
  540. Joseph Bédier (E. 03/06/1920, S. 31 n° 14)
  541. Georges Goyau (E. 15/06/1922, S. 11 n° 15), (24e secrétaire perpétuel)
  542. Pierre de Nolhac (E. 15/06/1922, S. 32 n° 14)
  543. Charles Jonnart (E. 19/04/1923, S. 19 n° 16)
  544. Henri Bremond (E. 19/04/1923, S. 36 n° 16)
  545. Georges de Porto-Riche (E. 24/05/1923, S. 06 n° 14)
  546. Henri-Robert (E. 15/11/1923, S. 16 n° 15)
  547. Édouard Estaunié (E. 15/11/1923, S. 24 n° 17)
  548. Camille Jullian (E. 03/04/1924, S. 10 n° 15)
  549. Émile Picard (E. 27/11/1924, S. 01 n° 15)
  550. Albert Besnard (E. 27/11/1924, S. 13 n° 15)
  551. Georges Lecomte (E. 27/11/1924, S. 17 n° 16), (27e secrétaire perpétuel)
  552. Louis Bertrand (E. 19/11/1925, S. 04 n° 17)
  553. Auguste de La Force (E. 19/11/1925, S. 27 n° 11)
  554. Paul Valéry (E. 19/11/1925, S. 38 n° 14)
  555. Émile Mâle (E. 30/06/1927, S. 02 n° 13)
  556. Abel Hermant (E. 30/06/1927, S. 23 n° 13)
  557. Louis Madelin (E. 24/11/1927, S. 05 n° 14)
  558. Maurice Paléologue (E. 07/06/1928, S. 19 n° 17)
  559. Philippe Pétain (E. 20/06/1929, S. 18 n° 13)
  560. André Chaumeix (E. 22/05/1930, S. 03 n° 14)
  561. Charles Le Goffic (E. 22/05/1930, S. 12 n° 15)
  562. Pierre Benoit (E. 11/06/1931, S. 06 n° 15)
  563. Maxime Weygand (E. 11/06/1931, S. 35 n° 11)
  564. Abel Bonnard (E. 16/06/1932, S. 12 n° 16)
  565. G. Lenotre (E. 01/12/1932, S. 30 n° 13)
  566. François Mauriac (E. 01/06/1933, S. 22 n° 12)
  567. Maurice de Broglie (E. 24/5/1934, S. 37 n° 15)
  568. Léon Bérard (E. 15/11/1934, S. 10 n° 16)
  569. Louis Franchet d'Espèrey (E. 15/11/1934, S. 14 n° 14)
  570. Claude Farrère (E. 28/03/1935, S. 28 n° 18)
  571. Jacques Bainville (E. 28/03/1935, S. 34 n° 16)
  572. André Bellessort (E. 28/03/1935, S. 36 n° 17), (25e secrétaire perpétuel)
  573. Louis Gillet (E. 21/11/1935, S. 13 n° 16)
  574. Georges Duhamel (E. 21/11/1935, S. 30 n° 14), (26e secrétaire perpétuel)
  575. Edmond Jaloux (E. 02/07/1936, S. 33 n° 15)
  576. Joseph de Pesquidoux (E. 02/07/1936, S. 34 n° 17)
  577. Georges Grente (E. 12/11/1936, S. 32 n° 15)
  578. Jacques de Lacretelle (E. 12/11/1936, S. 39 n° 13)
  579. Lucien Lacaze (E. 12/11/1936, S. 40 n° 16)
  580. Charles Maurras (E. 09/06/1938, S. 16 n° 16)
  581. André Maurois (E. 23/06/1938, S. 26 n° 10)
  582. Jérôme Tharaud (E. 01/12/1938, S. 31 n° 15)
  583. Paul Hazard (E. 11/01/1940, S. 11 n° 16)
  584. Louis de Broglie (E. 12/10/1944, S. 01 n° 16)
  585. Louis Pasteur Vallery-Radot (E. 12/10/1944, S. 24 n° 18)
  586. André Siegfried (E. 12/10/1944, S. 29 n° 16)
  587. Édouard Le Roy (E. 12/04/1945, S. 07 n° 14)
  588. Émile Henriot (E. 12/04/1945, S. 09 n° 14)
  589. Jean Tharaud (E. 14/02/1946, S. 04 n° 18)
  590. Octave Aubry (E. 14/02/1946, S. 08 n° 16)
  591. Robert d'Harcourt (E. 14/02/1946, S. 14 n° 15)
  592. Ernest Seillière (E. 14/02/1946, S. 15 n° 14)
  593. René Grousset (E. 14/02/1946, S. 36 n° 18)
  594. Maurice Garçon (E. 04/04/1946, S. 11 n° 17)
  595. Jules Romains (E. 04/04/1946, S. 12 n° 17)
  596. Paul Claudel (E. 04/04/1946, S. 13 n° 17)
  597. Charles de Chambrun (E. 04/04/1946, S. 19 n° 18)
  598. Marcel Pagnol (E. 04/04/1946, S. 25 n° 19)
  599. Henri Mondor (E. 04/04/1946, S. 38 n° 15)
  600. Étienne Gilson (E. 24/10/1946, S. 23 n° 14)
  601. Maurice Genevoix (E. 24/10/1946, S. 34 n° 18), (28e secrétaire perpétuel)
  602. Édouard Herriot (E. 01/12/1946, S. 08 n° 17)
  603. Jean-Louis Vaudoyer (E. 12/01/1950, S. 33 n° 16)
  604. André François-Poncet (E. 15/05/1952, S. 18 n° 14)
  605. Alphonse Juin (E. 20/11/1952, S. 04 n° 19)
  606. Antoine de Lévis-Mirepoix (E. 29/1/1953, S. 16 n° 17)
  607. Fernand Gregh (E. 29/01/1953, S. 19 n° 19)
  608. Pierre Gaxotte (E. 29/01/1953, S. 36 n° 19)
  609. François Albert-Buisson (E. 03/03/1955, S. 02 n° 14)
  610. Henri Petiot (Daniel-Rops) (E. 03/03/1955, S. 07 n° 15)
  611. Jean Cocteau (E. 03/03/1955, S. 31 n° 16)
  612. Jérôme Carcopino (E. 24/11/1955, S. 03 n° 15)
  613. Wladimir d'Ormesson (E. 3/5/1956, S. 13 n° 18)
  614. André Chamson (E. 17/05/1956, S. 15 n° 15)
  615. Robert Kemp (E. 29/11/1956, S. 05 n° 15)
  616. Jacques Chastenet (E. 29/11/1956, S. 40 n° 17)
  617. Jean Rostand (E. 16/04/1959, S. 08 n° 18)
  618. Henri Troyat (E. 21/05/1959, S. 28 n° 19)
  619. Marcel Achard (E. 28/05/1959, S. 21 n° 14)
  620. Jean Delay (E. 04/06/1959, S. 17 n° 17)
  621. Henry de Montherlant (E. 24/03/1960, S. 29 n° 17)
  622. Henri Massis (E. 19/05/1960, S. 32 n° 16)
  623. René Huyghe (E. 02/06/1960, S. 05 n° 16)
  624. René Clair (E. 16/06/1960, S. 19 n° 20)
  625. Jean Guitton (E. 08/06/1961, S. 10 n° 17)
  626. Eugène Tisserant (E. 15/06/1961, S. 37 n° 16)
  627. Jean Guéhenno (E. 25/01/1962, S. 09 n° 15)
  628. Marc Boegner (E. 08/11/1962, S. 02 n° 15)
  629. Joseph Kessel (E. 22/11/1962, S. 27 n° 12)
  630. Jean Paulhan (E. 24/01/1963, S. 06 n° 16)
  631. Louis Armand (E. 13/06/1963, S. 38 n° 16)
  632. Thierry Maulnier (E. 13/02/1964, S. 20 n° 13)
  633. Marcel Brion (E. 12/03/1964, S. 33 n° 17)
  634. Jacques Rueff (E. 30/04/1964, S. 31 n° 17)
  635. Louis Leprince-Ringuet (E. 13/01/1966, S. 35 n° 12)
  636. Jean Mistler (E. 02/06/1966, S. 14 n° 16), (29e secrétaire perpétuel)
  637. Pierre-Henri Simon (E. 10/11/1966, S. 07 n° 16)
  638. Maurice Druon (E. 08/12/1966, S. 30 n° 15), (30e secrétaire perpétuel)
  639. Pierre Emmanuel (E. 25/04/1968, S. 04 n° 20)
  640. Marcel Arland (E. 20/06/1968, S. 26 n° 11)
  641. Paul Morand (E. 24/10/1968, S. 11 n° 18)
  642. Eugène Ionesco (E. 22/01/1970, S. 06 n° 17)
  643. Roger Caillois (E. 14/01/1971, S. 03 n° 16)
  644. Georges Izard (E. 11/02/1971, S. 32 n° 17)
  645. Julien Green (E. 03/06/1971, S. 22 n° 13)
  646. Étienne Wolff (E. 28/10/1971, S. 24 n° 19)
  647. René de La Croix de Castries (E. 04/05/1972, S. 02 n° 16)
  648. Jean-Jacques Gautier (E. 15/06/1972, S. 38 n° 17)
  649. Jean Daniélou (E. 09/11/1972, S. 37 n° 17)
  650. André Roussin (E. 12/04/1973, S. 07 n° 17)
  651. Claude Lévi-Strauss (E. 24/5/1973, S. 29 n° 18)
  652. Jean d'Ormesson (E. 18/10/1973, S. 12 n° 18)
  653. Maurice Schumann (E. 07/03/1974, S. 13 n° 19)
  654. Robert Aron (E. 07/03/1974, S. 32 n° 18)
  655. Jean Bernard (E. 15/05/1975, S. 25 n° 20)
  656. Ambroise-Marie Carré (E. 26/06/1975, S. 37 n° 18)
  657. Félicien Marceau (E. 27/11/1975, S. 21 n° 15)
  658. Maurice Rheims (E. 20/05/1976, S. 32 n° 19)
  659. Alain Peyrefitte (E. 10/02/1977, S. 11 n° 19)
  660. Michel Déon (E. 01/06/1978, S. 08 n° 19)
  661. Edgar Faure (E. 08/06/1978, S. 18 n° 15)
  662. Georges Dumézil (E. 26/10/1978, S. 40 n° 18)
  663. Jean Dutourd (E. 30/11/1978, S. 31 n° 18)
  664. Alain Decaux (E. 15/02/1979, S. 09 n° 16)
  665. Henri Gouhier (E. 15/02/1979, S. 23 n° 15)
  666. Marguerite Yourcenar (E. 06/03/1980, S. 03 n° 17)
  667. Michel Droit (E. 06/03/1980, S. 27 n° 13)
  668. Jacques de Bourbon Busset (E. 04/06/1981, S. 34 n° 19)
  669. Pierre Moinot (E. 21/01/1982, S. 19 n° 21)
  670. Léopold Sédar Senghor (E. 02/06/1983, S. 16 n° 18)
  671. Jacques Soustelle (E. 02/06/1983, S. 36 n° 20)
  672. Fernand Braudel (E. 14/06/1984, S. 15 n° 16)
  673. Jean Hamburger (E. 18/04/1985, S. 04 n° 21)
  674. Michel Mohrt (E. 18/04/1985, S. 33 n° 18)
  675. Bertrand Poirot-Delpech (E. 10/04/1986, S. 39 n° 14)
  676. Jacques Laurent (E. 26/06/1986, S. 15 n° 17)
  677. Jean-Louis Curtis (E. 04/12/1986, S. 38 n° 18)
  678. André Frossard (E. 18/06/1987, S. 02 n° 17)
  679. Georges Duby (E. 18/06/1987, S. 26 n° 12)
  680. Michel Debré (E. 24/03/1988, S. 01 n° 17)
  681. Pierre-Jean Rémy (E. 16/06/1988, S. 40 n° 19)
  682. Jacqueline de Romilly (E. 24/11/1988, S. 07 n° 18)
  683. Jacques-Yves Cousteau (E. 24/11/1988, S. 17 n° 18)
  684. Jean-Denis Bredin (E. 15/06/1989, S. 03 n° 18)
  685. Michel Serres (E. 29/03/1990, S. 18 n° 16)
  686. José Cabanis (E. 21/06/1990, S. 20 n° 14)
  687. Hélène Carrère d'Encausse (E. 13/12/1990, S. 14 n° 17), (31e secrétaire perpétuel)
  688. Jean-François Deniau (E. 09/04/1992, S. 36 n° 21)
  689. Albert Decourtray (E. 01/07/1993, S. 04 n° 22)
  690. Marc Fumaroli (E. 02/03/1995, S. 06 n° 18)
  691. Jean-Marie Lustiger (E. 15/06/1995, S. 04 n° 23)
  692. Pierre Rosenberg (E. 07/12/1995, S. 23 n° 16)
  693. Hector Bianciotti (E. 18/01/1996, S. 02 n° 18)
  694. François Jacob (E. 19/12/1996, S. 38 n° 19)
  695. François Furet (E. 20/03/1997, S. 01 n° 18)
  696. Jean-François Revel (E. 19/06/1997, S. 24 n° 20)
  697. Jean-Marie Rouart (E. 18/12/1997, S. 26 n° 13)
  698. Georges Vedel (E. 28/05/1998, S. 05 n° 17)
  699. Erik Orsenna (E. 28/05/1998, S. 17 n° 19)
  700. René Rémond (E. 18/06/1998, S. 01 n° 19)
  701. Pierre Messmer (E. 25/03/1999, S. 13 n° 20)
  702. René de Obaldia (E. 24/06/1999, S. 22 n° 14)
  703. Florence Delay (E. 14/12/2000, S. 10 n° 18)
  704. Gabriel de Broglie (E. 22/3/2001, S. 11 n° 20)
  705. Pierre Nora (E. 07/06/2001, S. 27 n° 14)
  706. Angelo Rinaldi (E. 21/06/2001, S. 20 n° 15)
  707. Yves Pouliquen (E. 29/11/2001, S. 35 n° 13)
  708. Frédéric Vitoux (E. 13/12/2001, S. 15 n° 18)
  709. François Cheng (E. 13/06/2002, S. 34 n° 20)
  710. Valéry Giscard d'Estaing (E. 11/12/2003, S. 16 n° 19)
  711. Alain Robbe-Grillet (E. 25/03/2004, S. 32 n° 20)
  712. René Girard (E. 17/03/2005, S. 37 n° 19)
  713. Assia Djebar (E. 16/06/2005, S. 05 n° 18)
  714. Dominique Fernandez (E. 08/03/2007, S. 25 n° 21)
  715. Max Gallo (E. 31/05/2007, S. 24 n° 21)
  716. Philippe Beaussant (E. 15/11/2007, S. 36 n° 22)
  717. Jean-Loup Dabadie (E. 10/04/2008, S. 19 n° 22)
  718. Claude Dagens (E. 17/04/2008, S. 01 n° 20)
  719. Jean Clair (E. 22/05/2008, S. 39 n° 15)
  720. Jean-Christophe Rufin (E. 09/06/2008, S. 28 n° 20)
  721. Jean-Luc Marion (E. 06/11/2008, S. 04 n° 24)
  722. Simone Veil (E. 20/11/2008, S. 13 n° 21)
  723. François Weyergans (E. 26/03/2009, S. 32 n° 21)
  724. Danièle Sallenave (E. 07/04/2011, S. 30 n° 16)
  725. Amin Maalouf (E. 23/06/2011, S. 29 n° 19)
  726. Jules Hoffmann (E. 01/03/2012, S. 07 n° 19)
  727. Michael Edwards (E. 21/02/2013, S. 31 n° 19)
  728. Dominique Bona (E. 18/04/2013, S. 33 n° 19)
  729. Xavier Darcos (E. 13/06/2013, S. 40 n° 20)
  730. Alain Finkielkraut (E. 10/04/2014, S. 21 n° 16)
  731. Vacant (E. , S. 02 n° 19)
  732. Vacant (E. , S. 38 n° 20)