Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Museum Bredius ‧ 's-Gravenhage ‧ Nederland

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

view all

Profiles

Collectie Museum Bredius ‧ 's-Gravenhage ‧

—A—

  • Hendrick AERTS ‧ c.1570-1603 ‧ w:1602 Stockholm ‧
  • Jacopo AMIGONI ‧ Napels 1682-1752 Madrid ‧
  • Philips ANGEL ‧ Middelburg? 1616 | 1639-Haarlem-1644 | 1662-1683 Middelburg ‧ ☰] ‧
  • ANONYMOUS ‧ ‧
  • Aniello ASCIONE ‧ ITA 1680-1708 ‧ w:Napels] ‧ [ ☰] ‧

—B—

  • Jacob Adriaensz. BACKER ‧ Harlingen 1608-1651 A'dam ‧
  • Ludolf BACKHUYZEN ‧ Emden 1631-1708 A'dam ‧
  • Jan de BAEN ‧ Haarlem 1633-1702 's-Gravenhage ‧
  • Pieter BALTEN ‧ Antwerpenen c.1525-c.1598 ‧
  • Cornelis BEELT ‧ Utrecht na.1609-1666 ‧
  • Sybrand van BEEST ‧ 's-Gravenhage c.1610-1674 A'dam ‧
  • Cornelis BELKIN ‧ werkt c.1650 A'dam ‧
  • Jacob Adriaensz. BELLEVOIS ‧ R'dam c.1620-1676 ‧
  • Cornelis BISSCHOP ‧ Dordrecht 1630-1674 ‧
  • Adriaan BLOEMAERT ‧ Utrecht na.1609-1666 ‧
  • Pieter de BLOOT ‧ R'dam 1601-1658 ‧
  • R. BOER ‧ ?? ‧
  • Anthonie van BORSSOM ‧ A'dam c.1629-1677 ‧
  • Johannes BOSBOOM ‧ 's-Gravenhage 1817-1891 ‧
  • Paulus van den BOSCH ‧ ?? ‧
  • Ambrosius BOSSCHAERT I ‧ Antwerpen 1573-1621 's-Gravenhage ‧
  • Andries BOTH ‧ Utrecht c.1612-1641 Venetie ‧
  • Leonaert BRAMER ‧ Delft 1596-1674 ‧
  • Quiringh van BREKELENKAM ‧ w.Leiden 1648-c.1667 Leiden ‧
  • Adriaen BROUWER ‧ Oudenaarde ?1606-1638 A'dam ‧
  • J. BROUWER ‧ ?? ‧
  • Willem BUYTEWECH ‧ R'dam c.1591-1624 ‧

—C—

  • Jacob van CAMPEN ‧ Haarlem 1595-1657 Amersfoort ‧
  • Govert CAMPHUYSEN ‧ Gorkum c.1623-1672 A'dam ‧
  • Jacques Grief alias de CLAEUW ‧ Dordrecht ?1623-n.1687 Gent? ‧
  • D. CLETSCHER ‧ ?-1632 's-Gravenhage ‧
  • Pieter CODDE ‧ A'dam 1559-1638 ‧
  • David COLIJNS ‧ R'dam c.1582-n.1668 A'dam ‧
  • David de CONINCK ‧ Antwerpen c.1646-c.1701 Brussel ‧
  • Hendrick COSTER ‧ w:Arnhem c.1642-1659 ‧
  • Pieter COSYN~COUSYN ‧ Rijswijk 1630-n.1663 ‧
  • Reinier COVIJN ‧ Antwerpen c.1636-n.1667 Dordrecht ‧
  • Anthony Jansz. van der CROOS ‧ 's-Gravenhage c.1606/07-n.1662 ‧
  • Aelbert CUYP ‧ Dordrecht 1620-1691 ‧

—D—

  • Leonard DEFRANCE ‧ Luik~Liège 1735-1805 ‧
  • Abraham~Arent? DIEPRAEM ‧ ? ‧
  • Lambert DOOMER ‧ A'dam 1624-1700 ‧
  • Cornelis DROOCHSLOOT ‧ Utrecht 1630-n.1673 ‧ zv Joost Cornelisz Droochsloot ‧
  • Joost Cornelisz. DROOCHSLOOT ‧ Utrecht? 1586-1666 ‧ l & w:Utrecht ‧
  • Willem DROST ‧ c.1630 ‧
  • Mathieu DUBUS~de BUS~du BUIS~de BOIS ‧ Zuid-Vlaanderen c.1590-c.1665 's-Gravenhage ‧
  • Anthonie van DYCK ‧ Antwerpen 1599-1641 Londen ‧

—E—

  • Gerbrand van den EECKHOUT ‧ A'dam 1621-1674 ‧
  • Pieter Janssens ELINGA ‧ Brugge 1623-v.1682 ‧
  • Ottomar ELLIGER I ‧ Goetheborg 1633-1679 Berlijn ‧
  • Jacob ESSELENS ‧ c.1627-1687 A'dam ‧

—F—

—G—

  • Jasper GEERARDS~GEERARDI ‧ ‧ w:Antwerpen-A'dam c.1634-1654 ‧
  • Domenico Theotocopuli El GRECO ‧ Crete 1541-1614 Toledo ‧
  • Jan GRIFFIER I ‧ A'dam c.1645-1718 Londen ‧

—H—

  • Joris van der HAAGEN ‧ c.1615-1669 's-Gravenhage ‧
  • Jan HACKAERT ‧ A'dam 1629-c.1685 ‧
  • Frans HALS II ‧ Haarlem 1618-1669 ‧
  • Willem Claesz. HEDA ‧ Haarlem c.1593-c.1681 ‧
  • Jan Davidsz. de HEEM ‧ Utrecht 1606-1683 Antwerpen ‧
  • Egbert van HEEMSKERCK ‧ Haarlem c.1634-1704 Londen ‧
  • Hendrick de HEERSCHOP ‧ Haarlem c.1620-n.1672 ‧
  • Meindert HOBBEMA ‧ A'dam 1638-1709 ‧
  • Robert van den HOECKE ‧ Antwerpen 1622-1668 ‧
  • A. van HOEF ‧ ?? ‧
  • [http://www.geni.com/people/Melchior-Gijsbert-Gillis-d-Hondecoeter/6000000013655800702 Melchior HONDECOETER ‧ 1636-1695 ‧ oom J.B. Weenix ‧
  • Samuel van HOOGSTRAETEN ‧ Dordrecht 1627-1678 ‧
  • Gerrit Willemsz. HORST ‧ Muiden c.1613-1652 A'dam ‧
  • Jacob van HULSDONCK ‧ Antwerpen 1582-1647 ‧

—I—

—J—

  • Jacob de JONCKHEER ‧ w:Utrecht c.1662-1672 ‧
  • Isaac de JOUDERVILLE ‧ Leiden 1613-c.1647 A'dam ‧

—K—

  • Willem KALF ‧ R'dam 1619-1693 A'dam ‧
  • Thomas de KEYSER ‧ A'dam c.1596-1667 ‧
  • Nicolaes KNUPFER ‧ Leipzig c.1609-1655 Utrecht ‧
  • Leendert KNIJFF ‧ Haarlem 1650-1721 Londen ‧
  • Johannes Baptist KOBELL ‧ Delfshaven 1778-1814 A'dam ‧
  • Philips KONINCK ‧ 1619-1688 ‧
  • Jacobus KOOL~KOOLEN ‧ ?-c.1666 Haarlem ‧

—L—

  • Pieter Bodding van LAER ‧ Haarlem 1599-c.1642 ‧
  • Paulus LESIRE ‧ Dordrecht 1611-n.1656 ‧
  • Jan LIEVENS ‧ Leiden 1607-1674 A'dam ‧
  • Johan LISS ‧ Oldenburg-Holstein c.1597-Venetie c.1630 ‧

—M—

  • Jacob Sibrandi MANCADAN ‧ Minnertsga c.1602-1680 Leeuwarden ‧ 1637-1639 burgemeester Franeker ‧
  • Matthijs MARIS ‧ ?? ‧
  • Batholomeus MATON ‧ Leiden 1645/6-n.1684 ?Stockholm ‧ leerling Gerard Dou ‧
  • Barend van der MEER~Paulus van den BOSCH ‧ 's-Gravenhage ‧
  • Jan MEERHOUT ‧ Gorkum?-1677 A'dam ‧
  • Michiel Jansz. van MIEREVELT ‧ Delft 1567-1647 ‧
  • Willem van MIERIS ‧ Leiden 1662-1747 ‧
  • Claes MOEYAERT ‧ Durgerdam c.1590-1655 A'dam ‧
  • Jan Miense MOLENAER ‧ Haarlem c.1610-1668 ‧
  • Pieter MOLIJN ‧ Londen 1595-1661 Haarlem ‧
  • Frans de MOMPER ‧ Antwerpen 1603-1660 ‧ zv. Joos de Momper II ‧
  • Joos de MOMPER II ‧ Antwerpen 1564-1635 ‧
  • Louis de MONI ‧ Breda 1698-1771 Leiden ‧
  • Monogrammist JHC ‧ * Monogrammist VB ‧
  • Pieter MULIER I ‧ c.1600-1670 Haarlem ‧

—N—

  • Herman NAUWINCX ‧ Schoonhoven 1623-? ‧
  • Aert van der NEER ‧ c.1603-1677 A'dam ‧
  • Eglon van der NEER ‧ A'dam ?1634-1703 Düsseldorf ‧

—O—

  • Hendrick ten OEVER ‧ Zwolle 1639-1717 ‧
  • Reynier van OOST‧er‧ZAEN‧en ‧ w:Haarlem c.1655-v.1702 ‧
  • Jan van OS ‧ Middelharnis 1744-1808 's-Gravenhage ‧ geportretteerd door Pothoven ‧
  • Pieter G. van OS ‧ 's-Gravenhage 1776-1839 ‧ zv. & leerling Jan van Os ‧
  • Adriaen van OSTADE ‧ Haarlem 1610-1685 ‧

—P—

  • Thomas de PAEP ‧ ?-1670 Mechelen ‧
  • Egbert van der POEL ‧ Delft 1621-1664 R'dam ‧
  • Jan PORCELLIS ‧ Gent v.1584-1632 Zoeterwoude ‧
  • Hendrick POT ‧ ‧
  • Hendrik POTHOVEN ‧ A'dam 1726-1807 's-Gravenhage ‧
  • Pieter POTTER ‧ Enkhuizen c.1597-1652 A'dam ‧
  • Pieter de PUTTER ‧ 's-Gravenhage v.1600-1659 Beverwijk ‧
  • Christoffel PUYTLINCK ‧ Roermond c.1639-n.1671 ‧
  • Adam PYNACKER ‧ Pynacker 1621-1673 A'dam ‧
  • Jan PYNAS ‧ 1583-1631 A'dam ‧

—Q—

—R—

  • Jan Anthonisz. van RAVESTEYN ‧ 's-Gravenhage c.1570-1657 ‧
  • Giuseppe RECCO ‧ Naples 1634-1695 Alicante ‧
  • David III RIJCKAERT ‧ Antwerpen 1612-1661 ‧
  • Rembrandt van RIJN ‧ Leiden 1606-1669 A'dam ‧
  • Pieter Gerritz. van ROESTRATEN ‧ Haarlem c.1632-1700 Londen ‧
  • Jan van ROSSUM ‧ Vianen c.1630-n.1678 ‧
  • Jacques de ROUSSEAU ‧ Tourcoing ?-v.1638 Leiden ‧
  • Salomon van RUYSDAEL ‧ Naarden c.1602-1670 Haarlem ‧
  • Marten RYCKAERT ‧ Antwerpen 1587-1633 ‧
  • Frans RYCKHALS ‧

—S—

  • Herman SAFTLEVEN ‧ R'dam 1609 -1685 Utrecht ‧
  • Frans SANTACKER ‧ ?? ‧
  • Roelant SAVERIJ ‧ Kortijk 1576-1639 Utrecht ‧
  • Godfried SCHALCKEN ‧ Made~Dordrecht 1643-1706 's-Gravenhage ‧
  • Hercules SEGERS ‧ Haarlem c.1589-n.1633 ‧
  • Karel SLABBAERT ‧ Zierikzee c.1619-1654 Middelburg ‧
  • Pieter Cornelisz. van SLINGELANDT ‧ Leiden 1640-1691 ‧
  • Johannes SPRUYT ‧ A'dam 1628-1671 ‧
  • Jan Adriaens van STAVEREN ‧ Leiden c.1613-1669 ‧
  • Jan STEEN ‧ Leiden c.1625-1679 ‧
  • Matthias STOM ‧ c.1600-c.1650 ‧ w:Italy ‧
  • Hendrick van STREECK ‧ A'dam 1659-n.1719 ‧
  • Herman van SWANEVELT ‧ Woerden? c.1600-1655 ‧

—T—

  • sir Laurens Alma TADEMA ~ Matthijs MARIS 's-Gravenhage 1839-1917 Londen lma Tadema: Dronrijp 1836-1912 Wiesbaden ‧
  • Jean TASSEL ‧ Langres 1608-1667‧
  • David TENIERS ‧ Antwerpen 1610-1690 Brussel ‧

—U—

  • Lucas van UDEN ‧ Antwerpen 1595-1672 ‧

—V—

  • Louis de VADDER ‧ Brussel 1605-1655 ‧
  • Adriaen van de VELDE ‧ A'dam 1636-1672 ‧
  • Esajas van de VELDE ‧ A'dam 1587-1630 's-Gravenhage ‧
  • Jan Jansz. van de VELDE III ‧ Haarlem c.1619-n.1663 ‧
  • Jan van de VENNE ‧ w: Zuidelijke Nederlanden 1616-c.1650 ‧
  • Pieter VERBEECK ‧ Haarlem c.1613-c.1653 ‧
  • Dionys VERBURGH ‧ R'dam c.1650-v.1722 ‧
  • Arnoldus VERBUYS ‧ Dordrecht c.1645-n.1717 ‧
  • Simon VERELST ‧ 's-Gravenhage 1644-c.1721 Londen ‧
  • Hendrick VERSCHURING ‧ Gorinchem 1627-1690 ‧
  • Guilliam de VILLE ‧ A'dam c.1613-1672 ‧
  • J. VINCK ‧ ?? ‧ * Elias VONCK ‧ A'dam 1605-1652 ‧
  • Cornelis de VOS ‧ Hulst c.1584-1651 Antwerpen ‧
  • Sebastiaen VRANCX ‧ Antwerpen 1573-1647 ‧
  • Roelof van VRIES ‧ Haarlem 1630-n.1681 ‧

—W—

  • Johannes Antonius van WELIE ‧ Druten 1866-1956 's-Gravenhage ‧ portretten ‧
  • Abraham van WESTERVELD ‧ c.1620-1692 R'dam ‧
  • Cornelis Claesz. van WIERINGEN ‧ Haarlem c.1580-1633 ‧ sailor ‧ marine painter ‧
  • Philips WOUWERMAN ‧ Haarlem 1619-1668 ‧
  • Dirck WYNTRACK ‧ Drenthe v.1625-1678 's-Gravenhage ‧

—X—

—Y—

—Z—

  • Gerard Pietersz. van ZIJL ‧ Haarlem c.1607-1665 A'dam ‧

—jMuVs—