Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Netherlands ‧ 2008 ‧ Summer Olympics

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

Netherlands ‧ 2008 ‧ Summer Olympics

Deelnemers Olympische Spelen 2008 - Beijng-CHINA

Medailles

  • icn_pushpin_out.gifspinner_blue.gifspinner.gif • ❶ ❷ ❸ ❹ ❺ ❻ ❼ ❽ ❾ ❿ ➀ ➁ ➂ ➃ ➄ ➅ ➆ ➇ ➈ ➉ • icn_favorite.gif
GOUD - 7x
  • ♀ hockey team • • • • • • •
  • paardensport-dressuur : • Anky van GRUNSVEN ‧ ‧
  • ♀ roeien lichte dubbel-2 • Marit van Eupen ‧ ‧ ‧ • Kirsten van der Kolk ‧ ‧
  • ♀ waterpolo team • • • • • • • • •
  • ♀ wielenrennen-punten-koers • Marianne VOS ‧ ‧
  • ♀ zwemmen 4x100m vrij estafette-ploeg •
  • zwemmen 10km open water • Maarten van der Weijden ‧ 1981 ‧
ZILVER 5x
  • V judo -57kg Deborah Gravenstijn
  • paardensport - dressuur team • Imke Schellekens-Bartels ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] ‧ • Hans Peter Minderhoud ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] ‧ • Anky van GRUNSVEN ‧ ‧
  • V roeien team Holland Acht • • • • • • • •
  • ♀ zeilen ‧ 470-klasse • Lobke Berkhout ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] ‧ • Marcelien de Koning ‧ ‧
  • ♀ zeilen ‧ yngling-klasse : Mandy Mulder ‧ ‧ ‧ • Annemieke Bes ‧ ‧ ‧ • Merel Witteveen ‧ ‧
BRONS 4x
  • ♂ ‧ judo ‧ -60 kg ‧ Ruben HOUKES ‧ ‧
  • ♀ ‧ judo ‧ -63kg ‧ Elisabeth WILLEBOORDSE ‧ ‧
  • ♀ ‧ judo ‧ -70kg ‧ Edith BOSCH ‧ ‧
  • ♂ ‧ judo ‧ -100kg ‧ Henk GROL ‧ ‧

p:ositie c:lub ♀ ♂ k:lasse

ATLETIEK

  • Kamiel MAASE ‧ 20-okt 1971 ‧ Zeist ‧ marathon • OS-2008 ➂ • OS-Sydney-2000 13e marathon • OS-Athene-2004 14e 10.000m ‧
  • Rutger SMITH ‧ 09-07-1981 ‧ Leek ‧ kogel-stoten/discus-werpen • OS-2008 ➁ ‧ OS-Athene-2004 14e kogelstoten, 16e discuswerpen ‧
  • Eugene MARTINEAU ‧ 14-05-1980 ‧ Kerkrade ‧ tienkamp • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 29e ‧
  • Marcel van der WESTEN ‧ 01-08-1976 ‧ Weesp ‧ 110m horden • OS-2008 1e ‧
  • Gregory SEDOC ‧ 16-okt 1981 ‧ Almere ‧ 110m horden, 4x100m • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 val in kwartfinale ‧
  • Jolanda KEIZER ‧ 05-04-1985 ‧ Haarlem ‧ zevenkamp • OS-2008 ❶ ‧
  • Lornah KIPLAGAT ‧ 01-05-1974 ‧ Groet ‧ 10.000m • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 5e 10.000m ‧
  • Hilda KIBET ‧ 27-03-1981 ‧ Castricum ‧ 10.000m • OS-2008 ❶
  • Laurien HOOS ‧ 18-08-1983 ‧ Amiens-FRA ‧ zevenkamp • OS-2008 ❶
  • Robert LATHOUWERS ‧ 08-07-83 ‧ R'dam ‧ 800m • Os-2008 ❶

BEACHVOLLEYBAL

  • Reinder NUMMERDOR ‧ 09-09-1976 ‧ Uithoorn ‧ duo+R.Schuil • OS-2008 ➂ • OS-Sydney-2000 zaal 5de • OS-Athene-2004 zaal 9e
  • Richard SCHUIL ‧ 01-05-1973 ‧ A'dam ‧ duo+R.Nummerdor • OS-2008 4e • OS-Atlanta-1996 zaal GOUD • OS-Sydney-2000 zaal 5e • OS-Athene-2004 zaal 9de
  • Bram RONNES ‧ 17-nov 1978 ‧ Utrecht ‧ duo+E.Boersma • OS-2008 ❶
  • Emiel BOERSMA ‧ 25-08-1980 ‧ A'dam ‧ duo+B.Ronnes • OS-2008 ❶
  • Rebekka KADIJK ‧ 15-06-1979 ‧ R'rdam ‧ duo+M.Mooren • OS-2008 ➂ • OS Sydney-2000, uitgeschakeld verliezersronde • OS-Athene-2004 uitgeschakeld in groepsfase
  • Merel MOOREN ‧ 22-09-1982 ‧ Amstelveen ‧ duo+R.Kadijk • OS-2008 ❶

FIETSCROSS

  • Robert de WILDE ‧ 03-04-1977 ‧ Kampen • OS-2008 ❶
  • Rob van de WILDENBERG ‧ 02-03-1982 ‧ Valkenswaard / Foothill Ranch-USA • OS-2008 ❶
  • Raymond van der BIEZEN ‧ 14-01-1987 ‧ Heesch • OS-2008 ❶
  • Lieke KLAUS ‧ 28-okt 1989 ‧ Wijchen • OS-2008 ❶

HOCKEY ‧ ♂ ‧

  • Guus VOGELS ‧ 26-03-1975 ‧ Den Haag ‧ c‧HGC • OS-2008 4e • OS-Atlanta-1996 GOUD • OS-Sydney-2000 GOUD • OS-Athene-2004 ZILVER
  • Geert-Jan DERIKX ‧ 31-okt 1980 ‧ A'dam ‧ c‧A'dam • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 ZILVER
  • Rob DERIKX ‧ 25-08-1982 ‧ A'dam ‧ c‧SCHC • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 ZILVER
  • Thomas BOERMA ‧ 07-05-1981 ‧ Utrecht ‧ c‧Bloemendaal • OS-2008 ❶
  • Sander van der WEIDE ‧ 21-06-1976 ‧ Barcelona ‧ c‧Real Club de Polo-ESP • OS-2008 ➂ • OS-Sydney-2000 GOUD • OS Athene 2004 ZILVER
  • Ronald BROUWER ‧ 27-04-1979 ‧ Bloemendaal ‧ c‧HGC • OS-2008 ➁ • OS Athene-2004 ZILVER
  • Matthijs BROUWER ‧ 01-07-1980 ‧ 's-Hert ‧ c‧Oranje Zwart • OS-2008 • OS Athene-2004 ZILVER
  • Roderick WEUSTHOF ‧ 18-05-1982 ‧ Utrecht ‧ c‧SCHC • OS-2008 ❶
  • Taeke TAEKEMA ‧ 14-01-1980 ‧ A'dam ‧ c‧A'dam • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 ZILVER
  • Laurence DOCHERTY ‧ 24-feb 1980 ‧ A'dam ‧ c‧Bloemendaal • OS-2008 ❶
  • Jeroen Petrus Maria DELMEE ‧ 1973 ‧ Vught ‧ c‧Oranje Zwart • OS-2008 4e • OS-Atlanta-1996 GOUD • OS-Sydney-2000 GOUD • OS-Athene-2004 ZILVER
  • Teun de NOOIJER ‧ 22-mrt 1976 ‧ Egmond a/dn Hoef ‧ c‧Bloemendaal • OS-2008 4e • OS-Atlanta-1996 GOUD • OS-Sydney-2000 GOUD • OS-Athene-2004 ZILVER
  • Rob RECKERS ‧ 29-aug 1981 ‧ E'hoven ‧ c‧Oranje Zwart • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 ZILVER
  • Jeroen HERTZBERGER ‧ 24-02-1986 ‧ R'dam ‧ c‧R'dam • OS-2008 ❶
  • Timme HOYNG ‧ 07-08-1976 ‧ Amstelveen ‧ c‧A'dam • OS-2008 ❶
  • Robert van der HORST ‧ 17-okt 1984 ‧ E'hoven ‧ c‧Oranje Zwart • OS-2008 ❶

HOCKEY ‧ ♀ ‧

  • Marilyn AGLIOTTI ‧ 22-jun 1979 ‧ Eindhoven ‧ c‧OZ • OS-2008 ❶
  • Naomi van AS ‧ 26-jul 1983 ‧ Den Haag ‧ c‧KZ • OS-2008 ❶
  • Minke BOOIJ ‧ 24-01-1977 ‧ 's-Hertogenbosch ‧ c‧Den Bosch • OS-2008 ➂ • OS-Sydney-2000 BRONS • OS Athene 2004 ZILVER
  • Wieke DIJKSTRA ‧ 19-06-1984 ‧ Utrecht ‧ c‧Laren • OS-2008 ❶
  • Miek van GEENHUIZEN ‧ 17-dec 1981 ‧ A'dam ‧ c‧A'dam • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene ZILVER
  • Maartje GODERIE ‧ 05-04-1984 ‧ Nijmegen ‧ c‧Den Bosch • OS-2008 ❶
  • Eva de GOEDE ‧ 23-03-1989 ‧ Zeist ‧ c‧Kampong • OS-2008 ❶
  • Ellen HOOG ‧ 26-03-1986 ‧ A'dam ‧ c‧A'dam • OS-2008 ❶
  • Fatima MOREIRA de MELO ‧ 04-07-1978 ‧ R'dam ‧ c‧R'dam OS-2008 ➂ • OS-Sydney-2000 BRONS • OS Athene 2004 ZILVER
  • Eefke MULDER ‧ 13-okt 1977 ‧ Nijmegen ‧ c‧Nijmegen • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 ZILVER
  • Maartje PAUMEN ‧ 19-09-1985 ‧ 's-Hert ‧ c‧den-Bosch • OS-2008 ❶
  • Sophie POLKAMP ‧ 02-08-1984 ‧ A'dam ‧ c‧A'dam • OS-2008 ❶
  • Lisanne de ROEVER ‧ 06-06-1979 ‧ Nieuw-Vennep ‧ c‧Kampong • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene 2004 ZILVER
  • Janneke SCHOPMAN ‧ 26-04-1977 ‧ 's-Hert ‧ c‧Den Bosch • OS-2008 ➁ • OS Athene-2004 ZILVER
  • Minke SMABERS ‧ 22-03-1979 ‧ A'dam ‧ c‧Laren • OS-2008 ➂ • OS-Sydney-2000 BRONS • OS Athene 2004 ZILVER
  • Lidewij WELTEN ‧ 16-07-1990 ‧ Valkenswaard ‧ c‧Den Bosch • OS-2008 ❶

HONKBAL

  • David BERGMAN ‧ 16-08-1981 ‧ c‧Kinheim ‧ p‧pitcher • OS-2008 ❶
  • Leon BOYD ‧ 30-08-1983 ‧ c‧Neptunus ‧ p‧pitcher • OS-2008 ❶
  • Rob CORDEMANS ‧ 31-okt 1974 ‧ c‧Sparta/Feijenoord ‧ p‧pitcher • OS-2008 4e • OS-Atlanta-1996 5e, OS-Sydney-2000 5e • OS-Athene-2004 6e
  • Michiel van KAMPEN ‧ 23-01-1976 ‧ c‧Kinheim ‧ p‧pitcher OS-2008 ❶
  • Diegomar MARKWELL ‧ 08-08-1980 ‧ c‧Neptunus ‧ p‧pitcher OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 6e
  • Shairon MARTIS ‧ 30-03-1987 ‧ c‧Columbus Clippers-USA ‧ p‧pitcher OS-2008 ❶
  • Loek van MIL ‧ 15-09-1984 ‧ c‧Beloit Snappers-USA ‧ p‧pitcher • OS-2008 ❶
  • Alexander SMIT ‧ 02-okt 1985 ‧ c‧Sarasoto Reds-USA ‧ p‧pitcher • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 6e
  • Juan Carlos SULBARAN ‧ 09-nov 1989 ‧ c‧American Heritage-USA ‧ p‧pitcher • OS-2008 ❶
  • Pim WALSMA ‧ 03-02-1987 ‧ c‧A'dam Pirates ‧ p‧pitcher • OS-2008 ❶
  • Sidney de JONG ‧ 14-04-1979 ‧ c‧A'dam Pirates ‧ p‧Catcher • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 6e
  • Tjerk SMEETS ‧ 03-06-1980 ‧ c‧Kinheim ‧ p‧catcher • OS-2008 ❶
  • Sharnol ADRIANA ‧ 13-nov 1970 ‧ c‧Rojas de Aguila de Veracruz-MEX ‧ p‧infielder OS-2008 ➂ • OS-2000-Sydney 5e • OS-2004-Athene 6e
  • Yurendell DeCASTER ‧ 26-09-1979 ‧ c‧Columbus Clippers-USA ‧ p‧infielder • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-2004-Athene 6e
  • Michael DUURSMA ‧ 26-02-1978 ‧ c‧Pioniers ‧ p‧nfielder • OS-2008 ❶
  • Percy ISENIA ‧ 25-dec 1976 ‧ c‧ Sparta/Feijenoord ‧ p‧infielder • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Sydney-2000 5e
  • Roel KOOLEN ‧ 20-04-1982 ‧ c‧Kinheim ‧ p‧infielder • OS-2008 ❶
  • Raily LEGITO ‧ 26-07-1978 ‧ c‧Neptunus ‧ p‧infielder • OS-2008 ➂ • OS Sydney-2000 5e • OS-Athene-2004 6e
  • Jeroen SLUIJTER ‧ 02-04-1975 ‧ c‧Neptunus ‧ p‧infielder • OS-2008 ❶
  • Bryan ENGELHARDT ‧ 10-01-1982 ‧ c‧Kinheim ‧ p‧outfielder • OS-2008 ❶
  • Eugene KINGSALE ‧ 20-08-1976 ‧ c‧Neptunus ‧ p‧outfielder • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 6e
  • Dirk van 't KLOOSTER ‧ 23-04-1976 ‧ c‧Kinheim ‧ p‧outfielder • OS-2008 ➂ OS-Sydney-2000 5e OS Athene 2004 6e
  • Martijn MEEUWIS ‧ 14-07-1982 ‧ c‧Neptunus ‧ p‧outfielder • OS-2008 ❶
  • Danny ROMBLEY ‧ 16-nov 1979 ‧ c‧Kinheim ‧ p‧outfielder • OS-2008 ❶

JUDO

  • Ruben HOUKES ‧ 08-06-1979 ‧ Haarlem ‧ k‧-60kg • OS-2008 ❶
  • Dex ELMONT ‧ 10-01-1984 ‧ A'dam ‧ k‧-66kg • OS-2008 ❶
  • Guillaume ELMONT ‧ 10-08-1981 ‧ A'dam ‧ k‧-81kg • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 uitgeschakeld 1e ronde
  • Mark HUIZINGA ‧ 10-09-1973 ‧ Schiedam ‧ k‧-90kg • OS-2008 4e • OS-Atlanta-1996 BRONS OS-Sydney-2000 GOUD • OS-Athene-2004 BRONS
  • Henk GROL ‧ 14-04-1985 ‧ Haarlem ‧ k‧-100kg • OS-2008 ❶
  • Dennis van der GEEST ‧ 27-06-1975 ‧ Velserbroek ‧ k‧+100kg • OS-2008 ➂ • OS-Sydney-2000 uitgeschakeld 2de ronde herkansing • OS-Athene-2004 BRONS
  • Deborah GRAVENSTIJN ‧ 20-08-1974 ‧ R'dam ‧ k‧-57 kg • OS-2008 ➂ • OS-Sydney-2000 7e • OS-Athene-2004 BRONS
  • Elisabeth WILLEBOORDSE ‧ 14-09-1978 ‧ R'dam ‧ k‧-63 kg • OS-2008 ❶
  • Edith BOSCH ‧ 31-05-1980 ‧ Lopik ‧ k‧ -70kg • OS-2008 ➂ • OS-Sydney-2000 7e • OS Athene-2004 ZILVER
  • Carola UILENHOED ‧ 10-okt -1984 ‧ Den Haag ‧ k‧+78 kg • OS-2008 ❶

KANO

  • Robert BOUTEN ‧ 08-nov 1984 ‧ Zoetermeer ‧ wild-water • OS-2008 ❶
  • Ariane HERDE ‧ 18-dec 1979 ‧ Dortmund-DEU ‧ wild-water • OS-2008 ❶

MOUNTAINBIKE

  • Bart BRENTJENS Geboordedatum: 09-okt 1968 ‧ Schaijk ‧ cross-country • OS-2008: 4e • OS Atlanta 1996GOUD • OS Sydney 2000 12e • OS-Athene-2004 BRONS
  • Rudi van HOUTS ‧ 16-01-1984 ‧ Luyksgestel ‧ crosscountry • OS-2008: ❶
  • Elsbeth Van Rooy-VINK ‧ 24-01-1973 ‧ Heeswijk-Dinther ‧ crosscountry • OS-2008 ➂ • OS-Atlanta-1996 5e mountainbike, 28e wegrace, mountainbike • OS-Athene-2004 5e

PAARDENSPORT

  • Gerco SCHRÖDER ‧ 28-07-1978 ‧ Tubbergen ‧ springen • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 4e met team, indiv.uitgeschakeld na 1ste & 2de kwalificatie-ronde
  • Vincent VOORN ‧ 16-02-1984 ‧ Evertsoord ‧ springen • OS-2008 ❶
  • Angelique HOORN ‧ 25-04-1975 ‧ Wanneperveen ‧ springen • OS-2008 ❶
  • Marc HOUTZAGER ‧ 09-01-1971 ‧ Rouveen ‧ springen • OS-2008 ❶
  • Anky van GRUNSVEN ‧ 02-01-1968 ‧ Erp ‧ dressuur • OS-2008 6e • OS-Seoul-1988 26e • OS-Barcelona-1992 4e • OS-Atlanta-1996 ZILVER • OS-Sydney-2000 GOUD • OS-Athene-2004 GOUD
  • Imke Schellekens-BARTELS ‧ 15-03-1977 ‧ Hooge Mierde ‧ dressuur • OS-2008 ❶
  • Hans Peter MINDERHOUD ‧ 07-okt 1973 ‧ Harskamp ‧ dressuur • OS-2008 ❶
  • Tim LIPS ‧ 07-okt 1985 ‧ Made ‧ eventing • OS-2008 ❶

ROEIEN

  • Sjoerd HAMBURGER ‧ 1983 ‧ skiff • OS-2008 ❶
  • Marit van EUPEN ‧ 26-09-1969 ‧ A'dam ‧ dubbel-2 licht-gew. • OS-2008 ➂ • OS-Sydney-2000 6e • OS-Athene-2004 BRONS
  • Kirsten van der KOLK ‧ 18-dec 1975 ‧ Zwanenburg ‧ dubbel-2 licht-gew. • OS-2008 ➂ • OS-Sydney-2000 6e • OS-Athene-2004 BRONS
  • Geert CIRKEL ‧ 20-okt 1978 ‧ A'dam ‧ 4-z-stuurman • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Sydney-2000 8e in Acht
  • Matthijs VELLENGA ‧ 1977 ‧ 4-z-stuurman • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 ZILVER in Acht
  • Jan Willem GABRIËLS ‧ 21-01-1979 ‧ A'dam ‧ 4-z-stuurman • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 ZILVER in Acht
  • Gijs VERMEULEN ‧ 07-05-1981 : A'dam ‧ 4-z-stuurman • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 ZILVER in Acht
  • Gerard van der LINDEN ‧ 29-dec 1981 ‧ A'dam ‧ 4-z-stuurman licht-gew. • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 4e in 4-z-stuurman licht-gew.
  • Marshall GODSCHALK ‧ 28-02-1984 ‧ Amstelveen ‧ 4-z-stuurman licht-gew. • OS-2008 ❶
  • Ivo SNIJDERS ‧ 09-09-1980 ‧ A'dam ‧ 4-z-stuurman lichtgew. • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 4e in 4-z-stuurman licht-gew.
  • Paul DREWES ‧ 02-04-1982 ‧ A'dam ‧ 4-z-stuurman licht-gew. • OS-2008 ❶
  • Femke DEKKER ‧ 11-07-1979 ‧ Leiden ‧ ♀-8 • OS-2008 ➂ • OS-Sydney-2000 10e twee-z-stuurvrouw • OS-Athene-2004 10e in skiff
  • Marlies SMULDERS ‧ 22-02-1982 ‧ A'dam ‧ ♀-8 • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 BRONS in ♀-8
  • Nienke KINGMA ‧ 12-02-1982 ‧ A'dam ‧ ♀-8 • OS-2008 ❶
  • Roline REPELAER van DRIEL ‧ 28-07-1984 ‧ Utrecht ‧ ♀-8 • OS-2008 ❶
  • Annemarieke van RUMPT ‧ 29-04-1980 ‧ A'dam ♀-8 • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 BRONS in ♀-8
  • Helen TANGER ‧ 22-08-1978 ‧ A'dam ‧ ♀-8 • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 BRONS in ♀-8
  • Sarah SIEGELAAR ‧ 04-okt 1981 ‧ A'dam ‧ ♀-8 • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 BRONS in ♀-8
  • Annemiek de HAAN ‧ 15-07-1981 ‧ A'dam ‧ ♀-8 • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene 2004 BRONS in ♀-8
  • Ester WORKEL ‧ 18-03-1975 ‧ Oosterbeek ‧ ♀-8 • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene 2004 BRONS in ♀-8
  • Olivier SIEGELAAR ‧ 1986 ‧ ♂-8 • OS-2008 ❶
  • Rogier BLINK ‧ 1982 ‧ ♂-8 • OS-2008 ❶
  • Meindert KLEM ‧ 16-okt 1987 ‧ Ouderkerk a/d Amstel ‧ ♂-8 • OS-2008 ❶
  • Jozef KLAASSEN ‧ 1983 ‧ ♂-8 • OS-2008 ❶
  • David KUIPER ‧ 12-dec 1980 ‧ A'dam ‧ ♂-8 • OS-2008 ❶
  • Mitchel STEENMAN ‧ 1984 ‧ ♂-8 • OS-2008 ❶
  • Olaf van ANDEL ‧ 22-03-1984 ‧ A'dam ‧ ♂-8 • OS-2008 ❶
  • Diederik SIMON ‧ 1970 ‧ ♂-8 • OS-2008 ❶ • OS-Atlanta-1996 GOUD Acht • OS-Sydney-2000 ZILVER dubbel-4 • OS-Athene-2004 ZILVER Acht
  • Peter WIERSUM ‧ 1984 ‧ ♂-8 • OS-2008 ❶

SCHERMEN

  • Bas VERWIJLEN ‧ 01-okt 1983 ‧ Oss ‧ Degen • OS-2008 ❶
  • Indra Angad-GAUR ‧ 04-mrt 1974 ‧ R'dam ‧ Floret • OS-2008 ❶

SOFTBAL

  • Judith van KAMPEN ‧ 21-dec 1978 ‧ Haarlem ‧ p‧werper • OS-2008 ❶
  • Rebecca SOUMERU ‧ 22-dec v1981 ‧ Oldenzaal ‧ p‧werper • OS-2008 ❶
  • Kristi de VRIES ‧ 26-mrt 1982 ‧ Columbus-USA ‧ p‧werper • OS-2008 ❶
  • Nathalie TIMMERMANS ‧ 21-07-1989 ‧ Oldenzaal ‧ p‧catcher • OS-2008 ❶
  • Ellen VENKER ‧ 26-nov 1983 ‧ Alphen a/d Rijn ‧ p‧catcher • OS-2008 ❶
  • Noémi BOEKEL ‧ 08-mrt 1984 ‧ A'dam ‧ p‧infield • Os-2008 ❶
  • Sandra GOUVERENEUR ‧ 02-okt 1976 ‧ Nrd-Scharwoude ‧ p‧infield • OS-2008 ❶
  • Petra van HEIJST ‧ 31-dec 1984 ‧ A'dam ‧ p‧korte stop • OS-2008 ❶
  • Kim KLUIJSKENS ‧ 09-06-1984 ‧ Haarlem ‧ p‧infield • OS-2008 ❶
  • Daisy de PEINDER ‧ 26-dec 1976 ‧ Raamsdonkveer ‧ p‧infield • OS-2008 ❶
  • Marjan SMIT ‧ 29-09-1975 ‧ Breda ‧ p‧ infield • OS-2008 ❶
  • Britt VONK ‧ 11-apr 1991 ‧ Enschede ‧ p‧infield • OS-2008 ❶
  • Marloes FELLINGER ‧ 18-apr 1982 ‧ Haarlem ‧ p‧outfield • OS-2008 ❶
  • Saskia KOSTERINK ‧ 13-aug 1984 ‧ Oldenzaal ‧ p‧outfield • OS-2008 ❶
  • Jolanda KROESEN ‧ 02-mei 1979 ‧ Haarlem ‧ p‧outfield • OS-2008 ❶

TAEKWONDO

Dennis BEKKERS ‧ 29-nov 1980 ‧ 's-Hert. ‧ k‧tot 68kg OS-2008 ❶

TAFELTENNIS

  • Li JIAO ‧ 15-01-1973 ‧ Heerhugowaard • OS-2008 ❶
  • Li JIE ‧ 06-mrt 1984 ‧ Den Helder • OS-2008 ❶
  • Elena TIMINA ‧ 08-05-1969 ‧ Amstelveen • OS-2008 ➂ • OS-Barcelona-1992 kwart-finale dubbelspel • OS-Atlanta-1996 kwart-finale dubbel-spel

TRIATLON

  • Sander BERK ‧ 10-07-1979 ‧ De Kwakel • OS-2008 ❶
  • Lisa MENSINK ‧ 06-mrt 1977 ‧ Calgary • OS-2008 ❶

TURNEN

  • Epke ZONDERLAND ‧ 16-04-1986 ‧ nu: Heerenveen ‧ rek OS-2008 ❶
  • Suzanne HARMES ‧ 09-01-1986 ‧ nu: Elst ‧ meerkamp • OS-2008 ❶ • OS-Athene-2004 42e op meerkamp

VOETBAL

  • Piet VELTHUIZEN ‧ 03-nov 1986 ‧ p‧doel ‧ c: Vitesse • OS-2008 ❶
  • Kenneth VERMEER ‧ 10-01-1986 ‧ p‧doel ‧ c: Ajax • OS-2008 ❶
  • Kew JALIENS ‧ 15-09-1978 ‧ p‧verdediging ‧ c: AZ • OS-2008 ❶
  • Calvin JONG-A-PIN ‧ 18-07-1986 ‧ p‧verdediging ‧ c: sc Heerenveen • OS-2008 ❶
  • Kees LUIJCKX ‧ 11-02-1986 ‧ p‧verdediging ‧ c: AZ • OS-2008 ❶
  • Dirk MARCELLIS ‧ 13-04-1988 ‧ p‧verdediging ‧ c: PSV • OS-2008 ❶
  • Erik PIETERS ‧ 07-08-1988 ‧ p‧verdediging ‧ c: PSV • OS-2008 ❶
  • Gianni ZUIVERLOON ‧ 30-dec 1986 ‧ p‧verdediging ‧ c: West Bromwich Albion • OS-2008 ❶
  • Otman BAKKAL ‧ 27-02-1985 ‧ p‧verdediging ‧ c: PSV • OS-2008 ❶
  • Urby EMANUELSON ‧ 16-06-1986 ‧ p‧middenveld ‧ c: Ajax • OS-2008 ❶
  • Jonathan de GUZMAN ‧ 13-09-1987 ‧ p‧middenveld ‧ c: Feyenoord • OS-2008 ❶
  • Hedwiges MADURO ‧ 13-02-1985 ‧ p‧middenveld ‧ c: Valencia • OS-2008 ❶
  • Evander SNO ‧ 09-04-1987 ‧ p‧middenveld ‧ c: Celtic • OS-2008 ❶
  • Ryan BABEL ‧ 19-dec 1986 ‧ p‧aanval ‧ c: Liverpool • OS-2008 ❶
  • Roy BEERENS ‧ 22-dec 1987 ‧ p‧aanval ‧ c: sc Heerenveen • OS-2008 ❶
  • Royston DRENTHE ‧ 08-04-1987 ‧ p‧middenveld/Aanval ‧ c: Real Madrid • OS-2008 ❶
  • Roy MAKAAY ‧ 09-03-1975 ‧ p‧aanval ‧ c: Feyenoord • OS-2008 ❶
  • Gerald SIBON ‧ 19-04-1974 ‧ p‧aanval ‧ c: sc Heerenveen • OS-2008 ❶

WATERPOLO

  • Meike de NOOY Geboortedatum:02-05-1983 ‧ Renkum ‧ c: Het Ravijn • OS-2008 ❶
  • Ilse van der MEIJDEN ‧ 12-okt 1988 ‧ Baarn ‧ c: Brandenburg • OS-2008 ❶
  • Yasemin SMIT ‧ 21-nov 1984 ‧ A'dam ‧ c: Het Ravijn • OS-2008: ❶
  • Danielle de BRUIIN ‧ 13-02-1976 ‧ Gouda ‧ c: GZC Donk • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Sydney-2000 4e.
  • Marieke van den HAM ‧ 21-01-1983 ‧ Almelo ‧ c: Polar Bears • OS-2008 ❶
  • Iefke van BELKUM ‧ 22-07-1986 ‧ Leiden ‧ c: ZVL • OS-2008 ❶
  • Alette SIJBRING ‧ 20-03-1982 ‧ Utrecht ‧ c: Brandenburg • OS-2008 ❶
  • Biurakn HAKHVERDIAN ‧ 04-okt 1985 ‧ Leiden ‧ c: Polar Bears • OS-2008 ❶
  • Simone KOOT ‧ 12-nov 1980 ‧ Utrecht ‧ c: Brandenburg • OS-2008 ❶
  • Gillian van den BERG ‧ 08-09-1971 ‧ Boskoop/Palermo-ITA ‧ c: Van Uden-De Gouwe • OS-2008 • OS-Sydney-2000 4e
  • Mieke CABOUT ‧ 30-03-1986 ‧ Gouda ‧ c: ZVL • OS-2008 ❶
  • Noeki KLEIN ‧ 28-04-1983 ‧ Rijswijk ‧ c: ZVL • OS-2008 ❶
  • Rianne GUICHELAAR ‧ 16-08-1983 ‧ Enschede ‧ c: Het Ravijn • OS-2008 ❶

WIELRENNEN/ BAAN-WEG

  • Marianne VOS ‧ 1987 ‧ wegkoers ‧ indiv.tijdrit ‧ punten-koers • OS-2008 ❶
  • Mirjam Melchers-van POPPEL ‧ 25-sep 1975 ‧ Moergestel ‧ weg-race ‧ indiv.tijdrit • OS-2008 ➂ • OS-Sydney-2000 12e weg-race ‧ 11e tijdrit ‧ 6e weg-race ‧ 13e tijdrit • OS-Athene-2004 ‧
  • Chantal BELTMAN ‧ 24-08-1976 ‧ nu: Den Haag ‧ weg-race • OS-2008 ➁ - 37e wegrace • OS-Sydney-2000 ‧
  • Stef CLEMENT ‧ 24-09-1982 ‧ nu: Zevenbergschen Hoek ‧ weg-race, indiv.tijdrit • OS-2008 ❶
  • Robert GESINK ‧ 31-05-1986 ‧ nu: Varsseveld ‧ wegrace • OS-2008 ❶
  • Laurens ten DAM ‧ 13-nov 1980 ‧ nu: M'tricht ‧ wegrace • OS-2008 ❶
  • Karsten KROON ‧ 28-01-1976 ‧ nu: Rekem-BEL ‧ wegrace • OS-2008 ➁ - 52e wegrace • OS-Athene-2004 ‧
  • Theo BOS ‧ 21-08-1983 ‧ nu: Hierden/Alkmaar ‧ sprint, keirin, team-sprint OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 ZILVER sprint, 5e km tijdrit, 6e team-sprint ‧
  • Teun MULDER ‧ 17-06-1981 ‧ nu: Epe ‧ sprint, keirin, team-sprint • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 10e sprint, 6e team-sprint
  • Tim VELDT ‧ 14-02-1984 ‧ nu: Amstelveen ‧ team-sprint OS-2008 ❶
  • Yvonne HIJGENAAR ‧ 14-05-1980 ‧ nu: Alkmaar/Koedijk ‧ sprint • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 11e sprint 5e 500m tijdrit
  • Willy KANIS ‧ 27-07-1984 ‧ nu: Kampen ‧ sprint • OS-2008 ❶
  • Levi HEIMANS ‧ 23-07-1985 ‧ nu: A'dam ‧ duur-onderdelen • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 5e plg-achtervolging
  • Jenning HUIZINGA ‧ 29-03-1984 ‧ nu: Franeker ‧ duur-onderdelen • OS-2008 ❶
  • Pim LIGTHART ‧ 16-06-1988 ‧ nu: Twisk ‧ duur-onderdelen • OS-2008 ❶
  • Jens MOURIS ‧ 11-03-1980 ‧ nu: Ouderkerk a/d IJssel ‧ duur-onderdelen • OS-2008 ➂ • OS-Sydney-2000 7e plg-achtervolging • OS-Athene-2004 5e plg-achtervolging
  • Peter SCHEP ‧ 07-03-1977 ‧ nu: Lopik ‧ duur-onderdelen • OS-2008 4e • OS-Atlanta-1996 12e plg-achtervolging • OS-Sydney-2000 7e ploeg-achtervolging • OS-Athene-2004 5e plg-achtervolging
  • Robert SLIPPENS ‧ 02-05-1975 ‧ nu: Spanbroek ‧ duur-onderdelen • OS-2008 4e • OS-Atlanta-1996 12e plg-achtervolging • OS-Sydney-2000 8e koppel-koers, 7e plg-achtervolging • OS Athene 2004 14e koppel-koers
  • Wim STROETINGA ‧ 23-05-1985 ‧ nu: Olderberkoop ‧ duur-onderdelen • OS-2008 ❶
  • Niki TERPSTRA - 18-05-1984 ‧ nu: Krommenie ‧ weg-wedstrijd, duur-onderdelen • OS-2008 ❶

ZEILEN

  • Lobke BERKHOUT ‧ 11-nov 1980 ‧ nu: Zwaag ‧ 470 • OS-2008 ❶
  • Marcelien de KONING ‧ 10-05-1978 ‧ nu: A'dam ‧ 470 • OS-2008 ❶
  • Annemieke BES ‧ 16-03-1978 ‧ nu: Medemblik ‧ Yngling • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 Yngling 4e
  • Mandy MULDER ‧ 03-08-1987 ‧ nu: Poeldijk ‧ Yngling • OS-2008 ❶
  • Merel WITTEVEEN ‧ 12-05-1985 ‧ nu: A'dam ‧ Yngling • OS-2008 ❶
  • Sven COSTER ‧ 02-dec 1978 ‧ nu: Uithoorn ‧ 470 • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 470 6e
  • Kalle COSTER ‧ 12-09-1982 ‧ nu: Uithoorn ‧ 470 • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 470 6e
  • Pieter-Jan POSTMA ‧ 10-01-1982 ‧ nu: A'dam ‧ Finn • OS-2008 ❶
  • Mitch BOOTH ‧ 04-01-1963 ‧ nu: Castell D'Aro-ESP ‧ Tornado • OS-2008 4e • OS-Barcelona-1992 BRONS • OS-Atlanta-1996 ZILVER beide medailles vr Australië • OS-Athene-2004 Tornado 5e
  • Pim NIEUWENHUIS ‧ 23-dec 1976 ‧ nu: A'dam ‧ tornado • OS-2008 ❶
  • Casper BOUMAN ‧ 02-okt 1985 ‧ nu: Den Haag ‧ RS:X windsurfen • OS-2008 ❶
  • Rutger van SCHAARDENBURG ‧ 08-okt 1987 ‧ nu: Dordrecht ‧ laser • OS-2008 ❶

ZWEMMEN

  • Inge DEKKER ‧ 1985 ‧ nu: E'hoven ‧ 100m vlinder ‧ 4×100m vrij ‧ 100m vrij ‧ 4×200 vrij ‧ 4×100 wissel • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 BRONS 4×100m vrij ‧
  • Chantal GROOT ‧ 19-okt 1982 ‧ nu: A'dam ‧ 100m vlinder ‧ OS-2008 ➂ • OS-Sydney-2000 • OS-Athene-2004 ‧
  • Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO ‧ 20-aug 1990 ‧ nu: Sauwerd ‧ 4×100 m vrij ‧ 200m vrij ‧ 4×200m vrij ‧ 4×100 wissel • OS-2008 ❶
  • Hinkelien SCHREUDER ‧ 13-feb 1984 ‧ nu: E'hoven ‧ 4×100 vrij ‧ 50m vrij ‧ 4×100m wissel ‧ 4×200 vrij • OS-2008 ❶
  • Manon van ROOIJEN ‧ 03-07-1982 ‧ nu: A'dam ‧ 4×100m vrij, 4×200m vrij, 4×100m wissel • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Sydney-2000 ZILVER estafette-ploeg 4×100m vrij - elfde estafette-ploeg 4×200 vrij ‧
  • Saskia de JONGE ‧ 22-nov 1986 ‧ nu: Scheerwolde ‧ 4×100m vrij ‧ 4×200m vrij ‧ 4×100m wissel • OS-2008 ❶
  • Femke HEEMSKERK ‧ 21-sep 1987 ‧ nu: A'dam ‧ 4×100 vrij ‧ 200m wissel ‧ 4×200m vrij ‧ 4×100m wissel • OS-2008 ❶
  • Marleen VELDHUIS ‧ 29-jun 1979 ‧ nu: E'hoven ‧ 4×100m vrij ‧ 100m vrij ‧ 50m vrij ‧ 4×200m vrij ‧ 4×100m wissel • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 ‧ BRONS 4x100m vrij ‧ halve finales 50m en 100m vrij ‧
  • Linda BANK ‧ 24-01 1986 ‧ nu: Spaarndam ‧ 4×100m vrij ‧ 4×200m vrij ‧ 4×100m wissel • OS-2008 ❶
  • Jolijn van VALKENGOED ‧ 26-08 1981 ‧ nu: Lelystad ‧ 100m school ‧ 4×100m wissel ‧ 4x200m vrij • OS-2008 ❶
  • Thijs van VALKENGOED ‧ 06-07 1983 ‧ nu: Lelystad ‧ 100m school ‧ 4×100m vrij • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 100m -halve finale- en 200m school ‧
  • Pieter van den HOOGENBAND ‧ 14-03 1978 ‧ nu: Achel-BEL ‧ 200m vrij ‧ 4×100 vrij ‧ 100m vrij ‧ 200m vrij ‧ 4×100m wissel • OS-2008 4e • OS-Atlanta-1996 9e 50m vrij ‧ 4e 100m vrij ‧ 4e 200m vrij ‧ 5e 4×100 vrij ‧ 7e 4×200 vrij ‧ 10e 4x100m wissel • OS-Sydney-2000 GOUD 100m en 200m vrij ‧ BRONS 50m vrij ‧ BRONS 4×200m vrij ‧ 4e 4×100 wissel • OS-Athene-2004 GOUD 100m vrij ‧ ZILVER 4×100m vrij ‧ ZILVER 200m vrij ‧
  • Nick DRIEBERGEN ‧ 19-aug 1987 ‧ nu: A'dam ‧ 100m rug ‧ 200m rug ‧ 4×100m wissel • OS-2008 ❶
  • Bas van VELTHOVEN ‧ 26-feb 1985 ‧ nu: A'dam ‧ 4×100m vrij • OS-2008 ❶
  • Mitja ZASTROW ‧ 07-mrt 1977 ‧ nu: Wuppertal/E'hoven ‧ 4×100 vrij ‧ 100 vrij • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 ZILVER 4×100 vrij ‧
  • Robert LIJESEN ‧ 05-01 1985 ‧ nu: E'hoven ‧ 4×100m vrij ‧ 50m vrij • OS-2008 ❶
  • Robin van AGGELE ‧ 30-jul 1984 ‧ nu: Hilversum ‧ 200m wissel ‧ 100m vlinder ‧ 200m school • OS-2008 ❶

OPEN WATER

  • Edith van DIJK ‧ 06-apr 1973 ‧ nu: Benningbroek ‧ 10km • OS-2008 ❶
  • Maarten van der WEIJDEN ‧ 31-mrt 1981 ‧ nu: E'hoven ‧ 10km • OS-2008 ❶

SYNCHROON-ZWEMMEN

  • Sonja van der VELDEN ‧ 11-feb 1976 ‧ nu: San Jose ‧ duetten • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 13e ‧
  • Bianca van der VELDEN ‧ 11-feb 1976 ‧ nu: San Jose ‧ duetten • OS-2008 ➁ • OS-Athene-2004 13e ‧