Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

New Zealand Settler Ships - Amelia Thompson 1841

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

view all

Profiles

  • Allen
    • William 26 M Y 2 Agr. Labourer
    • Prudence 25 F Y 2
    • Thomas 2 M
    • John 11mns M
  • Autridge
  • Bayly
    • Thomas 36 M Y 5 Yeoman
    • Susan 35 F Y 5
    • Elizabeth 10 F
    • Thomas 8 M
    • William 6 M
    • Ann 4 F
    • Isaac 11mns M
  • Baker
    • Miss Charlotte F
  • Bassett
    • William M
  • Bayly
    • James 25 M Y 1 Agr. Labourer
    • Grace 22 F Y 1
    • Ann 2 F
    • Arthur 1 M
    • Daniel 6 M
    • Jane 11mns F
  • Bayly
    • William 30 M Y 3 Yeoman
    • Elizabeth 26 F Y 3
  • Billing
  • Brown Charles M Major
  • Brown Edwin M Y and master
  • Brown Miss O. F
  • Brown Mrs. Edwin F Y daughter born 14 June 1841
  • Bullott Edward 2 M
  • Bullott Eugene 25 M Y 2 Carpenter
  • Bullott Jane 9mns F Died at Plymouth
  • Bullott Susan 22 F Y 2
  • Chilman Richard M [?Coleman]
  • Cooke Capt. George John M
  • Dalby Henry M
  • Davy Captain (master) M
  • Davy Henry Leyson (son) M Capt.
  • Down(e) James M
  • Edgcumbe Ann 25 F Y 1 Youngest son buried at sea 7 June 1841
  • Edgcumbe James 1 M
  • Edgcumbe William 26 M Y 1 Agr. Labourer
  • Elliot Ann 21 F Y (and ? James)
  • Elliot Peter 24 M Y Agr. Labourer
  • Evans James M Surgeon-Superintendent
  • Fishley Samuel M [Fishleigh]
  • Giddy George 30 M Y 2 Agr. Labourer
  • Giddy Mary 1 F
  • Giddy Sally Ann 3mns F
  • Giddy Sarah 27 F Y 2
  • Goodall (master) M
  • Goodall Isaac M
  • Grylls
    • Richard 37 M Y 2 Carpenter
    • Ann 29 F Y 2
    • Elizabeth 4 F [later Mrs Jury]
    • John 11mns
  • Halse
    • William
    • Henry
  • Hambly Caroline 10 F
  • Hambly Charles 39 M Y 8 Agr. Labourer
  • Hambly Charles 9 M
  • Hambly John Rundle 11 M
  • Hambly Mary 36 F Y 8
  • Hambly Mary Jane 7 F
  • Harris Jane F
  • Hicks Thomas M
  • Hicks Ann F
  • Hoskin Arthur M
  • Hoskin Arthur M
  • Hoskin Eliza F
  • Hoskin Elizabeth F Y
  • Hoskin Josias M Y
  • Hoskin William M
  • Hunt Edward M Y 1
  • Hunt Edward M
  • Hunt Susan F Y 1
  • Ibbotson Thomas M
  • Johnson John M born at sea
  • Johnson John M Y 3
  • Johnson Mary F Y 3
  • Johnson Mary F [Johnston]
  • Johnson William 0 M
  • Jones Edward M (? son Edward)
  • Jones Mrs 26 F died 8 August, body buried at Wellington 9 Aug.
  • King [Wm. Cutfield] M son of Capt. King
  • King Mrs F
  • King Captain Henry M R.N.
  • Lewthwaite John M
  • Lukies Elizabeth 27 F Y 2
  • Lukies Elizabeth 5 F [Lucas]
  • Lukies Emily 2 F
  • Lukies William 31 M Y 2 Agr. Labourer
  • Lukies William John 7 M
  • Marshall Edmund M
  • Matthews Samuel 25 M Y Labourer
  • Matthews Susannah 22 F Y
  • Medland
  • Merchant Charles M [Marchant]
  • Merchant Mrs F
  • Merchant (master) M
  • Newland Frances Agnes F
  • Newland Francis M
  • Newland John M
  • Newland John M
  • Newland Susan F [later Mrs Bird]
  • Newland William M
  • Oliver Francis M
  • Oliver James 6 M died 29 August 1841
  • Oliver James M Y
  • Oliver John M
  • Oliver Mary F
  • Oliver Matilda F
  • Oliver Ruth F Y
  • Oliver Samuel M
  • Oliver Samuel M
  • Oliver William M
  • Oxenham
    • Thomas
    • Elizabeth F Y 3
    • Ann F
    • Hannah F
    • John born 18 June 1841
    • Susannah F
  • Paynter
    • William 30 M Y 1 Agr. Labourer
    • Sarah 27 F Y 1
    • William 11mns M
  • Pearce Grace 24 F Y 1
  • Pearce infant 1mn F died 8 August 1841, body buried 9th in Wellington
  • Pearce James 29 M Y 1 Agr. Labourer
  • Perry Bennett 18 M
  • Perry Edwin 0 M born 27 March 1841
  • Perry Elizabeth 12 F
  • Perry Frances 38 F Y 7
  • Perry Frances 14 F
  • Perry Francis 5 M
  • Perry John 39 M Y 7 Carpenter
  • Perry Mary 16 F
  • Perry Walter 2 M
  • Perry William 9 M
  • Roberts Mary Ann 0 F infant of Wm & Mary Roberts died 29 May 1841
  • Roberts John M
  • Roberts Mary F Y 3
  • Roberts Jane F [later Mrs McGahey]
  • Roberts William M Y 3
  • Rundle Ann F
  • Rundle Ann F later Mrs Thomas Bayly
  • Rundle Hannah F later Mrs J. Pennington
  • Rundle John M
  • Rundle Jane F
  • Rundle Richard M
  • Rundle Richard M
  • Rundle Sally-Ann F
  • Rundle William M
  • Sandercock Sarah F [later Mrs W. Bassett]
  • Screech Caroline F
  • Seccombe John 7 M
  • Seccombe Richard 35 M Y 2 Agr. Labourer
  • Seccombe Sally 33 F Y 2
  • Seccombe William Henry 8 M
  • Shaw Ebenezer M
  • Shaw James T. M Schoolmaster
  • Shaw Jane F
  • Shaw Lydia F
  • Shaw Mary Ann F [later Mrs Henry Halse]
  • Shaw Matilda F
  • Shaw Sarah F [later Mrs Douglas]
  • Shaw William M
  • Shaxon Mary Ann 20 M Y
  • Shaxon William 23 M Y Agr. Labourer
  • Shepherd John M
  • St. George George M
  • Veale Hannah F [later Mrs Dingle]
  • Veale Jane F [later Mrs Black]
  • Veale John M
  • Veale Mrs. John F
  • Veale Prudence F [later Mrs Skinner]
  • Veale Thomas M
  • Wallace John M
  • Wallace Robert M
  • Webster Frederick L. M
  • Webster James M Y 1
  • Webster Mrs F Y 1
  • Webster William Dawson 0 M born 16th March 1841. Named after the Captain.
  • Williams John M
  • Wood Elizabeth F
  • Wood Harriet F
  • Wood Richard M