Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Ober‧Bürger‧meister ‧ DEU:Vorpommern ‧ Greifswald

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

Ober‧Bürger‧meister ‧ DEU:Vorpommern ‧ Greifswald

——MCCC—+—MCD——13. & 14. Jahrhundert

  • 1250-1262 ‧ Jakob von TREPTOW ‧ ‧ • * 1300-1301 Arnold von GREIFENHAGEN ‧ ‧ • * 1300-1317 ‧ Heinrich von Corslaw I. ‧ ‧ • * 1303-1306 Everhard von Kyl ‧ ‧ • *

1303-1304 ‧ Johannes Boltonius Grater ‧ ‧ • * 1303-1307 ‧ Everhard Verwer (Colorator ‧ ‧ • * 1309-1320 ‧ Lamben von Letzenitz ‧ ‧ • * 1314-1330 ‧ Walter von Lübeck I. ‧ ‧ • * 1326-1338 ‧ Heinrich Westphal ‧ ‧ • * 1326-1338 ‧ Rabode ‧ ‧ • * 1337-1344 ‧ Dietrich Schuppelenberg ‧ ‧ • * 1338-1350 ‧ Heinrich Lange I. ‧ ‧ • * 1341-1356 ‧ Everhard von Letzenitz ‧ ‧ • * 1344-1349 ‧ Bolto Mulard ‧ ‧ • * 1351-1379 ‧ Magister Everhard Rubenow ‧ ‧ • * 1354-1365 ‧ Heinrich von Lübeck II. ‧ ‧ • * 1357-1383 ‧ Nikolaus Westphal I. ‧ ‧ • * -1382- ‧ Siegfried von Lübeck II.(junior ‧ ‧ • * 1370-1382 ‧ Arnold Lange I. ‧ ‧ • * 1380-1382 ‧ Gotschalk von Lübeck I. ‧ ‧ • * -1382- ‧Heinrich Schuppelenberg I. ‧ ‧ • * 1382-1388 ‧ Conrad Wreen ‧ ‧ • * 1382-1396 ‧ Johannes Löwe ‧ ‧ • * 1383-1394 ‧ Walter von Lübeck II. ‧ ‧ • * 1388-1417 ‧ Arnold Letzenitz ‧ ‧ • * 1395-1419 ‧ Heinrich Rubenow I. ‧ ‧ • * 1396-1400 ‧ Hartwich von Wampen ‧ ‧ •

——MD——15. Jahrhundert

  • 1401-1410 ‧ Gotschalk von Lübeck II. ‧ ‧ • *

1410–1417 ‧ Lorenz Bokholt ‧ ‧ • * 1417–1433 ‧ Bertram von Lübeck I ‧ ‧ • * . 1418–1430 ‧ Johann Hilghemann II. ‧ ‧ • * 1419–1420 ‧ Nikolaus Hilghemann ‧ ‧ • * 1420–1443 ‧ Conrad Löwe ‧ ‧ • * 1430–1443 ‧ Golschalk von Lübeck III. ‧ ‧ • * 1433–1449 ‧ Siegfried Bukow ‧ ‧ • * -1435- ‧ Vicke Lasse ‧ ‧ • * 1443–1451 ‧ Otto Bokholt ‧ ‧ • * 1443–1477 ‧ Heinrich Stilow ‧ ‧ • * 1449–1462 ‧ Heinrich Rubenow III. ‧ ‧ • * 1451–1463 ‧ Dietrich Lange ‧ ‧ • * 1460–1475 ‧ Walter Kannengeter ‧ ‧ • * -1463- ‧ Henning Hennings ‧ ‧ • * -1463- ‧ Nikolaus von der Osten ‧ ‧ • * 1463–1480 ‧ Peter Warschow ‧ ‧ • * 1476–1482 ‧ Henning Pederow ‧ ‧ • * 1477–1492 ‧ Burchard Bertkow ‧ ‧ • * 1480–1485 ‧ Nikolaus Schmiterlow I. ‧ ‧ •

——x——16. Jahrhundert

  • 1482–1510 ‧ Johann Erich II. ‧ ‧ • *

1485–1525 ‧ Wedego Lotze ‧ ‧ • * 1490–1498 ‧ Jacobus Erick ‧ ‧ • * 1492–1495 ‧ Johann Bünsow II. ‧ ‧ • * 1496–1528 ‧ Jakob Kannengeter ‧ ‧ • * 1510–1518 ‧ Johann Stevonlin II. ‧ ‧ • * 1518–1545 ‧ Magister Burchard Beckmann ‧ ‧ • * 1525–1555 ‧ Caspar Bünsow II. ‧ ‧ • * 1525–1539 ‧ Vicco Bolen ‧ ‧ • * -1535- ‧ Gerd Letzenitz ‧ ‧ • * 1539–1559 ‧ Magister Peter Gruwel I. ‧ ‧ • * 1545–1551 ‧ Peter Corswant II. ‧ ‧ • * 1551–1577 ‧ Peter Krull ‧ ‧ • * 1555–1572 ‧ Bertram Schmiterlow ‧ ‧ • * 1559–1580 ‧ Peter Frobose ‧ ‧ • * 1572–1598 ‧ Joachim Erich I. ‧ ‧ • * 1577–1587 ‧ Moritz Bünsow ‧ ‧ • * 1580–1598 ‧ Johann Engelbrecht ‧ ‧ • * 1587–1597 ‧ Peter Corswant III. ‧ ‧ • *

——17. Jahrhundert——

  • 1598–1602 ‧ Andreas Schwarz ‧ ‧ • *

1598–1603 ‧ Joachim Brunnemann ‧ ‧ • * 1598–1604 ‧ Nikolaus Schmiterlow II ‧ ‧ • * 1603–1608 ‧ Johann Erich IV. ‧ ‧ • * 1603–1610 ‧ Georg Corswant ‧ ‧ • * 1607–1613 ‧ Martin Völschow III. ‧ ‧ • * 1608–1631 ‧ Peter Dargatz II. ‧ ‧ • * 1610–1612 ‧ Martin Simersdorp II. ‧ ‧ • * 1613–1636 ‧ Christoph Engelbrecht I. ‧ ‧ • * 1613–1623 ‧ Christian Schwarz II. ‧ ‧ • * 1624 Johann Sduneck ‧ ‧ • * 1625–1630 ‧ Mathias Giese (Gyse) ‧ ‧ • * 1630–1646 ‧ Jakob Stoppel ‧ ‧ • * 1631–1648 ‧ Christian Schwarz III. ‧ ‧ • * 1636–1672 ‧ Peter Corswant IV. ‧ ‧ • * 1647–1663 ‧ Henning Gerdes ‧ ‧ • * 1649–1689 ‧ Caspar Hoyer II. ‧ ‧ • * 1663–1670 ‧ Heinrich Balthasar ‧ ‧ • * 1672 Johann Christoph Sturtz ‧ ‧ • * 1672–1675 ‧ Christoph Nürenberg ‧ ‧ • * 1676–1683 ‧ Nikolaus Georg Schmiterlow ‧ ‧ • * 1676–1699 ‧ Bernhard Diekman ‧ ‧ •

——18. Jahrhundert——

  • 1686–1708 ‧ Nikolaus Michaelis ‧ ‧ • *

1695–1706 ‧ Christoph von Corswant II. ‧ ‧ • * 1703–1709 ‧ Daniel von Haltern ‧ ‧ • * 1708–1720 ‧ Martin Droysen ‧ ‧ • * 1714–1716 ‧ Johann Georg Warnecke ‧ ‧ • * 1721–1723 ‧ Joachim Erich III. ‧ ‧ • * 1722–1731 ‧ Christoph Eichmann ‧ ‧ • * 1725–1738 ‧ Davond Georg Gerdes ‧ ‧ • * 1732–1744 ‧ Jakob Droysen ‧ ‧ • * 1738–1763 ‧ Johann Matthias Gesterding ‧ ‧ • * 1739–1750 ‧ Emanuel Engelbrecht ‧ ‧ • * 1744–1753 ‧ Friedrich Detlof Wilde ‧ ‧ • * 1751–1753 ‧ Thomas Witton ‧ ‧ • * 1753–1773 ‧ Johann Gustav von Balthasar ‧ ‧ • * 1763–1794 ‧ Joachim Christoph Heyn ‧ ‧ • * 1774–1791 ‧ Andreas Christian Odebrecht ‧ ‧ • * 1785–1792 ‧ Balzer Peter Vahl ‧ ‧ • * 1792–1793 ‧ Carl Heinrich Spitt ‧ ‧ • * 1793–1822 ‧ Heinrich Julius Roggenbau ‧ ‧ • * 1794–1797 ‧ Friedrich Droysen ‧ ‧ • * 1795–1806 ‧ Joachim Christian Hasse ‧ ‧ •

——19. Jahrhundert——

  • 1798–1833 ‧ Siegfried Joachim Meyer ‧ ‧ • *

1807–1821 ‧ Johann Hermann Odebrecht ‧ ‧ • * 1821–1846 ‧ Johann Christian Billroth ‧ ‧ • * 1833–1843 ‧ Carl Gesterding ‧ ‧ • * 1844–1851 ‧ Johann Ernst Ludwig Ziemssen ‧ ‧ • * 1846–1858 ‧ Johann Carl Gottfried Paepke ‧ ‧ • * 1858–1878 ‧ Daniel Joachim Christian Teßmann ‧ ‧ • * 1878–1896 ‧ Hugo Helfritz ‧ ‧ •

——1900 bis 1950——

  • 1896-1905 ‧ Richard Sigmund Schultze ‧ ‧ • *

1907-1910 ‧ Georg Schlüter ‧ ‧ • * 1910-1917 ‧ Willy Gerding (ab 1913: Oberbürgermeister ‧ ‧ • * 1917-1935 ‧ Leo Max Julius Fleischmann (Oberbürgermeister ‧ ‧ • * 1935-1945 ‧ Johann Friedrich Rickels (Oberbürgermeister ‧ ‧ • * 1936-1943 ‧ Arthur Kamradt (Oberbürgermeister ‧ ‧ • * 1945-1945 ‧ Richard Schmidt (amtierender Oberbürgermeister ‧ ‧ • * 1945-1945 ‧ Wilhelm Bieg (Oberbürgermeister ‧ ‧ • * 1945-1945 ‧ Hugo Pfeiffer (Oberbürgermeister ‧ ‧ • * 1945-1945 ‧ Ewald Rust (Oberbürgermeister ‧ ‧ • * 1945-1947 ‧ Paul Hoffmann (Oberbürgermeister ‧ ‧ • * 1945-1946 ‧ Heinrich Rau (Oberbürgermeister ‧ ‧ • * 1947-1949 ‧ Max Burwitz (Oberbürgermeister ‧ ‧ • * 1947-1950 ‧ Karl Bünning (Oberbürgermeister ‧ ‧ • * 1950-1950 ‧ Hugo Krotz (Oberbürgermeister ‧ ‧ •

——1950 bis 1990——

  • 1950-1952 ‧ Charlotte Rostock ‧ ‧ • *

1952-1953 ‧ Friedrich Bäz ‧ ‧ • * 1953-1956 ‧ Oskar Mirus ‧ ‧ • * 1956-1957 ‧ Horst Warnke ‧ ‧ • * 1957-1961 ‧ Ingelore Pautsch ‧ ‧ • * 1961-1970 ‧ Erich Neuhaus ‧ ‧ • * 1970-1972 ‧ Dieter Krohn ‧ ‧ • * 1972-1973 ‧ Arthur Lude ‧ ‧ • * 1973-1984 ‧ Horst Hagemann (ab 1974: Oberbürgermeister ‧ ‧ • * 1984-1989 ‧ Klaus Ewald (Oberbürgermeister ‧ ‧ • * 1989-1990 ‧ Udo Wellner (Oberbürgermeister ‧ ‧ •

——seit 1990——

  • 1990–1992 ‧ Reinhard Glöckner (Oberbürgermeister) ‧ ‧ • *
  • 1993–2001 ‧ Joachim von der Wense (Oberbürgermeister ‧ ‧ • *
  • seit 2001 ‧ Arthur König (Oberbürgermeister ‧ ‧ •

——jMu——