Photo
Name
Siegfried Vitezslav Kubie (1876 - 1942)

Wedding record (130) DOW: First Name Siegfried - Last Name Kubie Date of Birth 06.08.1876 Place of Birth Schüttenhofen Residence Wien 13, Fichtnergasse 11 Deportation Br³n...

Follow
Enzo Chaim Sereni MP (1905 - 1944)

Enzo Sereni (17 April 1905–18 November 1944) was an Italian Zionist, co-founder of kibbutz Givat Brenner, scholar, advocate of Jewish-Arab co-existence and a resistance fighter who was parachute...

Follow
Ernst Ziffer (1875 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Ernst Last Name Ziffer Date of Birth 26.06.1875 Place of Birth Bielitz (INCORRECT) Residence Wien 9, Porzellangasse ...

Follow
Laura Ziffer (1876 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Laura Last Name Ziffer Date of Birth 24.03.1876 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 9, Porzellangasse 22 Deportatio...

Follow
David (Daf) Levie (1891 - 1943)

Follow
Emma Kunz (1868 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Emma Last Name Kunz Date of Birth 01.02.1868 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 9, Seegasse 9 Date of death 14.10....

Follow
Malvine Vomberg (1879 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Malvine Last Name Vomberg Date of Birth 13.06.1879 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 2, Im Werd 7/15 Place of dea...

Follow
Margit Milch (1911 - 1942)

Follow
Géza (Gerson) Milch (1909 - 1942)

Follow
Mudr Erich Munk (1904 - 1944)

Munk was the head of the Health Services (Gesundheitswesen) in the Theresienstadt ghetto.

Follow
Ella Schwarz (1904 - 1941)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Ella Last Name Schwarz Date of Birth 15.09.1904 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 20, Hannovergasse Deportation W...

Follow
Alfred Schaap (1924 - 1942)

Follow
Maurits Schaap (1888 - 1943)

Follow
Ing. Peter Bernhard Ascher (1904 - 1940)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Peter Last Name Ascher Date of Birth 12.09.1904 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 9, Türkenstrasse 29 Date...

Follow
Meijer Schaap (1916 - 1942)

Follow
Salomon Schaap (1914 - 1942)

Follow
Heintje Druijf (1882 - 1941)

Follow
Jacob Schaap (1881 - 1943)

Follow
Franz Nyitrai (1904 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Franz Last Name Nyitrai Date of Birth 12.09.1904 Place of Birth Wien Deportation Drancy/Auschwitz Date of Deportat...

Follow
Charlotte Lotte Nyitrai (1881 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Charlotte Last Name Nyitrai Date of Birth 12.07.1881 Residence Wien 2, Hollandstrasse 9 Place of death Maly Trostine...

Follow
Edmund Nyitrai (1876 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Edmund Last Name Nyitrai Date of Birth 03.06.1876 Residence Wien 2, Hollandstrasse 9 Place of death Maly Trostinec ...

Follow
Dr. Otto Deixner (1904 - 1990)

Ancestry.com (Holocaust survivors) Otto Deixner Post-war Town: Vienna Post-war Country: Austria Aufbau Article: 'Juden in Wien,' AUFBAU 17 May 1946 p.34 Jüdische Lagerinsassen de...

Follow
Mozes Aandagt (1877 - 1942)

Follow
Hartog Aandagt (1913 - 1943)

Follow
nn nn (deceased)

Follow
Hijman Nol (1907 - 1941)

Follow
Johanna Aandagt (1911 - 1943)

Follow
Sophia van Praag (1878 - 1943)

Follow
Jacob Nol (1880 - 1943)

Follow
Greta Nol (1914 - 1943)

Follow
Meijer Schaap (1883 - 1942)

Follow
Harald Kurt Fischer (1904 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Harald Last Name Fischer Date of Birth 03.10.1904 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 2, Rotensterngasse 25 Place o...

Follow
Käthe Katz (1904 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Käthe Last Name Katz Date of Birth 30.08.1904 Residence Wien 1, Fleischmarkt 20 Date of death 15.06.1942 Pl...

Follow
Judit Ottilia ROSENBLUM (1924 - c.1944)

Follow
Helene Leitersdorfer (1870 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Helene Last Name Leitersdorfer Date of Birth 25.11.1870 Residence Wien 2, Lilienbrunngasse 8/7 Deportation Wien/Riga...

Follow
Heinrich Leitersdorfer (1867 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Heinrich Last Name Leitersdorfer Date of Birth 16.06.1867 Residence Wien 2, Lilienbrunngasse 8/7 Deportation Wien/Ri...

Follow
Olga Neumann (1880 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Olga Last Name Neumann Date of Birth 12.08.1880 Place of Birth Pilsen Residence Wien 1, Hegelgasse 6 Deportation W...

Follow
Shlomo Heilperin (b. - 1941)

Hebrew source :

Follow
Lina Paulina Paula Huttrer (1869 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Paula Last Name Huttrer Date of Birth 27.10.1869 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 2, Ferdinandstrasse 18/14 Depo...

Follow
Alfred Huttrer (1872 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Alfred Last Name Huttrer Date of Birth 17.05.1872 (incorrect) Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 2, Ferdinandstras...

Follow
Rosa Eisenberg Blumenfeld (1901 - c.1941)

Follow
Gustav Hofbauer (1901 - c.1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes Vorname Gustav Nachname Hofbauer Geburtstag 20.09.1901 Geburtsort Wien Wohnort Bratislava, Jiringerova Strasse 4 Deportation ...

Follow
Julie Klein (1881 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Julie Last Name Klein Date of Birth 11.03.1881 Residence Wien 2, Novaragasse 44 Deportation Wien/Riga Date of Depo...

Follow
Albert Klein (1872 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Albert Last Name Klein Date of Birth 23.11.1872 Residence Wien 2, Novaragasse 40 Deportation Wien/Riga Date of Dep...

Follow
Erich Wartelsky (c.1900 - d.)

Follow
Jenny Wartelsky (1892 - 1942)

Follow
Max Moritz Wartelsky (1881 - d.)

Follow
Hans Steinschneider (1904 - 1938)

DOW:=== First Name Hans Last Name Steinschneider Date of Birth 05.07.1904 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 1, Esslinggasse 4 Deportation Wien/Nisko Date of Deportation 20.10.1939

Follow
Emma Steinschneider (1875 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Emma Last Name Steinschneider Date of Birth 27.06.1875 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 1, Werdertorgasse 4 Date...

Follow
Berta Balschevski (c.1893 - c.1941)

Follow
Ignatz Hochwald (1869 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Ignatz Last Name Hochwald Date of Birth 04.09.1869 Place of Birth Borkowitz Residence Wien 2, Hollandstrasse 18/11 ...

Follow
Else Klara Bloch (1892 - 1941)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Bloch, Else geborene Einstein geboren am 02. November 1892 in Laupheim / Biberach / Württemberg wohnhaft in München Deportatio...

Follow
Margarethe Adler (1904 - 1941)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Margarethe Last Name Adler Date of Birth 16.06.1904 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 14, Wolfersberggasse 8 Depo...

Follow
Jakob Strassberger (1866 - c.1940)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Jakob Last Name Strassberger Place of death Am Steinhof

Follow
Jakob Englander (deceased)

Follow
Miriam Englander (deceased)

Follow
Eber Szraga Kresch (1893 - 1943)

Follow
Rivka Kresch (1895 - 1943)

Follow
Ettel L. Strassberger (1890 - 1941)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Ettel Last Name Strassberger Date of Birth 05.06.1890 Place of Birth Krechov Residence Wien 3, Sechskrügelgas...

Follow
Rachel Goldwasser (1908 - 1943)

RACHEL WAS SINGLE.

Follow
Sara Goldwasser (1908 - 1942)

Follow
Moriz Strassberger (1897 - 1941)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Moritz Last Name Strassberger Date of Birth 06.08.1897 Place of Birth Wien Residence Wien 3, Sechskrügelgasse...

Follow
JS3 Goldwasser (c.1940 - 1941)

[gallery2]/0/

Follow
Klara Johanna Strassberger (1866 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Klara Last Name Strassberger Date of Birth 04.11.1866 Residence Wien 9, Servitengasse 22/9 Place of death Treblinka ...

Follow
Chaja Goldwasser (c.1938 - 1941)

[gallery2]/0/

Follow
Josef Goldwasser (c.1936 - 1941)

[gallery2]/0/

Follow
Jakob Goldwasser (1908 - 1941)

Follow
Faige Goldwasser (c.1932 - c.1943)

Follow
Rivka Goldwasser (1899 - 1943)

Follow
Meir Goldwasser (1897 - 1943)

Follow
Gertrud Gerti Mendl (1904 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Gertrude Last Name Mendl Date of Birth 11.06.1904 Deportation Prag/Theresienstadt Date of Deportation 10.12.1941 N...

Follow
Aranka Lemberger (1876 - 1942)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Aranka Last Name Lemberger Date of Birth 08.04.1876 Residence Wien 9, Berggasse 15 Deportation Wien/Riga Date of D...

Follow
Szmuel Miller (b. - 1941)

Follow
Mordchay Miller (b. - 1941)

Follow
Salomon Shlomo Miller (1903 - 1941)

Follow
Blima Miller (1905 - d.)

Follow
Lea Rywka Schnitzer (c.1934 - c.1941)

[gallery2]/0/

Follow
Josef Schnitzer (c.1930 - c.1941)

[gallery2]/0/

Follow
Fajgel Schnitzer (1923 - 1943)

[gallery2]/0/

Follow
Mina Mindel Schnitzer (1901 - 1943)

Follow
Wolf Zew Schnitzer (1897 - 1941)

Follow
Erwin Sobotka (1901 - 1944)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Erwin Last Name Sobotka Date of Birth 21.01.1901 Residence Prag Deportation Prag/Theresienstadt Date of Deportatio...

Follow
Georg Sobotka (1904 - 1944)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Georg Last Name Sobotka Date of Birth 09.06.1904 Place of Birth Wien Residence Prag Date of death 21.12.1944 Pla...

Follow
Josef Lustig (1904 - 1940)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes First Name Josef Last Name Lustig Date of Birth 02.06.1904 (INCORRECT) Place of death Hartheim Deportation Ybbs/Hartheim Date...

Follow
Ernst Wengraf (1897 - 1944)

Born 23. 05. 1897 last residence before deportation: Wien, 2, Hafnergasse 5/11 Transport IV/14o, č. 1085 (30.11.1943 - 01.12.1943 Vienna -> Terezín) Transport Et, č. 1659 (23.10.19...

Follow
MC2 Lauchaimer (c.1941 - 1942)

Follow
MC1 Lauchaimer (c.1940 - 1942)

Follow
Mordechay Lauchaimer (1900 - c.1942)

Follow
Cipora Lauchaimer (1904 - c.1942)

Follow
Mosze Buchbaum (b. - 1942)

Follow
Jenta Buchbaum (b. - 1942)

Follow
Baruch Buchbaum (b. - 1942)

Follow
Jona Buchbaum (b. - 1945)

Follow
Joel Buchbaum (b. - 1942)

Follow
Rosa Rieger (c.1940 - c.1943)

Follow
Leon Rieger (c.1928 - c.1943)

Follow
Zalman Slamon Rieger (1900 - 1943)

Two testimonies give the number of children as two, one female and one male, but in regard to the boy's name one states LEON, and the other MOSHE. This leaves us with two possibilities. Either there we...

Follow
Zyszu Rieger (c.1940 - 1942)

[gallery2]/0/

Follow
Regina Rieger (1915 - 1942)

Follow
Gustav Ostertag (1878 - 1942)

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs: Ostertag, Gustav geboren am 11. April 1878 in Stuttgart / - / Württemberg wohnhaft in München Deportationsziel: ab Münc...

Follow