Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
Join Geni to explore your genealogy and family history in the World's Largest Family Tree.

Netherlands ‧ 2012 ‧ Summer Olympics

« Back to Projects Dashboard

Project Tags

Netherlands ‧ 2012 ‧ Summer Olympics

MEDAILLES • 2012 • OLYMPIANS

GOUD

  • cycling :

Marianne VOS ‧ 's-Hertogenbosch 1987 ‧

ZILVER:

  • ‧ ♀ ‧ 4×100m ‧ vrije slag :

Inge DEKKER ‧ 1985 ‧ • Femke HEEMSKERK ‧ Roelofarendsveen 1987 ‧ • Saskia Klazina de JONGE ‧ 1986 ‧ • Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO ‧ 1990 ‧ • Hinkelien SCHREUDER ‧ 1984 ‧ • Marleen VELDHUIS ‧ 1979 ‧ •

BRONS:

ALLE deelnemers • 2012 • Participants

alfabetisch

—0— × eventueel te wijzigen, verwijderen of in te voegen

—A—

• Chantal ACHTERBERG ‧ ‧ roeien ‧ [ ⌘] • Marilyn AGLIOTTI ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ • Esther AKIHARY ‧ ‧ atletiek ‧ [ ⌘] • Naomi van AS ‧ ‧ hockey ‧

—B—

• Sander BAART ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ • Billy BAKKER ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ [ ⌘] • Marcel BALKESTEIN ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ [ ⌘] • Claudia BELDERBOS ‧ ‧ roeien ‧ • Lobke BERKHOUT ‧ 1980 ‧ zeilen ‧ • Annemieke BES ‧ 1978 ‧ zeilen ‧ • Raymon van der BIEZEN ‧ ‧ wielersport ‧ • Merel de BLAEY ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ Rogier BLINK ‧ 1982 ‧ roeien ‧ • Lars BOOM ‧ ‧ wielersport ‧ [http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lars_Boom_(wielrenner) ⌘] • Carline BOUW ‧ ‧ roeien ‧ • Edith BOSCH ‧ 1980 ‧ judo ‧ • Marit BOUWMEESTER ‧ 1988 ‧ zeilen ‧ • Nadine BROERSEN ‧ 1990 ‧ atletiek ‧ Roel BRAAS ‧ 1987 ‧ roeien ‧ • Wouter BRUS ‧ ‧ atletiek ‧ [ ⌘] •

—C—

• Erik CADÉE ‧ ‧ atletiek ‧ [http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Erik_Cadée ⌘] • Maaike CAELERS ‧ ‧ triatlon ‧ • Giovanni CODRINGTON ‧ 1988 ‧ atletiek ‧ • Adelinde CORNELISSEN ‧ 1979 ‧ paardensport ‧ • Kalle Kristian COSTER ‧ 1982 ‧ zeilen ‧ • Sven Erik COSTER ‧ 1978 ‧ zeilen ‧

—D—

Inge DEKKER ‧ 1985 ‧ zwemmen ‧

• Ellen van DIJK ‧ ‧ wielersport ‧ • Marit DOPHEIDE ‧ ‧ atletiek ‧ [ ⌘] • Dion DREESENS ‧ 1993 ‧ zwemmen ‧ • Nicolaas -nick- DRIEBERGEN ‧ 1987 ‧ zwemmen ‧

—E—

• Dex ELMONT ‧ 1984 ‧ judo ‧ • Guillaume Ricaldo ELMONT ‧ 1981 ‧ judo ‧ • Birgit ENTE ‧ 1988 ‧ judo ‧ • Floris EVERS ‧ ‧ hockey ‧

—F—

• Jerrel FELLER ‧ ‧ atletiek ‧ [ ⌘] •

—G—

• Edward GAL ‧ 1970 ‧ paardensport ‧ • Margot van GEFFEN ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ • Twan van GENDT ‧ ‧ wielersport ‧ • Céline van GERNER ‧ ‧ gymnastiek ‧ [ ⌘] • Robert GESINK ‧ ‧ wielersport ‧ • Sophie van GESTEL ‧ 1991 ‧ volleybal ‧ • Maartje GODERIE ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ • Eva de GOEDE ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ • Jelle van GORKOM ‧ 1991 ‧ wielersport ‧ • Renée GROENEVELD ‧ ‧ zeilen ‧ [http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Renée_Groeneveld ⌘] • Henk GROL ‧ 1985 ‧ judo ‧ • Sytske de GROOT ‧ ‧ roeien ‧ [ ⌘] • Anky van GRUNSVEN ‧ 1968 ‧ paardensport ‧ • Loes GUNNEWIJK ‧ ‧ wielersport ‧

—H—

• Annemiek de HAAN ‧ 1981 ‧ roeien ‧ • Robin HAASE ‧ 1987 ‧ tennis ‧ Sjoerd Herman HAMBURGER ‧ 1983 ‧ roeien ‧ • Maaike HEAD ‧ ‧ roeien ‧ Femke HEEMSKERK ‧ 1987 ‧ zwemmen ‧ • Andrew HEFFERNAN ‧ ‧ paardensport ‧ [ ⌘] • Frederick Timothée -tim- HEIJBROCK ‧ 1985 ‧ roeien ‧ • Levi HEIMANS ‧ ‧ wielersport ‧ • Peter Leonard HELLENBRAND ‧ 1979 ‧ schietsport ‧ Kaj HENDRIKS ‧ ‧ roeien ‧ • Carlien Dirkse van den HEUVEL ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ • Yvonne HIJGENAAR ‧ ‧ wielersport ‧ • Rogier HOFMAN ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ • Elisabeth HOGERWERF ‧ ‧ roeien ‧ [ ⌘] • Ellen HOOG ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ • Robert van der HORST ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ • Rudi van HOUTS ‧ ‧ wielersport ‧ • Marc HOUTZAGER ‧ 1971 ‧ paardensport ‧ • Jenning HUIZENGA ‧ ‧ wielersport ‧

—I—

• Marleen van IERSEL ‧ 1988 ‧ volleybal ‧

—J—

• Monique JANSEN ‧ 1978 ‧ atletiek ‧ • Inge JANSSEN ‧ ‧ roeien ‧ [ ⌘] • Li JIAO ‧ ‧ tafeltennis ‧ • Li JIE ‧ ‧ tafeltennis ‧ • Yao JIE ‧ ‧ badminton ‧ [ ⌘] • Wouter JOLIE ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ Saskia Klazina de JONGE ‧ 1986 ‧ zwemmen ‧ • Kelly JONKER ‧ ‧ hockey ‧

—K—

• Willy KANIS ‧ ‧ wielersport ‧ • Sanne KEIZER ‧ 1985 ‧ volleybal ‧ • Robbert KEMPERMAN ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ • Hilda Jepchumba KIBET ‧ Kenia 1981 ‧ atletiek ‧ • Job KIENHUIS ‧ 1989 ‧ zwemmen ‧ • Nienke KINGMA ‧ 1982 ‧ roeien ‧ • Jebiwott Lornah KIPLAGAT ‧ 1974 ‧ atletiek ‧ Jozef KLAASSEN ‧ 1983 ‧ roeien ‧ • Rachel KLAMER ‧ ‧ triatlon ‧ Meindert Gerrit KLEM ‧ 1987 ‧ roeien ‧ • Ruben KNAB ‧ 1988 ‧ roeien ‧ • Vera KOEDOODER ‧ ‧ wielersport ‧ • Marcelien Bos-de KONING ‧ 1978 ‧ zeilen ‧ Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO ‧ 1990 ‧ zwemmen ‧ •

—L—

• Kim LAMMERS ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ • Sebastian LANGEVELD ‧ ‧ wielersport ‧ • Robert LATHOUWERS ‧ 1983 ‧ atletiek ‧ • Rea LENDERS ‧ ‧ gymnastiek ‧ [ ⌘] • Roeland LIEVENS ‧ 1983 ‧ roeien ‧ • Bastiaan LIJESEN ‧ 1990 ‧ zwemmen ‧ • Tim LIPS ‧ 1985 ‧ paardensport ‧ • Eva LUBBERS ‧ 1992 ‧ atletiek ‧ • Patrick Jermaine Herschel van LUIJK ‧ 1984 ‧ atletiek ‧

—M—

• Caia van MAASAKKER ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ • Kitty van MALE ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ • Brian MARIANO ‧ 1985 ‧ atletiek ‧ • Churandy MARTINA ‧ 1984 ‧ atletiek ‧ • Patrick van der MEER ‧ ‧ paardensport ‧ [ ⌘] • Madelein MEPPELINK ‧ 1989 ‧ volleybal ‧ Boaz MEYLINK ‧ 1984 ‧ roeien ‧ • Tommy MOLLET ‧ 1979 ‧ taekwondo ‧ • Jeroen MOOREN ‧ 1985 ‧ judo ‧ Tycho Robbert MUDA ‧ 1988 ‧ roeien ‧ • Vincent Gerard MUDA ‧ 1988 ‧ roeien ‧ • Teun MULDER ‧ ‧ wielersport ‧

—N—

• Moniek NIJHUIS ‧ 1988 ‧ zwemmen ‧ • Teun de NOOIJER ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ • Reinder Aart NUMMERDOR ‧ 1976 ‧ volleybal ‧

—O— —P—

• Maartje PAUMEN ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ • Elaine PEN ‧ ‧ paardensport ‧ [ ⌘] • Amy PIETERS ‧ ‧ wielersport ‧ • Sophie POLKAMP ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ • Pieter-Jan POSTMA ‧ 1982 ‧ zeilen ‧

—Q— —R—

• Roline Virginie REPELAER van DRIEL, jkvr. ‧ 1984 ‧ roeien ‧ Dorian van RIJSSELBERGHE ‧ 1988 ‧ zeilen ‧ • Jean-Julien ROJER ‧ 1981 ‧ tennis ‧ • Sharon van ROUWENDAAL ‧ 1993 ‧ zwemmen ‧

—S—

• Jamile SAMUEL ‧ 1992 ‧ atletiek ‧ • Rutger van SCHAARDENBURG ‧ 1987 ‧ zeilen ‧ • Anne SCHELLEKENS ‧ ‧ stuurvrouw ‧ [ ⌘] • Dafne SCHIPPERS ‧ 1992 ‧ atletiek ‧ Hinkelien SCHREUDER ‧ 1984 ‧ zwemmen ‧ • Gerco SCHRÖDER ‧ 1978 ‧ paardensport ‧ [http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gerco_Schröder ⌘] • Richard SCHUIL ‧ 1973 ‧ volleybal ‧ • Gregory SEDOC ‧ 1981 ‧ atletiek ‧ Olivier SIEGELAAR ‧ 1986 ‧ roeien ‧ • Rianne SIGMOND ‧ ‧ roeien ‧ Diederik Rudolf SIMON ‧ 1970 ‧ roeien ‧ • Eelco SINTNICOLAAS ‧ 1987 ‧ atletiek ‧ Nanne SLUIS ‧ 1983 ‧ roeien ‧ • Rutger SMITH ‧ 1981 ‧ atletiek ‧ • Laura SMULDERS ‧ ‧ wielersport ‧ • Joyce SOMBROEK ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ Mitchel STEENMAN ‧ 1984 ‧ roeien ‧ • Lennart STEKELENBURG ‧ 1986 ‧ zwemmen ‧ • Jaap STOCKMANN ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ • Wim STROETINGA ‧ ‧ wielersport ‧

—T—

• Niki TERPSTRA ‧ ‧ wielersport ‧ • Elena TIMINA ‧ tafeltennis ‧

—U— —V—

• Kadene VASSELL ‧ 1989 ‧ atletiek ‧ • Jacobine VEENHOVEN ‧ ‧ roeien ‧ [ ⌘] • Magdalena Johanna Maria -marleen- VELDHUIS ‧ 1979 ‧ zwemmen ‧ • Tim VELDT ‧ ‧ wielersport ‧ Matthijs VELLENGA ‧ 1977 ‧ roeien ‧ • Rick van der VEN ‧ ‧ boogschieten ‧ [ ⌘] • Luuk VERBIJ ‧ 1985 ‧ judo ‧ • Valentin VERGA ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ • Sebastiaan Clemens VERSCHUREN ‧ 1988 ‧ zwemmen ‧ • Marhinde VERKERK ‧ 1985 ‧ judo ‧ • Klaas VERMEULEN ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ [ ⌘] • Joeri VERLINDEN ‧ 1988 ‧ zwemmen ‧ Mechiel VERSLUIS ‧ 1987 ‧ roeien ‧ • Bas VERWIJLEN ‧ 1983 ‧ schermen ‧ • Michael VINGERLING ‧ ‧ wielersport ‧ • Annemiek van VLEUTEN ‧ ‧ wielersport ‧ • Maikel van der VLEUTEN ‧ ‧ paardensport ‧ [ ⌘] • Bob de VOOGD ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ [ ⌘] • Ingmar VOS ‧ 1986 ‧ atletiek ‧ Marianne VOS ‧ 1987 ‧ wielersport ‧ • Jur VRIELING ‧ paardensport ‧ [ ⌘] •

—W—

• Mink van der WEERDEN ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ • Lidewij WELTEN ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ • Lisa WESTERHOF ‧ 1981 ‧ zeilen ‧ • Lieuwe WESTRA ‧ ‧ wielersport ‧ • Roderick WEUSTHOF ‧ ‧ hockey ‧ Peter WIERSUM ‧ 1984 ‧ stuurman ‧ roeien ‧ • Sander de WIJN ‧ hockey ‧ [ ⌘] • Kirsten WILD ‧ 1982 ‧ wielersport ‧ • Elisabeth WILLEBOORDSE ‧ 1978 ‧ judo ‧

—X— —Y— —Z—

Epke ZONDERLAND ‧ ‧ gymnastiek ‧ [ ⌘] •

—jMu—

ATLETIEK

  • ‧ ♂ ‧ 100m : • Churandy MARTINA ‧ 1984 ‧
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ 200m : • Churandy MARTINA ‧ 1984 ‧ •
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ 800m : • Robert LATHOUWERS ‧ 1983 ‧
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ 110m horden : • Gregory SEDOC ‧ 1981 ‧
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ kogelstoten : • Rutger SMITH ‧ 1981 ‧
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ discuswerpen : • Rutger SMITH ‧ 1981 ‧ • Erik CADÉE ‧ ‧ [http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Erik_Cadée ⌘] •
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ tienkamp : • Eelco SINTNICOLAAS ‧ 1987 ‧ • Ingmar VOS ‧ 1986 ‧
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ 4x100m : • Wouter BRUS ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Giovanni CODRINGTON ‧ 1988 ‧ • Jerrel FELLER ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Patrick Jermaine Herschel van LUIJK ‧ 1984 ‧ • Brian MARIANO ‧ 1985 ‧ • Churandy MARTINA ‧ 1984 ‧ •
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ discuswerpen : • Monique JANSEN ‧ 1978 ‧
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ marathon : • Jebiwott Lornah KIPLAGAT ‧ 1974 ‧ • Hilda Jepchumba KIBET ‧ Kenia 1981 ‧
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ 200m : • Dafne SCHIPPERS ‧ 1992 ‧
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ zevenkamp : • Nadine BROERSEN ‧ 1990 ‧ • Dafne SCHIPPERS ‧ 1992 ‧ •
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ 4x100m : • Esther AKIHARY ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Marit DOPHEIDE ‧ ‧ ‧ • Eva LUBBERS ‧ 1992 ‧ • Jamile SAMUEL ‧ 1992 ‧ • Dafne SCHIPPERS ‧ 1992 ‧ • Kadene VASSELL ‧ 1989 ‧

BADMINTON

  • ‧ ♀ ‧ enkel ‧ Yao JIE ‧ China 10-apr 1977 ‧

BOOGSCHIETEN

  • ‧ ♂ ‧ recurve indiv. ‧ Rick van der VEN ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] •

GYMNASTIEK

  • ‧ ♂ ‧ turnen-rek ‧ Epke ZONDERLAND ‧ ‧
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ turnen ‧ Céline van GERNER ‧ ‧ [http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Céline_van_Gerner ⌘] •
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ trampoline ‧ Andrea -rea- Augusta Gemma LENDERS ‧ 29-dec 1980 ‧

HOCKEY

  • ‧ ♂ ‧ • Sander BAART ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Billy BAKKER ‧ [ ⌘] • Marcel BALKESTEIN ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Floris EVERS ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Rogier HOFMAN ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Robert van der HORST ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Wouter JOLIE ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Robbert KEMPERMAN ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Teun de NOOIJER ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Jaap STOCKMANN ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Valentin VERGA ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Klaas VERMEULEN ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Bob de VOOGD ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Mink van der WEERDEN ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Roderick WEUSTHOF ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Sander de WIJN ‧ [ ⌘] •
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ • Marilyn AGLIOTTI ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Naomi van AS ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Merel de BLAEY ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Willemijn BOS ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Carlien Dirkse van den HEUVEL ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Margot van GEFFEN ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Maartje GODERIE ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Eva de GOEDE ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] ‧ • Ellen HOOG ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Kelly JONKER ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Kim LAMMERS ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] ‧ • Kitty van MALE ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Maartje PAUMEN ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Sophie POLKAMP ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] ‧ • Joyce SOMBROEK ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Lidewij WELTEN ‧ [ ⌘] •

JUDO

  • ‧ ♂ ‧ tot 60kg ‧ Jeroen MOOREN ‧ 1985 ‧
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ tot 73kg ‧ Dex ELMONT ‧ 1984 ‧
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ tot 81kg ‧ Guillaume Ricaldo ELMONT ‧ 1981 ‧
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ tot 100kg ‧ Henk GROL ‧ 1985 ‧
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ boven 100kg ‧ Luuk VERBIJ ‧ 1985 ‧
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ tot 48kg ‧ Birgit ENTE ‧ 1988 ‧
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ tot 63kg ‧ Elisabeth WILLEBOORDSE ‧ 1978 ‧
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ tot 70kg ‧ Edith BOSCH ‧ 1980 ‧
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ tot 78kg ‧ Marhinde VERKERK ‧ 1985 ‧

PAARDENSPORT

  • dressuur • Adelinde CORNELISSEN ‧ 1979 ‧ • Edward GAL ‧ 1970 ‧ Anky van GRUNSVEN ‧ 1968 ‧ • Patrick van der MEER ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] •
  • dressuur ‧ team • Adelinde CORNELISSEN ‧ 1979 ‧ • Edward Gal ‧ 1970 ‧ • Anky van GRUNSVEN ‧ 1968 ‧ •
  • eventing ‧ indiv. • Andrew HEFFERNAN ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Tim LIPS ‧ 1985 ‧ • Elaine PEN ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] •
  • eventing team : • Andrew HEFFERNAN ‧ ‧ • Tim LIPS ‧ 1985 ‧ • Elaine PEN ‧ [ ⌘] •
  • spring-concours : • Marc HOUTZAGER ‧ ‧ • Gerco SCHRÖDER ‧ 1978 ‧ [http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gerco_Schröder ⌘] • Maikel van der VLEUTEN ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] • Jur VRIELING ‧ [ ⌘] •
  • spring-concours team : • Marc HOUTZAGER ‧ ‧ • Gerco SCHRÖDER ‧ 1978 ‧ • Maikel van der VLEUTEN ‧ ‧ • Jur VRIELING ‧ ‧ •

ROEIEN

  • ‧ ♂ ‧ 2-z-stuurman ‧ Meindert KLEM ‧ Nanne SLUIS ‧
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ lichte-4-z-stuurman ‧ Tim HEIJBROCK ‧ Roeland LIEVENS - Tycho MUDA - Vincent MUDA ‧
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ 4-z-stuurman ‧ Boaz MEYLINK ‧ Ruben KNAB ‧ Kaj HENDRIKS ‧ Mechiel VERSLUIS ‧
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ 8 ‧ • Peter WIERSUM ‧ 1984 ‧ stuurman ‧ •
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ lichte dubbel-2 ‧ Maaike HEAD ‧ Rianne SIGMOND ‧
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ dubbel-2 ‧ Inge JANSSEN ‧ Elisabeth HOGERWERF ‧
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ 8 ‧ Chantal ACHTERBERG ‧ Claudia BELDERBOS ‧ Carline BOUW ‧ Sytske de GROOT ‧ Annemiek de HAAN ‧ Nienke KINGMA ‧ Roline Repelaer van DRIEL ‧ Jacobine VEENHOVEN ‧ Anne SCHELLEKENS ‧ ‧ stuurvrouw ‧

SCHERMEN

  • ‧ ♂ ‧ degen ‧ Bas VERWIJLEN ‧ 1983 ‧

SCHIETSPORT

  • ‧ ♂ ‧ 10m lucht-geweer ‧ Peter Leonard HELLENBRAND ‧ 1979 ‧

TAEKWONDO

  • ‧ ♂ ‧ tot 80kg ‧ Tommy MOLLET ‧ 1979 ‧

TAFELTENNIS

  • ‧ ♀ ‧ enkel ‧ Li JIAO ‧ ‧ • Li JIE ‧ ‧
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ team ‧ Li JIAO ‧ ‧ • Li JIE ‧ ‧ • Elena TIMINA ‧ ‧

TENNIS

  • ‧ ♂ ‧ enkel ‧ Robin HAASE ‧ 1987 ‧
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ dubbel ‧ Robin HAASE ‧ 1987 ‧ • Jean-Julien ROJER ‧ 1981 ‧

TRIATLON

  • vrouwen : ‧ Rachel KLAMER ‧ ‧ • Maaike CAELERS ‧ ‧

VOLLEYBAL

  • ‧♂‧ beach : • Reinder Aart NUMMERDOR ‧ 1976 ‧ • Richard SCHUIL ‧ 1973 ‧
  • ‧♀‧ beach : • Marleen van IERSEL ‧ 1988 ‧ • Sanne KEIZER ‧ 1985 ‧
  • ‧♀‧ beach : • Madelein MEPPELINK ‧ 1989 ‧ • Sophie van GESTEL ‧ 1991 ‧

WIELERSPORT

  • ‧ ♂ ‧ keirin ‧ • Teun MULDER ‧ ‧ •
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ ploegenachtervolging ‧ • Jenning HUIZENGA ‧ ‧ • Levi HEIMANS ‧ ‧ • Wim STROETINGA ‧ ‧ • Tim VELDT ‧ ‧ • Michael VINGERLING ‧ ‧ •
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ keirin ‧ • Willy KANIS ‧ ‧ •
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ omnium ‧ • Kirsten WILD ‧ ‧
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ ploegenachtervolging ‧ • Ellen van DIJK ‧ ‧ • Vera KOEDOODER ‧ ‧ • Amy PIETERS ‧ ‧ • Kirsten WILD ‧ ‧ •
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ teamsprint ‧ Yvonne HIJGENAAR ‧ ‧ • Willy KANIS
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ bmx ‧ • Raymon van der BIEZEN ‧ ‧ • Twan van GENDT ‧ ‧ • Jelle van GORKOM ‧ ‧ •
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ bmx ‧ • Laura SMULDERS ‧ ‧ •
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ mountainbike ‧ • Rudi van HOUTS ‧ ‧ •
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ Wegwedstrijd ‧ • Lars BOOM ‧ ‧ • Robert GESINK ‧ ‧ • Sebastian LANGEVELD ‧ ‧ • Niki TERPSTRA ‧ ‧ • Lieuwe WESTRA ‧ ‧ •
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ tijdrit : • Lars BOOM ‧ ‧ • Lieuwe WESTRA ‧ ‧ •
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ wegwedstrijd ‧ • Ellen van DIJK ‧ • Loes GUNNEWIJK ‧ ‧ • Annemiek van VLEUTEN ‧ • Marianne VOS ‧ ‧ GOLD •
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ tijdrit : • Ellen van DIJK ‧ ‧ • Marianne VOS ‧ ‧ •

ZEILEN

  • ‧ ♂ ‧ finn klasse : • Pieter-Jan POSTMA ‧ 1982 ‧
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ RS:X klasse : • Dorian van RIJSSELBERGHE ‧ 1988 ‧
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ laser klasse : • Rutger van SCHAARDENBURG ‧ ‧
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ 470 : • Sven Erik COSTER ‧ 1978 ‧ • Kalle Kristian COSTER ‧ 1982 ‧
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ laser radial klasse : • Marit BOUWMEESTER ‧ 1988 ‧
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ 470 klasse : • Lobke BERKHOUT ‧ 1980 ‧ • Lisa WESTERHOF ‧ 19811986 ‧
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ elliot 6m klasse : • Renée GROENEVELD ‧ ‧ [http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Renée_Groeneveld ⌘] • Annemieke BES ‧ 1978 ‧ • Marcelien Bos-de KONING ‧ 1978 ‧

ZWEMMEN

  • ‧ ♂ ‧ 100m ‧ vrije slag : • Sebastiaan Clemens VERSCHUREN ‧ 1988 ‧
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ 200m ‧ vrije slag : • Sebastiaan Clemens VERSCHUREN ‧ 1988 ‧ •
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ 1500m ‧ vrije slag : • Job KIENHUIS ‧ 1989 ‧
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ 100m ‧ rugslag : • Nicolaas -nick- DRIEBERGEN ‧ 1987 ‧ • Bastiaan LIJESEN ‧ 1990 ‧
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ 100m ‧ schoolslag : • Lennart STEKELENBURG ‧ 1986 ‧
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ 100m ‧ vlinderslag : • Joeri VERLINDEN ‧ 1988 ‧
  • ‧ ♂ ‧ 4x100m ‧ wisselslag : • Nick DRIEBERGEN ‧ 1987 ‧ • Bastiaan LIJESEN ‧ 1990 ‧ • Lennart STEKELENBURG ‧ 1986 ‧ • Joeri VERLINDEN ‧ 1988 ‧ • Dion DREESENS ‧ 1993 ‧ • Sebastiaan VERSCHUREN ‧ 1988 ‧ •
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ 50m ‧ vrije slag : • Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO ‧ 1990 ‧ • Magdalena Johanna Maria -marleen- VELDHUIS ‧ 1979 ‧
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ 100m ‧ vrije slag : • Femke HEEMSKERK ‧ 1987 ‧ • Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO ‧ 1990 ‧
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ 200m ‧ vrije slag : • Femke HEEMSKERK ‧ 1987 ‧ •
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ 100m ‧ rugslag : • Sharon van ROUWENDAAL ‧ 1993 ‧
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ 200m ‧ rugslag : • Sharon van ROUWENDAAL ‧ 1993 ‧ •
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ 100m ‧ schoolslag : • Moniek NIJHUIS ‧ 1988 ‧
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ 100m ‧ vlinderslag : • Inge DEKKER ‧ 1985 ‧ ‧ •
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ 4x100m ‧ vrije slag : ZILVER: • Inge DEKKER ‧ 1985 ‧ • Femke HEEMSKERK ‧ 1987 ‧ • Saskia Klazina de JONGE ‧ 1986 ‧ ‧ • Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO ‧ 1990 ‧ • Hinkelien SCHREUDER ‧ 1984 ‧ ‧ • Marleen VELDHUIS ‧ 1979 ‧ •
  • ‧ ♀ ‧ 4x100m ‧ wissel-slag ‧ • Inge DEKKER ‧ 1985 ‧ • Femke HEEMSKERK ‧ 1987 ‧ • Ranomi KROMOWIDJOJO ‧ 1990 ‧ • Moniek NIJHUIS ‧ 1988 ‧ • Sharon van ROUWENDAAL ‧ 1993 ‧ • Marleen VELDHUIS ‧ 1979 ‧ •

FLAG BEARERS

  • 2012 ‧ Dorian van RIJSSELBERGHE ‧ 1988 ‧ sailing ‧ •
  • 2010 ‧ Timothy BECK ‧ 1977 ‧ bobsleigh ‧ •
  • 2008 ‧ [http://www.geni.com/people/Jeroen-Petrus-Maria-Delmee/6000000017185652416 Jeroen Petrus Maria DELMEE ‧ 1973 ‧ hockey ‧ •
  • 2006 ‧ Jan BOS ‧ 1975 ‧ speed skating ‧ ‧ [⌘] •
  • 2004 ‧ Mark HUIZINGA ‧ 1973 ‧ judo ‧ •
  • 2002 ‧ Nicolien SAUERBREIJ ‧ 1979 ‧ snowboarding ‧ •
  • 2000 ‧ Nicolaas -nico- Hessel RIENKS ‧ 1962 ‧ rowing ‧ ‧ [⌘] •
  • 1998 ‧ Carla Johanna ZIJLSTRA ‧ 1969 ‧ speed skating ‧ •
  • 1996 ‧ Anky van GRUNSVEN ‧ Erp 02-jan 1968 ‧ equestrianism ‧ •
  • 1994 ‧ Christine Jacoba AAFTINK ‧ 1966 ‧ speed skating ‧ •
  • 1992 ‧ Leendert -leo- VISSER ‧ 1966 ‧ speed skating ‧ •
  • 1992 ‧ Carina Marguerite BENNINGA ‧ 1962 ‧ field hockey ‧ •
  • 1988 ‧ Eric SWINKELS ‧ Best 30-mrt 1949 ‧ shooting sport ‧ ‧
  • 1988 ‧ Jan Jelte YKEMA ‧ 1963 ‧ speed skating ‧ •
  • 1984 ‧ Hilbert van der DUIM ‧ 1957 ‧ speed skating ‧ [⌘]•
  • 1984 ‧ Anton -ton- Gerrit Jan BUUNK ‧ A'dam 18-sep 1952 ‧
  • 1980 ‧ Piet KLEINE ‧ Hollandscheveld 17-sep 1951 ‧ speed skating ‧ ‧
  • 1976 ‧ Dianne Margaret de LEEUW ‧ 19-nov 1955 ‧ figure skating ‧ ‧
  • 1976 ‧ [ André BOLHUIS] ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] •
  • 1972 ‧ [ Nico SPITS] ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] •
  • 1972 ‧ [ Atje Keulen-DEELSTRA] ‧ Grouw 31-dec 1938 ‧ speed skating ‧ ‧
  • 1968 ‧ [ Alfred -fred- Carel van DORP] ‧ Batavia 13-oct 1938 ‧ water polo ‧ ‧
  • 1968 ‧ [ Christina -stien-Wilhelmina Baas-KAISER] ‧ Delft 20-mei 1938 ‧ speed skating ‧ ‧
  • 1964 ‧ [ Antonius Johannes -anton- GEESINK ‧ 06-apr 1934-2010 aug-27 ‧ judo ‧ ‧
  • 1964 ‧ [ Adrianus -ard- SCHENK] ‧ Anna Paulowna 16-sep 1944 ‧ speed skating ‧ ‧
  • 1960 ‧ [ Jan Willem van ERVEN DORENS] ‧ ‧ field hockey ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] •
  • 1960 ‧ [ Cornelis -kees- BROEKMAN] ‧ 02-jul 1927-1992 nov-08 ‧ speed skating ‧ ‧
  • 1956 ‧ [ Cornelis -kees- BROEKMAN] ‧ 02-jul 1927-1992 nov-08 ‧ speed skating ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] •
  • 1952 ‧ [ Willem -wim- van der VOORT] ‧ 24-mrt 1923 ‧ speed skating ‧ ‧
  • 1952 ‧ [ Simon de WIT] ‧ ‧
  • 1948 ‧ [ Wim LANDMAN] ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] •
  • 1948 ‧ [ Jan LANGEDIJK] ‧ 27-jul 1910-1981 dec-03 ‧
  • 1936 ‧ [ Sam DUNLOP] ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] •
  • 1936 ‧ [ Reindert 'rein' Berend Jan de WAAL] ‧ 24-nov 1904-1985 mei-31 ‧ [ ⌘] •
  • 1932 ‧ [ Charles Ferdinand Pahud de MORTANGES] ‧ den Haag 13-mei 1896-1971 apr-07 den Haag ‧
  • 1928 ‧ [ Edwin TEIXEIRA de MATTOS, jhr.] ‧ Landsmeer 05-okt 1900-1975 aug-04 A'dam ‧ [ ⌘] •
  • 1928 ‧ Simon -sam- Paulus OLIJ ‧ ‧
  • 1924 ‧ [ Arie de JONG] ‧ ‧ [ ⌘] •
  • 1920 ‧ J. H. van DIJK ‧ ‧ •
  • 1912 ‧ J. PLOEGER ‧ ‧ •
  • 1908 ‧ [ Jan de BOER] ‧ Nwe Pekela 15-feb 1859-1941 jun-08 A'dam ‧

SPORTS & WINNERS before 2012

Summer: GOL 73x SIL 81x BRO 100x Winter: GOL 25x SIL 30x BRO 23x

ARCHERY

  • 1920 ‧ ♂ ‧ team comp. ‧ 28m ‧ 3087 ‧ GOL : • Piet de BROUWER ‧ ‧ • Joep PACKBIERS ‧ ‧ • Janus THEEUWES ‧ ‧ • Driekske van BUSSEL ‧ ‧ • Johannes van GASTEL ‧ ‧ • Tiest van GESTEL ‧ ‧ • Janus van MERRIENBOER ‧ ‧ • Theodorus WILLEMS ‧ ‧ •
  • 2000 ‧ ♂ ‧ double F.I.T.A. round ‧ 114 ‧ BRO ‧ Wietse van ALTEN ‧ ‧

ART CONTESTS

  • 1924 ‧ paintings ‧ BRO ‧ Johannes van HELL ‧ ‧
  • 1928 ‧ architectural design ‧ GOL ‧ Jan WILS ‧ ‧
  • 1928 ‧ sculpture medals ‧ SIL ‧ Christiaan van der HOEF ‧ ‧
  • 1928 ‧ paintings ‧ GOL ‧ Isaäc ISRAËLS ‧ ‧
  • 1928 ‧ literature epic works ‧ BRO ‧ Carel SCHARTEN ‧ ‧
  • 1928 ‧ literature epic works ‧ BRO ‧ Margo Scharten-ANTINK ‧ ‧
  • 1932 ‧ drawings & water-colours ‧ BRO ‧ Gerhardus WESTERMANN ‧ ‧

TRACK & FIELD

  • 1924 ‧ ♂ ‧ 4x100m ‧ relay ‧ 41.8 ‧ BRO : • Jan de VRIES ‧ ‧ • Jacob BOOT ‧ ‧ • Henricus BROOS ‧ ‧ • Marinus van den BERGE ‧ ‧ •
  • 1928 ‧ ♀ ‧ high jump ‧ 1.56 ‧ SIL ‧ • Carolina GISOLF ‧ ‧
  • 1936 ‧ ♂ ‧ 100m ‧ 10.5 ‧ BRO ‧ Tinus OSENDARP ‧ ‧
  • 1936 ‧ ♂ ‧ 200m ‧ 21.3 ‧ BRO ‧ Tinus OSENDARP ‧ ‧
  • 1948 ‧ ♂ ‧ 1500m ‧ 3:50.4 ‧ BRO ‧ Wim SLIJKHUIS ‧ ‧
  • 1948 ‧ ♂ ‧ 5000m ‧ 14:26.8 ‧ BRO ‧ Wim SLIJKHUIS ‧ ‧
  • 1948 ‧ ♀ ‧ 100m ‧ 11.9 ‧ GOL ‧ Fanny Blankers-KOEN ‧ ‧
  • 1948 ‧ ♀ ‧ 200m ‧ 24.4 ‧ GOL ‧ Fanny Blankers-KOEN ‧ ‧
  • 1948 ‧ ♀ ‧ 80m hurdles ‧ 11.2 ‧ GOL ‧ Fanny Blankers-KOEN ‧ ‧
  • 1948 ‧ ♀ ‧ 4x100m relay ‧ 47.5 ‧ GOL : • Fanny Blankers-KOEN ‧ ‧ • Xenia Stad-de JONG ‧ ‧ • Gerda van der Kade-KOUDIJS ‧ ‧ • Nettie Witziers-TIMMER ‧ ‧ •
  • 1952 ‧ ♀ ‧ 200m ‧ 24.2 ‧ SIL ‧ Bertha BROUWER ‧ ‧
  • 1968 ‧ ♀ ‧ 800m ‧ 2:02.6 ‧ BRO ‧ Maria GOMMERS ‧ ‧
  • 1980 ‧ ♂ ‧ marathon ‧ 2:11:20 ‧ SIL ‧ Gerard NIJBOER ‧ ‧
  • 1984 ‧ ♀ ‧ discus throw ‧ 65.36 ‧ GOL ‧ Ria STALMAN ‧ ‧
  • 1992 ‧ ♀ ‧ 800m ‧ 1:55.54 ‧ GOL ‧ Ellen van LANGEN ‧ ‧

BADMINTON

  • 2004 ‧ ♀ ‧ Sgls ‧ SIL ‧ Mia AUDINA ‧ ‧

BOXING

  • 1928 ‧ feather-weight ‧ GOL ‧ Bep van KLAVEREN ‧ ‧
  • 1928 ‧ light heavy-weight ‧ BRO ‧ Karel MILJON ‧ ‧
  • 1984 ‧ heavy-weight ‧ BRO ‧ Arnold VANDERLIJDE ‧ ‧
  • 1988 ‧ heavy-weight ‧ BRO ‧ Arnold VANDERLIJDE ‧ ‧
  • 1992 ‧ light middle-weight ‧ SIL ‧ Orhan DELIBAS ‧ ‧
  • 1992 ‧ heavy-weight ‧ BRO ‧ Arnold VANDERLIJDE ‧ ‧

Canoeing

SILVER 3 BRONZE 5

  • 1936 ‧ K1 ‧ 1000m ‧ Kayak Sgls ‧ ♂ ‧ Jaap Kraaier ‧ 4:35.1 ‧ BRO ‧
  • 1936 ‧ K2 ‧ 1000m ‧ Kayak Prs ‧ ♂ ‧ Nico Tates 4:12.2 ‧ BRO ‧
  • 1936 ‧ K2 ‧ 1000m ‧ Kayak Prs ‧ ♂ ‧ Wim van der Krof ‧ ‧ 4:12.2 ‧ BRO ‧
  • 1936 ‧ F2 ‧ 10,000m ‧ Folding ‧ Kayak Prs ‧ ♂ ‧ Kees Wijdekop ‧ ‧ 46:12.4 ‧ BRO ‧
  • 1936 ‧ F2 ‧ 10,000m ‧ Folding ‧ Kayak Prs ‧ ♂ ‧ Piet Wijdekop ‧ ‧ 46:12.4 ‧ BRO ‧
  • 1948 ‧ K1 500m ‧ Kayak ‧ Sgls ‧ ♀ ‧ Lida van der Anker-Doedens ‧ ‧ 2:32.8 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 1964 ‧ K2 1000m Kayak Prs ‧ ♂ ‧ Anton Geurts ‧ ‧ 3:39.30 SIL ‧
  • 1964 ‧ K2 1000m Kayak Prs ‧ ♂ ‧ Paul Hoekstra ‧ ‧ 3:39.30 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 1972 ‧ K1 500m Kayak Sgls ‧ ♀ ‧Mieke Jaapies ‧ ‧ 2:04.03 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 1984 ‧ K1 500m Kayak Sgls ‧ ♀ ‧Annemiek Derckx ‧ ‧ 2:00.11 ‧ BRO ‧
  • 1988 ‧ K2 500m Kayak Prs ‧ ♀ ‧Annemiek Derckx ‧ ‧ 1:46.00 ‧ BRO ‧
  • 1988 ‧ K2 500m Kayak Prs ‧ ♀ ‧Annemarie Cox ‧ ‧ 1:46.00 ‧ BRO ‧

Cycling

GOLD 15 SILVER 16 BRONZE 9

  • 1920 ‧ ♂ ‧ 1000m sprint ‧ scratch ‧ 13.0 ‧ GOL ‧ Maurice Peeters ‧ ‧
  • 1920 ‧ 50km track race ‧ BRO ‧ Piet Ikelaar ‧ ‧
  • 1920 ‧ 2000m tandem ‧ BRO ‧ Piet Ikelaar ‧ ‧ • Frans de Vreng ‧ ‧ •
  • 1924 ‧ ♂ ‧ 1000m sprint ‧ scratch ‧ SIL ‧ Jacob Meijer ‧ ‧
  • 1924 ‧ 50km track race ‧ 1:18:24.0 ‧ GOL ‧ Jacobus Willems ‧ ‧
  • 1924 ‧ 2000m tandem ‧ BRO ‧ Maurice Peeters ‧ ‧ • Gerard Bosch van Drakestein ‧ ‧ •
  • 1928 ‧ ♂ ‧ 1000m sprint ‧ scratch ‧ SIL ‧ Antonius Mazairac ‧ ‧
  • 1928 ‧ ♂ ‧ 1000m time trial ‧ 1:15.2 ‧ SIL ‧ Gerard Bosch van Drakestein ‧ ‧
  • 1928 ‧ ♂ ‧ 4000m team pursuit ‧ 5:06.2 ‧ SIL : • Adriaan Braspenninx ‧ ‧ • Jan Maas ‧ ‧ • Johannes Pijnenburg ‧ ‧ • Piet van der Horst ‧ ‧ •
  • 1928 ‧ 2000m tandem ‧ 11.8 ‧ GOL ‧ Daan van Dijk ‧ ‧ • Bernhard Leene ‧ ‧ •
  • 1932 ‧ ♂ ‧ 1000m sprint ‧ scratch ‧ Jacobus van Egmond ‧ ‧ 2-1 ‧ GOL ‧
  • 1932 ‧ ♂ ‧ 1000m time trial ‧ Jacobus van Egmond ‧ ‧ 1:13.3 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 1936 ‧ ♂ ‧ 1000m sprint ‧ scratch ‧ Arie van Vliet ‧ ‧ SIL ‧
  • 1936 ‧ ♂ ‧ 1000m time trial ‧Arie van Vliet ‧ ‧ 1:12.0 ‧ GOL ‧
  • 1936 ‧ 2000m tandem ‧ SIL ‧ Bernhard Leene ‧ ‧ • Hendrik Ooms ‧ ‧ •
  • 1948 ‧ ♂ ‧ Indiv. road race ‧ Gerardus Voorting ‧ ‧ 5:18:16.2 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 1964 ‧ ♂ ‧ 4000m team pursuit ‧ 4:38.99 ‧ BRO : • Jacob Oudkerk ‧ ‧ • Gerard Koel ‧ ‧ • Cornelis Schuuring ‧ ‧ • Hendrik Cornelisse ‧ ‧ •
  • 1964 ‧ team road race ‧ ♂ ‧ 2:26:31.19 ‧ GOL : • Evert Dolman ‧ ‧ • Gerben Karstens ‧ ‧ • Johannes Pieterse ‧ ‧ • Bart Zoet ‧ ‧ •
  • 1968 ‧ ♂ ‧ team road race ‧ 2:07:49.06 ‧ GOL ‧ • Joop Zoetemelk ‧ ‧ • René Pijnen ‧ ‧ • Jan Krekels ‧ ‧ • Fedor den Hertog ‧ ‧ •
  • 1968 ‧ 2000m tandem ‧ SIL ‧ Jan Jansen ‧ ‧ • Leijn Loevesijn ‧ ‧ •
  • 1972 ‧ ♂ ‧ indiv.road race ‧ 4:14:37 ‧ GOL ‧ Hennie Kuiper ‧ ‧
  • 1976 ‧ ♂ ‧ 4000m indiv.pursuit ‧ 4:49.72 ‧ SIL ‧ Herman Ponsteen ‧ ‧
  • 1988 ‧ points race ‧26 ‧ SIL ‧ Leo Peelen ‧ ‧
  • 1988 ‧ ♀ ‧ indiv.road race ‧ 2:00:52 ‧ GOL ‧ Monique Knol ‧ ‧
  • 1992 ‧ ♂ ‧ indiv.road race ‧ 4:35:22 ‧ SIL ‧ Erik Dekker ‧ ‧
  • 1992 ‧ points race ‧43 ‧ SIL ‧ Léon van Bon ‧ ‧
  • 1992 ‧ ♀ ‧ indiv.road race ‧ 2:05:03 ‧ BRO ‧ Monique Knol ‧ ‧
  • 1992 ‧ ♀ ‧ sprint ‧ BRO ‧ Ingrid Haringa ‧ ‧
  • 1996 ‧ ♀ ‧ sprint ‧ BRO ‧ Ingrid Haringa ‧ ‧
  • 1996 ‧ ♀ ‧ points race ‧ 23 ‧ SIL Ingrid Haringa ‧ ‧
  • 1996 ‧ ♂ ‧ cross-country ‧ 2:17:37 ‧ GOL ‧ Bart Brentjens ‧ ‧
  • 2000 ‧ ♀ ‧ indiv.road race ‧ 3:06:31 ‧ GOL ‧ Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel ‧ ‧
  • 2000 ‧ ♀ ‧ indiv.pursuit ‧ 3:33.360 ‧ GOL ‧ Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel ‧ ‧
  • 2000 ‧ ♀ ‧ indiv.road time trial ‧ 42:00 ‧ GOL ‧ Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel ‧ ‧
  • 2000 ‧ ♀ ‧ points race ‧ 16 ‧ SIL ‧ Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel ‧ ‧
  • 2004 ‧ ♂ ‧ 1000m sprint ‧ SIL ‧ Theo Bos ‧ ‧
  • 2004 ‧ ♀ ‧ indiv.pursuit ‧ 3:27.037 ‧ BRO ‧ Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel ‧ ‧
  • 2004 ‧ ♀ ‧ indiv.road time trial ‧ 31:11.53 ‧ GOL ‧ Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel ‧ ‧
  • 2004 ‧ ♂ ‧ cross-country ‧ 2:17:05 ‧ BRO ‧ Bart Brentjens ‧ ‧
  • 2008 ‧ ♀ ‧ points race ‧ 30 ‧ GOL ‧ Marianne Vos ‧ ‧

Equestrian

GOLD 10 SILVER 10 BRONZE 2

  • 1924 ‧ 3-day Event ‧ indiv, ‧ Adolph van der Voort van Zijp ‧ ‧ 1976.0 ‧ GOL ‧
  • 1924 ‧ 3-day Event ‧ team ‧ Adolph van der Voort van Zijp ‧ ‧ 5297.5 ‧ GOL ‧
  • 1924 ‧ 3-day Event ‧ team ‧ Gerard de Kruijff ‧ ‧ 5297.5 ‧ GOL ‧
  • 1924 ‧ 3-day Event ‧ team ‧ Charles Pahud de Mortanges ‧ ‧ 5297.5 ‧ GOL ‧
  • 1928 ‧ 3-day Event ‧ Indiv, ‧ Charles Pahud de Mortanges ‧ ‧ 1969.82 ‧ GOL
  • 1928 ‧ 3-day Event ‧ Indiv, ‧ Gerard de Kruijff ‧ ‧ 1967.26 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 1928 ‧ 3-day Event ‧ team ‧ Gerard de Kruijff ‧ ‧ 5865.68 ‧ GOL ‧
  • 1928 ‧ 3-day Event ‧ team ‧ Charles Pahud de Mortanges ‧ ‧ 5865.68 ‧ GOL ‧
  • 1928 ‧ 3-day Event ‧ team ‧ Adolph van der Voort van Zijp ‧ ‧ 5865.68 ‧ GOL ‧
  • 1928 ‧ dressage ‧ team Gérard Le Heux ‧ ‧ 642.96 ‧ BRO ‧
  • 1928 ‧ dressage ‧ team Jan van Reede ‧ ‧ 642.96 ‧ BRO ‧
  • 1928 ‧ dressage ‧ team Pierre Versteegh ‧ ‧ 642.96 ‧ BRO ‧
  • 1932 ‧ 3-day Event, Indiv. ‧ Charles Pahud de Mortanges ‧ ‧ 1813.833 ‧ GOL ‧
  • 1932 ‧ 3-day Event ‧ team ‧ Charles Pahud de Mortanges ‧ ‧ 4689.083 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 1932 ‧ 3-day Event ‧ team ‧ Karel Schummelketel ‧ ‧ 4689.083 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 1932 ‧ 3-day Event ‧ team ‧ Aernaut van Lennep ‧ ‧ 4689.083 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 1936 ‧ jumping ‧ team ‧ Henri van Schaik ‧ ‧ 51.5 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 1936 ‧ jumping ‧ team ‧ Johan Greter ‧ ‧ 51.5 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 1936 ‧ jumping ‧ team ‧ Jan de Bruine ‧ ‧ 51.5 SIL ‧
  • 1992 ‧ jumping, Indiv. ‧ Piet Raymakers ‧ ‧ 0.25 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 1992 ‧ jumping ‧ team ‧ Piet Raymakers ‧ ‧ 12 ‧ GOL ‧
  • 1992 ‧ jumping ‧ team ‧ Jos Lansink ‧ ‧ 12 ‧ GOL ‧
  • 1992 ‧ jumping ‧ team ‧ Jan Tops ‧ ‧ 12 ‧ GOL ‧
  • 1992 ‧ dressage ‧ team ‧ Tineke Bartels ‧ ‧ 4742 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 1992 ‧ dressage ‧ team ‧ Ellen Bontje ‧ ‧ 4742 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 1992 ‧ dessage ‧ team ‧ Annemarie Sanders ‧ ‧ 4742 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 1992 ‧ dressage ‧ team ‧ Anky van Grunsven ‧ ‧ 4742 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 1996 ‧ dressage, Indiv. ‧ Anky van Grunsven ‧ ‧ 233.02 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 1996 ‧ dressage, Indiv. ‧ Sven Rothenberger ‧ ‧ 224.95 ‧ BRO ‧
  • 1996 ‧ dressage, Team ‧ Sven Rothenberger ‧ ‧ 5437 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 1996 ‧ dressage ‧ team ‧ Gonnelien Rothenberger ‧ ‧ 5437 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 1996 ‧ dressage ‧ team ‧ Tineke Bartels ‧ ‧ 5437 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 2000 ‧ Jumping ‧ indiv. ‧ Jeroen Dubbeldam ‧ ‧ 4 ‧ GOL ‧
  • 2000 ‧ Jumping ‧ indiv. ‧ Albert Voorn ‧ ‧ 4 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 2000 ‧ dressage ‧ Individual Anky van Grunsven ‧ ‧ 239.18 ‧ GOL ‧
  • 2000 ‧ dressage ‧ team Anky van Grunsven ‧ ‧ 5579 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 2000 ‧ dressage ‧ team Arjen Teeuwissen ‧ ‧ 5579 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 2000 ‧ dressage ‧ team Ellen Bontje ‧ ‧ 5579 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 2000 ‧ dressage ‧ team Coby van Baalen ‧ ‧ 5579 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 2004 ‧ dressage, Individual Anky van Grunsven ‧ ‧ 79.278 ‧ GOL ‧
  • 2008 ‧ dressage, Individual Anky van Grunsven ‧ ‧ 76.680 ‧ GOL ‧
  • 2008 ‧ dressage ‧ team Anky van Grunsven ‧ ‧ 71.750 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 2008 ‧ dressage ‧ team Imke Schellekens-Bartels ‧ ‧ 71.750 ‧ SIL ‧
  • 2008 ‧ dressage ‧ team ‧ Hans Peter Minderhoud ‧ ‧ 71.750 ‧ SIL ‧

Fencing

SILVER 1 BRONZE 7

Figure Skating

GOLD 1 SILVER 2

Gymnastics

GOLD 1

Field Hockey

GOLD 4 SILVER 4 BRONZE 6

Judo

GOLD 4 SILVER 2 BRONZE 13

Rowing

GOLD 5 SILVER 11 BRONZE 10

Shooting

SILVER 1 BRONZE 1

Soccer

BRONZE 3

Speed Skating

GOLD 24 SILVER 28 BRONZE 23

Swimming

GOLD 18 SILVER 17 BRONZE 18

Tennis

SILVER 1 BRONZE 1

Tug Of War SILVER 1

Volleyball

GOLD 1 SILVER 1

Weightlifting

BRONZE 3

Water Polo

GOLD 1 BRONZE 2

Sailing

GOLD 4 SILVER 7 BRONZE 6

etcetera....