Start My Family Tree Welcome to Geni, home of the world's largest family tree.
There are already 19 genealogy profiles with the of Tellico surname on Geni. Join now to find your relatives.

of Tellico Genealogy and of Tellico Family History Information

‹ Back to Surnames Index

分享

  • Clogoittah of Tellico (1706 - 1790)
    Attended: 1730, Delegation to King George II Blood: Full Blood Cherokee Clan: Ani'-Ga'tâge'wi = Kituah or Wild Potato (Wa-Wli Vann) Clogoittah [1238] ABT 1706 - ____ * BIRTH: ABT 1706 * E...
  • Kitegista of Tellico, Cherokee Emissary to England (c.1708 - 1792)
    Kitegista, Birth : ABT 1708 Cherokee Nation-East Death : 30 SEP 1792 Buchanan's Station, Cherokee Nation-East Gender: Male Parents: Father: Tellico, Moytoy "the Pigeon" of Chief Mother: Ani...
  • (1704 - 1783)
    Oconostota, the Warrior of Chota Cunne Shote, also known as Oconostota, painted by Francis Parsons in 1762. This might also be a painting of his uncle Standing Turkey. (See notes below.) NATIVE NAM...
  • Quatsy "Nancy" of Tellico (c.1650 - 1692)
    Alternate names: Que-Di-Si, Oo-yo-sti Otiyu, Polly, or Quali of the Ani'-Wa'ya (Ani'-Way'ya =. Wolf Clan). Born c. 1650 Tellico Died 1692 Cherokee Nation East Quatsy married Chief Amatoya Moytoy ...

关于of Tellico氏

This section is a placeholder for information about the of Tellico surname. Surname information is crowd-sourced; the Geni community would be grateful if you helped update this page with information about the of Tellico surname.

Share some things about the of Tellico name.