Surnames » Meador » Profiles
Photo
Name

Agnes Meador MP (c.1730 - c.1750)

Agnes married Joel in 1749 She probably died in childbirth with Jesse

Elisabeth Meador MP (1835 - d.)

Eliza Meador MP (1827 - d.)

Elizabeth Meador (Hanks) MP (1804 - 1870)

Goldman Greene Meador MP (1826 - d.)

Grace Meador (Rainwater) MP (1910 - 1978)

Birth: Jan. 10, 1910 Death: May 12, 1978 Inscription: Never a mother by birth, but always a mother in spirit. Burial: Powelton Community Cemetery Hancock County Georgia, USA Edit Virtual ...

James W. Meador MP (1838 - d.)

Jesse Meador MP (1750 - 1821)

Jesse Meador married Nancy Anderson on 4 Dec 1779 Jesse married Mary Mann on 23 Feb 1789

Joel Meador, Sr. MP (c.1725 - 1798)

A Patriot of the American Revolution for VIRGINIA. DAR Ancestor # A076849 Joel married Agnes in 1749 Joel married Susannah on 25 Nov 1750 --------------------

John Polanzo Meador MP (1828 - 1890)

Jubal Meador MP (1800 - 1894)

referenced in 'The Macy Family'

Margaret Overton (Meador) MP (1825 - d.)

Martha Meador (Askin) MP (deceased)

Mary Frances Meador (Bozarth) MP (deceased)

Mary Heard (Meador) MP (c.1751 - 1818)

Nancy Meador (Hall) MP (deceased)

Rhoda Meador MP (1831 - d.)

Sarah Meador (Hoskins) MP (1637 - 1672)

aka Sallie Regarding the Sarah Hoskins who was the daughter of Bartholomew Hoskins and Mira Dorc(a/u)s Isham and who married Thomas Meador and Henry Awbrey: Great sources about Sarah Hoskins are ra...

Susannah Martin (Meador) MP (c.1764 - 1850)

Depending on source, Susannah's maiden name might have been Tudor, Tudder or Meador. Most contemporary researchers lean toward Meador. At this same time there were Dutch Toeters in the Mid-Atlantic sta...

Susannah Meador (Clark) MP (c.1730 - 1818)

Thomas Jefferson Meador MP (deceased)

Valarie Josephine Meador (Cooper) MP (1835 - d.)

Meador (deceased)

"Dovie" Meador / Meadows (Ovington) (1779 - 1812)

(Addie) Bess Coburn Meador (1890 - 1966)

? Meador (?) (deceased)

? Meador (deceased)

A. Dezeta Meador (1871 - 1900)

A.G. Meador (deceased)

Aaron Dee Meador (1875 - 1939)

bother or half brother Livie and Zas moved to Texas. According to Tn Death record his mother was Annie Huntsman. According to Ky 1880 US Census his mother was Elizabeth A. Meador and he was 4yrs ol...

Abel Benjamin Meador (1797 - c.1871)

Norman Payne reports birth date as 1797 Able Meador moved to Kentucky from Franklin County, VA after his wife Polly died and he married Betsy.

Abigail Catherine Marsh (Meador) (deceased)

Abigail Meador (Thomas) (deceased)

Able C. Meador (1833 - 1898)

Abraham McCellan Meador (1862 - 1939)

Ada May Leath (Meador) (1888 - d.)

Adam Hereford Meador (1882 - d.)

Adam Meador (1840 - d.)

Adam Meadows (Meador) (deceased)

Addie Lorena Meador (1906 - d.)

Addra /Adria Clara Hail (Haile) (Meador) (c.1714 - d.)

Nickname: Adara

Adeline S. Meador (Smith) (deceased)

Aden Thompson Meador (1880 - d.)

Agnes Simmons Meador (c.1775 - d.)

Agnes Meador (1909 - 1968)

Agnes Meador (1844 - d.)

Agnes Permelia Meador (Hatcher) (deceased)

Ailsey Meador (1800 - d.)

Ailsey married David on 24 Dec 1822 referenced in 'The Macy Family'

Albert Meador (1877 - 1951)

Albert R Meador (deceased)

Albert Meador (deceased)

Albert Prince Meador (1868 - d.)

Alberta Ray Ramsey (Meador) (1904 - 1995)

Alef Meador (1876 - 1905)

Alexander Meador (1858 - d.)

Alice J. Meador (1877 - d.)

Alice Meador (c.1868 - d.)

Alice S. Meador (1873 - d.)

Alice Elizabeth Elizabeth Garrett (Meador) (1874 - d.)

Alice/Ailey Meador (Dowell) (c.1766 - 1826)

Allen Meador (1884 - 1947)

Allen Henderson Meador (1830 - 1910)

Allen Meador (1790 - 1869)

Allen Menton Meador (1888 - d.)

Allie D. Meador (1883 - d.)

Chloe Meador Sevedge (1887 - 1977)

We called her Inie, I guess it's the way my dad Phillip pronounced it when he was little, the name stuck with her. Inie always had a big garden, I remember watching her in the garden. I remember her ...

Alora Meador (Luster) (deceased)

Alora Meador (Luster) (deceased)

Alpha Meador (1846 - d.)

Althea Pyatt (Meador) (deceased)

Alva Meador (deceased)

Alverda Mildred Meador-Spain (Meador) (1924 - 1976)

Alvira Angeline Meador (Haney) (1841 - 1923)

Alwilda J. Meador (Meadows) (1871 - 1878)

Ama A. Meador (1859 - d.)

Ama Basham (Meador) (1785 - 1845)

Ama Basham (Meador) (b. - 1850)

Amanda Frances Meador (1865 - d.)

Amanda Meador/Meadows (deceased)

Amanda Virginia C Meador (1859 - d.)

Ambrose Meador (deceased)

Ambrose Meador (1719 - 1795)

Ambrose Meador (Meadows) (c.1730 - 1795)

'The Macy Family' 'The Virginia Gazette' Daughters of the American Revolution Patriot Database

Ambrose Meador (c.1610 - 1670)

Ambrose Meador (c.1580 - c.1670)

Ambrose Meadows/Meador (1583 - 1663)

Claimed at that (unknown primary source) Notes for AMBROSE MEADOR: we do know that he, his wife (name unknown), and servant arrived in Virginia in late May 1636. Presumably his son Thomas arr...

Ambrose Meador (1572 - 1658)

Ambrose Meador (1581 - 1663)

Ambrose Meadows/Meador (c.1617 - 1663)

Ambrose Meador (1791 - d.)

Amy Basham (Meador) (deceased)

Amy Meador (Henson) (c.1816 - d.)

Amy Meador (Cowden) (1803 - 1888)

Find A Grave Memorial # 85723921.

Amy Basham (Meador) (c.1780 - d.)

Anderson Archibald/Meador (deceased)

Anderson P. Meador\meadows (1829 - d.)

Census : 1860 -  106* Census : 1870 -  285Updated from MyHeritage Match via father Ephriam Meador\meadows by SmartCopy : Sep 8 2014, 2:09:03 UTC

Andre Terrell Meador (1836 - 1864)

Andrew Wilson Meador (c.1841 - c.1914)

Andrew Jackson Meador (1927 - 2004)

Andrew Meador (1828 - d.)