Surnames » O'Moore » Profiles
Photo
Name

Elizabeth Hockley (O'Moore), SM/PROG MP (1791 - 1862)

1820 British Settler Elizabeth O'Moore 29, together with her husband and 4 children, were members of Bailie's Party of 256 Settlers on the Chapman . Party originated from London. Departed Londo...

Rory Caech O'Moore MP (1588 - 1648)

(Private) Bairstow (O'moore) (deceased)

Alice O'Moore (deceased)

Anne O'Moore (deceased)

Anne O'Moore (deceased)

Anne Sophia O'Moore (Lambert) (1818 - 1908)

Annie Rodney Lyon (O'Moore) (1877 - 1955)

Annie Sophie O'Moore (Lambert) (1818 - d.)

Annie Sarah Lambert (O'Moore) (1837 - d.)

Annie Sarah Lambert (O'Moore) (1838 - d.)

Anthony O'Moore (deceased)

Anthony O'Moore (deceased)

Brendan Rory O'Moore (b. - 1988)

Cacht O'Toole (O'Moore) (1085 - 1149)

Cacht MacMurchada (Ó Moore) (deceased)

ID: I05742 Name: Cacht Ó Moore Sex: F Reference Number: 5742 Note: Cacht Ó Moore was the daughter of rí Laigsi Cú Chocríche Ó Moore.1 She married rí Lai...

Callagh O'Moore, of Ballina (b. - 1618)

Cathal Mulcahy (or O'Moore or Maollocha) (deceased)

Catherine Anne O'Moore (1908 - 1980)

Cathleen O'Moore (deceased)

Cathleen O'Moore (O'Connor) (deceased)

Cecilea O'Moore (deceased)

Child4 O'Moore (Penhall) (deceased)

Connall Mulcahy (or O'Moore or Maollocha) (deceased)

Constance Bergrath (O'Moore) (1918 - 2005)

Constance Bergrath (O'Moore) (1918 - 2005)

Cu Chocriche O'Moore (deceased)

Cú Chocríche Ó Moore (deceased)

ID: I05743 Name: Cú Chocríche Ó Moore Sex: M Birth: in ri Laigsi Reference Number: 5743 Note: rí Laigsi Cú Chocríche Ó Moore was the son of Loígs...

Denis O'Moore (deceased)

Denis O'Moore (deceased)

Denis O'Moore (deceased)

Dirmuid O'Moore (deceased)

Eamon O'Moore (deceased)

Eileen O'Moore (1950 - d.)

Eileen O'Moore (deceased)

Elisabeth O'Moore (deceased)

Elizabeth O'Moore Creagh (Reade) (deceased)

Emmet Francis O'Moore (1916 - 1968)

Francis Joseph O'Moore (Moore) (1884 - 1944)

Francis Emmet O'Moore (1940 - 2014)

Garrett O'Moore (1842 - 1927)

Garrett O'Moore (deceased)

Gertrude Annie O'moore (Height) (1889 - 1985)

Grace Creagh (o' Moore) (1807 - d.)

Grace Mary Milne (O'Moore) (c.1858 - 1929)

Helen Veronica O'Moore (Bergrath) (1914 - 1997)

Irene Deegan (O'Moore) (1925 - 2014)

Irene O. Deegan, 88, of Norwalk, CT and formerly of Westport, CT wife of the late William J. Deegan Sr. passed away on Saturday November 29th at Aurora Senior Living in Norwalk, CT.Irene was born in Ne...

Jane Flint (O'Moore) (deceased)

Janet F O'Moore (Burns) (1926 - d.)

Janet O'Moore (1948 - d.)

John Robert O'moore (1918 - 1971)

John Mulcahy (or O'Moore or Maollocha) (deceased)

John Edmund O'Moore (deceased)

John Edmund O'Moore (deceased)

John (Jack) O'Moore (1899 - 1974)

Julia O'Moore (deceased)

Kathleen Drysdale Ninnes (O'Moore) (1873 - d.)

Lawrence O'Moore (deceased)

Maeve O'Moore (deceased)

Major General Michael O'Moore Creagh (1892 - 1970)

Nickname: Dickie Major-General Sir Michael O'Moore Creagh KBE MC, (16 May 1892–1970) was a British soldier who served in both the First and Second World Wars. He commanded the 7th Armoured Div...

Margaret O'Moore (deceased)

Margaret Drysdale O'Moore (Mackay) (deceased)

Margaret O'Moore (deceased)

Margaret O'Moore (Scurlough) (deceased)

Margaret Drysdale O'Moore (Mackay) (1845 - 1931)

Marice O'Moore (deceased)

Mary Josephine O'Moore (Byrne) (1898 - 1980)

Mary Philomena O'Moore (O'Leary) (1886 - 1969)

Mary O'MOORE (b. - 1871)

Mary Margaret (Mollie) O'Moore (Ryan) (1905 - 1974)

Australia Birth Index, 1788-1922 about Mary Margaret Ryan Name: Mary Margaret Ryan Birth Date: 13 Aug 1905 Father's Name: John Ryan Mother's Name: Margaret O'brien Birth Place: Queensland Registra...

Maureen Kathleen O'Moore (1931 - 1985)

Mavis Annie O'moore (1913 - 1913)

May O'Moore (deceased)

Nellie O'moore (Hood) (1913 - 1990)

Nuala Maurya O'Moore (1910 - 1976)

Patricia O'Moore (1953 - d.)

Patricia Bridget Gleeson (O'Moore) (1912 - 1995)

Patrick O'Moore (1898 - 1958)

Paula Prowler Marcus (O'Moore) (1949 - 1974)

Pearse DeValera O'Moore (1920 - 1942)

Pearse Daniel O'Moore (1944 - 1995)

Ramon O'Moore (deceased)

Roderick Patrick O'Moore (1929 - 1944)

Roisin O'Moore (deceased)

Rory O'Moore (deceased)

Sir Rory (Roger) Moore (c.1600 - 1655)

Rory O'Moore (Irish noble) Rory O'Moore (Irish: Ruairí Ó Mórdha) (c, 1600 – 16 February 1655), also spelt as or Roger O'Moore or O'More or Sir Roger Moore , was an Irish l...

Rory O'Moore (1955 - d.)

Rory Cathal O'Moore (1922 - 1971)

Rory 'the Rebel' O'Moore (b. - 1578)

Sheila Veronica Brown (O'Moore) (1914 - 1994)

Sir Garrett O'Moore Creagh (Creagh) (1848 - 1923)

Thomas O'Moore (1957 - d.)

Una O'Moore (deceased)

Walter Frederick O'moore (1912 - 1992)

Walter Pringle O'moore (1883 - 1951)

William (Bill) O'Moore (1905 - 1978)