Surnames » of the Wolf Clan » Profiles
Photo
Name
Photo_silhouette_f_thumb2

Su-Gi (Wild Onion) of the Wolf Clan Transparent (1700 - 1735)

Photo_silhouette_f_thumb2

Oo Yo Sti Otiyu Transparent (1716 - 1760)

Photo_silhouette_f_thumb2

Tame Doe Raven (of the Wolf Clan) (c.1716 - c.1760)

"Myths of the Cherokee Indians", James Mooney, p 203-204; [Nancy Ward's] father was a British officer named Ward and her mother was the sister of Atakullakulla. More About TAME DOE: Blood: 1/2 Ch...

Photo_silhouette_f_thumb2

Nancy Moytoy of the Wolf Clan (1683 - 1741)

Photo_silhouette_f_thumb2

Quatsy of Tellico Moytoy (of the Ani'-Wa'ya (Wolf Clan)) Transparent (c.1650 - 1692)

Alternate names: Que-Di-Si, Oo-yo-sti Otiyu, Polly, or Quali of the Ani'-Wa'ya (Ani'-Way'ya =. Wolf Clan). Born c. 1650 Tellico Died 1692 Cherokee Nation East Quatsy married Chief Amatoya Moytoy...