Surnames » Unknown » Profiles
Photo
Name

(one of possibly several unknown persons) MP (deceased)

(Female) Unknown MP (deceased)

(Female) Unknown MP (deceased)

(Female) Unknown - Lineage of Buddha descendant of Isaac (Ishvaku) MP (deceased)

(Female) Unknown MP (deceased)

(Female) Unknown MP (deceased)

(Female) Unknown MP (deceased)

(Female) Unknown MP (deceased)

(possibly James?) (unknown man in Kentucky) MP (deceased)

Speculation is that his first name may be James.

Wife of Robert Trafford (1072-1130) MP (c.1072 - 1130)

1st wife of John Crandall (unknown) MP (c.1617 - 1670)

the first wife of "Elder" John Crandall Birth: 1625 - England Death: Aug 20 1669 - Westerly, Rhode Island Husband: Elder John Crandall Children: John Crandall, Samuel Crandall ; 8/17/...

1st wife of Thomas Blunt (Unknown) MP (1661 - 1702)

Children of (unknown) & Thomas Blunt are: +Elizabeth Blunt, b. Abt. 1680. Mary Blunt, b. Abt. 1680. Ann Blunt. Thomas Blunt, d. 1719, Surry Co., VA. +Richard Blunt. ? Blunt, b. Abt. 1679,...

<unknown> Walker (<unknown>) MP (c.1590 - d.)

? Unknown 2nd wife of Humphrey de Bohun (Unknown) MP (1062 - d.)

? Unknown wife of Richard de Hatton (Unknown) MP (deceased)

? Unknown mistress de Bellême MP (deceased)

?? Lauridsdatter (Unknown) MP (c.1400 - d.)

Lauridsdatter en Søster til Morten Lauridsen. -- Danmarks Adels Aarbog, Thiset, Hiort-Lorenzen, Bobé, Teisen., (Dansk Adelsforening), [1884 - 2005]., DAA 1915:494. -------------...

Abigail Williams (Unknown) MP (c.1685 - 1779)

Sources do not list her parents. Died age 94. Buried with her husband, Samuel. Samuel WILLIAMS was born in 1678/79 in Taunton, Freetown, Mass. He is named in father's will, along with Seth and Daniel...

Abigail Terrill (Unknown) MP (1682 - 1714)

Abigail Roe (Unknown) MP (b. - c.1653)

First wife of Hugh Roe. She died in 1653-54. Her children with Hugh Roe: Mary Stowe Roe, b. ca. 1643, Weymouth, MA, died 1727 in Saybrook, CT; m. (1) William Dudley; m. (2) William Dart. Esther...

Abigail Carpenter (Unknown) MP (c.1492 - d.)

Abigail Turner (unknown) MP (c.1632 - 1709)

Abigail ?? [Pierce?] was born in Charlestown, MA ca 1636/38 [104] and died in Mar 1709/10 in Scituate, MA. [116] Her parents are not known (see Discussion below). Married: about 1657 to Charles...

Abigail Farrington (Unknown) MP (1677 - 1725)

Abigail was born 1677 in Branford, New Haven, CT and died 25 May 1725 in Branford, New Haven, CT She could be the Abigail who married abt 1694 / abt 1705 to Benjamin Farrington, son of John Farringto...

Abigail or Alice Carpenter (Unknown) MP (c.1540 - d.)

As at 23 March 2011, this tree area is muddled. Abigail is married to too many Williams, with different birth years. Some of the Williams may be the same person even though the birth years are differen...

Abraham (Awraham) Unknown MP (deceased)

Ada (1st wife of Guy I) de Ponthieu MP (b. - c.1066)

Ada First wife of Guy de Montreuil (de Ponthieu) son of Enguerrand comte de Montreuil & Adelais de Normandie From FMG Medlands GUY de Montreuil, son of ENGUERRAND Comte de Montreuil & his wife Ad...

Adeliza Lucia de Reviers (unknown) MP (c.1115 - c.1155)

FMG does not give Adeliza's family (5/4/10, Janet Palo-Jackson) From Medlands (FMG): BALDWIN de Reviers, son of RICHARD Seigneur de Reviers & his wife Adelise Peverel ([1090/1100]-4 Jun 1155, bur...

Agnes de Hamerton (Unknown) MP (c.1313 - d.)

Agnes Sherman (Unknown {probably Perpoynt} Definitely Not dau. of Thomas Butter) MP (1521 - 1580)

from Michael Woods, 2006: "So as not to mislead viewers of your database(s) [some addressees have more than one], please amend the year of birth of Henry Sherman to 1511 or 1512 and disconnect him ...

Agnes d'Oilly (Unknown) MP (1044 - 1065)

Agnes (unknown) MP (1352 - d.)

Agnes Browne (unknown) MP (1427 - 1470)

Agnes was born about 1429 in of,Stamford,Lincolnshire,England. She died about 1470. Her parents are not known. Married about 1449 to John Browne was born about 1425 in of,Tolethorp, Rutlanshire, ...

Agnes Bertram (Unknown) MP (c.1290 - c.1353)

Links

Agnes Wise (Unknown) MP (1536 - 1617)

Agnes de Pakenham (unknown) MP (c.1310 - d.)

Agnes Toulson (Unknown) MP (deceased)

Agnes Reynell (unknown) MP (b. - 1383)

From REYNELL (REYNALD), Walter, of Malston, Devon and Badlingham, Cambs. Walter Reynell, ?s. of John Reynell of Trumpington, Cambs. by Maud, da. of Giles Fulborne of Cambs. m. (1) bef. 1376, Agnes ; ...

Agnes Boteler (Unknown) MP (1365 - 1370)

Agnes Knight (unknown) MP (c.1611 - 1679)

Richard Knight married Agnes; 8 children. Agnes died on 29 Mar 1678/9 in Newbury, MA.14 Their children include: (infant child) Knight (Stillborn) (17 Jun 1626-17 Jun 1626) Richard Knight (Died ...

Agnes de Lea (Unknown) MP (c.1235 - d.)

Henry de Lea, Sheriff of Lancashire, [68] was born about 1235 in Lea Hall, Preston, Lancashire, England and died after 1283 of Lea Hall, Preston, Lancashire, England. He married a woman whose name is n...

Agnes Hull (Unknown) MP (1603 - 1666)

HFAm #1, Rev. Joseph Hull did not marry Joanna Coffin, as his first wife. There is also no proven evidence that Rev. Joseph even married a Joanna. It is well documented that the given name of his s...

Agnes Wallace (Unknown) MP (1714 - 1770)

Agnes Verdon (Unknown) MP (c.1308 - 1339)

Birth: ABT 1308 Death: BEF 1339 Sources Cokayne, George Edward, The Complete Peerage of England, Scotland, Ireland, Great Britain and the United Kingdom, Extant, Extinct, or Dormant (London: ...

Alesia (unknown) MP (1169 - 1191)

Alice Perkins (unknown) MP (1580 - 1639)

From Find A Grave Memorial# 113255095 Isaac "Issache" Perkins Birth:  1571 in Hillmorton, Warwickshire, England Death:  1639 in Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, USA Christe...

Alice Beard (unknown), of St. Mary's MP (deceased)

Alice Carpenter (Unknown) MP (deceased)

Alice Jordan (unknown) MP (b. - 1686)

Richard Jordan (abt 1620-1687) married 2nd to Alice Bef. 30 Mar 1679 in VA.  She died Bef. 01 Mar 1685/86 in Isle of Wight Co, VA. notes Isle of Wight Co, VA "Our first record showing that...

Alice Wildes (Unknown) MP (c.1593 - 1635)

Per SAVAGE, VOL 4 DICT. FIRST SETTLERS OF New England WILLIAM, Rowley 1643, is thought to have come in the Elizabeth,1635, aged 30, unless the number should rightly be larger, with Alice, 40, who may h...

Alice Turner (Unknown) MP (c.1523 - c.1559)

Alice Jones (Unknown) MP (1578 - 1626)

She was also said to be Agnes. 542 She was said to be from Dinder, Somerset, England. 318 "It has been claimed for many years, that Richard Jones of Dorchester, MA came from Dinder, Somerset, in 16...

Alice Deane (Unknown) MP (c.1606 - 1669)

Alice UNKNOWN died prob aft 1688 in prob Taunton, Ma. (2921) She was married to John Sr DEANE in Taunton, Bristol, MA.(2922) (2923) Children were: John DEANE, Thomas DEANE.

Alice Moses (Unknown) MP (c.1617 - c.1667)

MOSES, John (1616-) & 1/wf Alice _____; by 1639?; Portsmouth, NH {McIntire Anc. 217; Moses 198; GDMNH 170, 496; Waterhouse 71} (Clarence Almon Torrey, New England Marriages Prior To 1700 (Baltimore, MD...

Alice Allen (unknown) MP (c.1612 - 1632)

William Allen married (1) by 1630, Alice _____, who died at Salem 8 March 1631/2. Married. 10 MAR 1629 in Marblehead, Essex Co., Massachusetts 4 They had two children: Persis Allen b: FEB...

Alice Mullins, "Mayflower" Passenger MP (c.1574 - c.1620)

Also known as Alice Mullens, Alice Atwood. She was a passenger on the "Mayflower." Her parentage is not known. has incorrect information. See discussion below. =============== Alice Mullens, birt...

Alice Newton (Unknown) MP (c.1574 - d.)

Alice or Agnes (Unknown) Goodwin MP (1512 - 1565)

Source 4 John was probably born between 1505-1515. He was perhaps the grandson of William, son of William Goodwin who died testate in 1465, and who was perhaps the son or grandson of Vincent, who die...

Alice de Wahull (Unknown) MP (deceased)

Alice Adams (unknown) MP (c.1535 - 1572)

Alice Birth: ABT 1535 in Of Barton, St. David, Somersetshire, England Ref; Christened: abt 1535 in Barton, St. David, Somersetshire, England Death: 1572 in Barton St. David, Somersetshire, Engl...

Alice Felton Lee MP (c.1637 - c.1703)

Alice died about 1703 in St Stephen Parsh, King And Queen Co, Virginia. She married Thomas Felton. He was dead before Jan 5 1657 (1) William Lee before 1660 in Northumberland, Virginia "Alice w...

Alice Shaw (unknown) MP (c.1600 - 1654)

John Shaw b. abt 1597 at England; m. abt 1622 Alice Shaw Nee Unknown; d. aft 30 January 1663 at Middleboro, Plymouth, MA, aged 66 years. His origins are unknown. Their Children: 1. John b. abt ...

Alice Carpenter (Unknown) MP (c.1580 - 1638)

MARRIAGE: Despite claims to the contrary, the identity of William1’s wife (or wives) is unknown. His having emigrated only three months after the death of Alice Carpenter, who was buried at Shal...

Alice Devey (Unknown) MP (1486 - 1582)

Alice Perkins (Unknown), 1st wife MP (c.1572 - 1603)

From: Isaac first married Alice [surname not known ]. She died in 1602 in Hillmorton, Warwickshire, England and was buried there on 28 June 1602[7]. They had the following children: 
...

Alice Fitzgilbert (unknown) MP (c.1168 - c.1213)

JOHN "the Marshal" ([1144/45]-Mar 1194, bur Bradenstoke) m. as her first husband, JOAN de Port, daughter of ADAM de Port Lord of Basing & his first wife Mabile d´Orval (-[1204/13]). She marrie...

Alice Robyns (Unknown) MP (1443 - 1490)

Alice Cooper (Unknown) MP (b. - 1490)

Alice Standish Glover MP (b. - c.1793)

Name: Alice UNKNOWN , Mrs Alice Standish Sex: F ALIA: Alice /Standish/ Title: Mrs Birth: WFT Est 1709-1739 Death: AFT 28 AUG 1793 Marriage 1 Thomas Standish , Jr b: 23 JAN 1724/25 in Pemb...

Alice Wakelee (unknown) MP (1613 - 1683)

Alice Birth: Circa 1608 Death: Aug 30 1683 - Wethersfield, Hartford, CT Husband: James Boosey, James Wakeley Children: Mary Boosey, Joseph Boosey, Hannah Boosey, Sarah Boosey, James Boosey

Alicia Lee (unknown) MP (b. - c.1327)

from Genealogical history of the Lee family of Virginia and Maryland from A.D. 1300 to A.D. 1866 . edited by Edward C. Mead. Published 1868 by Richardson & Co. in New York . Written in English. A.D...

Amicia de Delves (Unknown) MP (c.1299 - 1325)

Amicia de Hastings (Unknown) MP (1215 - d.)

Ann Dorsey (Unknown) MP (deceased)

Ann Beamsley (Unknown) MP (c.1609 - 1645)

Ann Dorsey (Unknown) MP (c.1741 - c.1769)

Name: Anne unconfirmed Ridgely Birth: ABT 1741 Death: AFT 1769 Links

Ann Jones (Unknown) MP (deceased)

Ann Owsley (Unknown) MP (1707 - 1751)

Not Ann West - See project discussion:

Ann Dorsey (Unknown) MP (c.1619 - 1694)

Possible birth surname: Conyers Birth: 1619 Death: 1690 LDs record Family links: Spouse: Edward Dorsey (1619 - 1659) Children: Edward Dorsey (1645 - 1705)* Calculated relationship ...

Ann Hunt (unknown) MP (b. - 1687)

(I) Bartholomew Hunt appears at Dover, N. H., as early as 1640. He was at Newport, R. I., a freeman of the Colony here in 1655 . He died in 1687, and his will was proved June 16th of that year. The...

Ann Hurlburt (unknown) MP (c.1608 - 1687)

"His widow Ann Allen (her maiden name unknown) married William Hurlburt, who also settled in Windsor, becoming his second wife. The removed to Harford, Conn, and in 1655, again removed to Norhhampton, ...

Ann Wharton (Unknown) MP (c.1703 - 1735)

James Williams (born circa 1703; died 1735), of Spotsylvania County; married Ann (surname unknown); she married secondly, Samuel Wharton. James and Ann Williams had issue; William Williams (born ...

Ann Day (unknown) MP (c.1749 - d.)

Ann (Unknown) b: Abt 1749 in Virginia Married: abt 1762 in Virginia Or Surry, North Carolina 1 4 to Thomas Day of Buffalo Cove as his 1st wife; he married Elizabeth Moody 2nd. Children He...

Ann Hayes (Unknown) MP (deceased)

Ann Tucker (unknown) MP (1612 - 1675)

notes From ">Errata and Addenda:   Pg 2. Gives a presentation trying to make the case that Ann, widow of William "Nolton" of Hingham, who married John Tucker, and died October 8, 1675...

Ann Lathrop (Unknown) MP (1609 - 1685)

Anne ??? was born b. 14 July 1616 and died on Feb. 25, 1687 in Barnstable, Barnstable County Massachusetts. For more about her possible parents, see Who Was Anne Dymoke? Married: by 1635 to Rev, ...

Mary ( ? ) Gunn MP (c.1610 - 1690)

Some uncertainty about who was the wife of Jasper. I am going with this theory: The "Ann" Gunn on the Defence (two years younger) is a shortening of "Christian" and is the same as "Mary". Jasper and ...

Ann Smith (unknown) MP (c.1568 - d.)

Name: Ann ?...? Sex: F Birth: ABT 1568 in England Death: in England Marriage Frances Smith b: ABT 1565 in England Children Isabel Smith b: 1585 in Cranfield, Bedfordshire Co., Eng...

Ann Allen (unknown), of Braintree MP (c.1614 - 1641)

Ann Birth: abt 1612 - England Death: 29 Sept 1741 - Braintree Parents: unknown Husband: Samuel Allen Children 1. Samuel, born 1632 in Duxbury, married in 1658 to Sarah Partridge. 2....

Anna Ford (Unknown) MP (c.1614 - 1684)

Anna was born abt 1614 and was of London, Middlesex, England. She died on 1 Sep 1684 in Marshfield, Plymouth, Massachusetts and was buried the same day. (20)(1) Birth surname could be Eames Parents: ...

Anna Kenyon (unknown) MP (c.1661 - d.)

From John Kenyon did not marry Anna Mumford "One of the most persistent genealogical myths is that John Kenyon, immigrant ancestor of most Kenyons in the United States, married Anna Mumford. The so...

Anna Calk (Unknown) MP (deceased)

Among the children of Oliver (Olle Matthiasson) (Olof Isgrå) Caulk and his wife Anna were four sons: Isaac, Peter, James and Jacob. It is likely that they also had daughters, but their names are...

Anna Unknown MP (deceased)

Anna Cole (unknown) MP (c.1615 - 1679)

Thomas Cole, immigrant ancestor, came to New England in the ship “Mary and John,” March 26, 1633/34. He settled in Salem, Massachusetts, where he was a proprietor in 1649. He was also an ...

Anna Maria Klaar (Unknown) MP (c.1687 - 1750)

Married Abt 1706 in Germany.

Anna M. Nichols (Unknown) MP (1850 - d.)

1875 census: Anna N. (25), b. Rensselaer Co., New York; in Sand Lake, NY w husband William H. Nichols (32, b. Fulton Co., NY, with dau. Mary (2). Also there is ADOPTED dau. Marrie ROWLAND (13, b. Fulto...

Anna Maria Rader (unknown) MP (c.1644 - 1723)

Anna S. Barton (Unknown) MP (1699 - 1757)

Anna Barbara Klaar (Unknown) MP (c.1687 - 1734)

First wife of Hans', she married Hans in Ger.

Anne James (Unknown) MP (1702 - c.1780)

Many post that Sherwood James, Sr.(d. 1764, SC) was married to Anne Taliaferro. Where is the proof of that? Some say she was Anne Long, daughter of Richard Long. It is true in Sherwood's descendants th...

Anne Browne (unknown) MP (c.1484 - d.)

Children of Agnes Bedingfield and Christopher Browne: + 12 i. Christopher6 Browne, born in England; died 1538. Bond's "Genealogies...", p. 116: 'Christopher, of Swan Hall, Parish of Hawkedon, marri...