Beshenkovichi Census 1894 Page 3

‹ Back to Documents Associated With Aaron Kamins
Census - uploaded by Private User on 11/18/2010

Sources (Cited: 4/29/2020)

People
Facts
Source Information
Action
Private First Name
Jacob (English)
Last Name
Royak (English)
Date of Birth
(1852)
Gender
(Male)
Private First Name
Sarah (English)
Last Name
Royak (English)
Date of Birth
(1854)
Current Location
Gender
(Female)
Private First Name
Borukh-Sholom (English)
Last Name
Royak (English)
Date of Birth
(c. 1872)
Gender
(Male)
Private Last Name
(Royal)
Nicknames
(Samuel, Sam, Zalka Royak, Schlome Royak, Solomon)
Date of Birth
(c. 7/13/1876)
Gender
(Male)
Private Last Name
Royak (English)
Nicknames
(Grisha, Youda Geersha, Hershel)
Date of Birth
(3/14/1894)
Gender
(Male)
Private First Name
Hasya (English)
Birth Surname
(Royak)
Date of Birth
(c. 1879)
Gender
(Female)
Barney Koko First Name
(Simon Berona(Barney))
Middle Name
(Zalmanov)
Last Name
(Koko)
Date of Birth
(c. 1853)
Gender
(Male)
Yetta Koko First Name
(Yetta)
Last Name
(Koko)
Date of Birth
(c. 1856)
Gender
(Female)
Private Last Name
(Royak)
Birth Surname
(Koko)
Date of Birth
(c. 1876)
Gender
(Female)
Private Last Name
(Koko)
Nicknames
(Brayna)
Date of Birth
(c. 1883)
Gender
(Female)
Private Birth Surname
(Koko)
Nicknames
(Rivka in Russian Census)
Date of Birth
(c. 1879)
Gender
(Female)

1894

Beshenkovichi, Belarus

Profiles

Private
4 facts
Private
5 facts
Private
4 facts
Private
4 facts
Private
4 facts
Private
4 facts
5 facts
4 facts
Private
4 facts
Private
4 facts

...and 2 other profiles. View all.

Projects

Share