uploaded by Jacqueli Charlene Finley on 6/5/2011

Sources (Cited: 4/29/2020)

People
Facts
Source Information
Action
Findláech mac Ruaidrí, thane of Angus, Mormaer of Moray First Name
(Findláech)
Last Name
Date of Birth
(c. 975)
Place of Birth
(Scotland)
Kenneth II, king of Scots First Name
(Cináed II)
Last Name
(mac Maíl Coluim)
Display Name
(Kenneth II, king of Scots)
Date of Birth
(932)
Place of Birth
(Argyllshire, Scotland)
Date of Death
(995)
Place of Death
(Fettercairne, Kincardineshire, Scotland)
Gender
(Male)
Occupation
(King of Scotland 971-995, King of Scotland from 971 to 995, King of Alba, King Bet 971 and 995, , Scotland, KING OF SCOTLAND, KENNETH, King of Scotland (Alba) 971-995, konge, Roi d'Ecosse 971 à 995, King of Scotland, King of Scots, Konge av Scotland)
Ethnicity
Fearchar McFinlay, Chief of Clan Fionnladh Last Name
(McFinlay)
Display Name
(Fearchar McFinlay, Chief of Clan Fionnladh)
Eugenius Shaw Farquharson McFinlay First Name
(Eugenius)
Last Name
(McFinlay)
Display Name
Gender
(Male)
Occupation
(Progenitor of the Clan Farquharson in Aberdeenshire)
Ethnicity
Fergus Farquhar McFinley First Name
(Fergus)
Last Name
(McFinley)
Display Name
(Fergus Farquhar McFinley)
Nicknames
(Fergus Farquhar McFinley, Fergus Farquhar MacFinlay)
Date of Birth
(c. 1145)
Place of Birth
Date of Death
(c. 1210)
Place of Death
((Present Ross and Cromarty), Scotland, (Present UK))
Gender
(Male)
Ethnicity
Thane Ruari McFinlay First Name
(Ruari)
Last Name
(McFinlay)
Display Name
(Thane Ruari McFinlay)
Nicknames
(Rory)
Date of Birth
(1090)
Place of Birth
(Ross-shire, Scotland)
Date of Death
(1152)
Place of Death
(Ross-shire, Scotland)
Gender
(Male)
Occupation
(Thane)
Ethnicity
James Hamilton Finley Last Name
(Finley)
Display Name
Nicknames
(James Hamilton /Finley/, Jessie /Finley/)
Ethnicity
James Edwin Finley, Sr., Last Name
(Finley)
Display Name
Nicknames
Ethnicity

Profiles

Projects

Share