Obituary of Robena Saunders White

‹ Back to Documents Associated With Salvador Velasquez
uploaded by Private User on 5/23/2011

Sources (Cited: 4/29/2020)

People
Facts
Source Information
Action
Robena Saunders (Williams) First Name
(Robena)
Last Name
(Saunders)
Birth Surname
(Williams)
Nicknames
(Honey, Rose)
Date of Birth
(5/6/1914)
Place of Birth
(Sylvania, Screven County, Georgia, United States)
Date of Baptism
(3/31/1982)
Place of Baptism
(Savannah, Chatham County, Georgia, United States)
Date of Burial
(11/28/1983)
Place of Burial
(Savannah, Georgia, United States)
Date of Death
(11/22/1983)
Place of Death
(Savannah, Chatham County, Georgia, United States)
Cause of Death
(Congestive Heart Failure)
Living Status
(Deceased)
Gender
(Female)
Occupation
(Homemaker)
Ethnicity
(African-American )
Earl Athian White First Name
(Earl)
Last Name
(White)
Ronald Coleman Saunders First Name
(Ronald)
Middle Name
(Coleman)
Last Name
(Saunders)
Private First Name
(Ronetta)
Birth Surname
(Saunders)
Private First Name
(Haskell)
Last Name
(Saunders)
Nicknames
(Ricky)
Lashawn Gilbert First Name
(Lashawn)
Last Name
(Gilbert)
Birth Surname
(Saunders)
Haskell Riley Gilbert First Name
(Haskell)
Middle Name
(Riley)
Last Name
(Gilbert)
Samuel Gary Williams First Name
(Samuel)
Middle Name
(Gary)
Last Name
(Williams)
Willie Mae Williams First Name
(Willie)
Middle Name
(Mae)
Last Name
(Williams)
Cardis Williams First Name
(Cardis)
Last Name
(Williams)
Pauline Williams Roberts First Name
(Pauline)
Birth Surname
(Williams)
Thadis Williams First Name
(Thadis)
Middle Name
(Christopher)
Last Name
(Williams)
Otis Williams First Name
(Otis)
Last Name
(Williams)
James Willie Williams First Name
(James)
Middle Name
(Willie)
Last Name
(Williams)
Allene Deloris Williams First Name
(Allene)
Middle Name
(Deloris)
Birth Surname
(Williams)
Rosemary Williams Jackson First Name
(Rosemary)
Middle Name
Birth Surname
(Williams)
Thelma Elaine Williams First Name
(Thelma)
Birth Surname
(Williams)
Private First Name
(Ronald)
Middle Name
(Coleman)
Last Name
(Saunders)
Suffix
(Jr.)

November 22, 1983

Savannah, Chatham County, Georgia, United States

Profiles

Private
2 facts
Private
3 facts
3 facts
2 facts

...and 8 other profiles. View all.

Projects

Share