Obituary of Robena Williams

‹ Back to Documents Associated With Salvador Velasquez
Death - uploaded by Private User on 5/23/2011

Sources (Cited: 4/29/2020)

People
Facts
Source Information
Action
Robena Saunders (Williams) First Name
(Robena)
Last Name
(Saunders)
Birth Surname
(Williams)
Nicknames
(Honey, Rose)
Date of Birth
(5/6/1914)
Place of Birth
(Sylvania, Screven County, Georgia, United States)
Date of Baptism
(3/31/1982)
Place of Baptism
(Savannah, Chatham County, Georgia, United States)
Date of Burial
(11/28/1983)
Place of Burial
(Savannah, Georgia, United States)
Date of Death
(11/22/1983)
Place of Death
(Savannah, Chatham County, Georgia, United States)
Ronald Coleman Saunders First Name
(Ronald)
Middle Name
(Coleman)
Last Name
(Saunders)

November 22, 1983

Savannah, Chatham County, Georgia, United States

Profiles

Projects

Share