[Ülpre] Janus Soosaar

Is your surname Soosaar?

Research the Soosaar family

[Ülpre] Janus Soosaar's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

(Ülpre)Jaanus (Janus) Soosaar

Also Known As: "Janus", "Jaanus"
Birthdate:
Death: 1829 (50-59)
Immediate Family:

Son of Johann Soosaar
Husband of [Ülpre ] Marret Soosaar and Marri Soosaar
Father of Jaanus Soosaar; Jüri Soosaar; Märt Sosaar; Leno Soosaar; Jaan Soosaar and 5 others
Brother of Jaan Soosaar and Jaak Soosaar

Managed by: Jüri Rebane
Last Updated:

About [Ülpre] Janus Soosaar

Vt. Polli mõisa revisjon 1826.a. <a href="http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1865.3.197/2:39?390,761,674,...

Vt. Polli mõisa revisjon 1834.a. <a href="http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1865.3.198/2:37?190,1601,987... Abiellus Marret'iga 1813 a.

view all 14

[Ülpre] Janus Soosaar's Timeline

1774
1774
1802
March 13, 1802
1806
1806
1810
January 16, 1810
1812
July 4, 1812
Karksi khk. Polli mõis
1815
April 4, 1815
1817
August 23, 1817
1820
1820
1823
1823