Dorothea Johansdotter Weckrooth

Is your surname Weckrooth?

Research the Weckrooth family

Dorothea Johansdotter Weckrooth's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Dorothea Johansdotter Weckrooth

Finnish: Dorotea Johansdotter Weckrooth, Russian: Доротея Ивановна Сутова (Векрут)
Also Known As: "Sutthoff"
Birthdate:
Death: May 20, 1870 (79-80)
Saint Petersburg, gorod Sankt-Peterburg, Russia (Russian Federation)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johan Johansson Weckrooth, III and N.N.
Wife of Johan Joakim Sutthoff
Mother of Caroline Wilhelmine Sutthoff; Alexander Sutthoff; Katarina Alexandra Sutthoff; Natalie Warwara Sutthoff and Dorothea Elisabeth Sutthoff
Sister of Carl Johansson Weckrooth

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Dorothea Johansdotter Weckrooth's Timeline

1790
1790
1813
January 22, 1813
Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg, Russia
1814
1814
Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg, Russia
1816
June 19, 1816
Saint Petersburg, gorod Sankt-Peterburg, Russia
1818
March 13, 1818
Saint Petersburg, Saint Petersburg, Russia
1820
February 1, 1820
Saint Petersburg, gorod Sankt-Peterburg, Russia
1870
May 20, 1870
Age 80
Saint Petersburg, gorod Sankt-Peterburg, Russia