Князь Смоленский Fiodor Davydovich Рюрикович

public profile

Is your surname Рюрикович?

Research the Рюрикович family

Князь Смоленский Fiodor Davydovich Рюрикович's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Князь Смоленский Fiodor Davydovich Рюрикович

Russian: Князь Смоленский Федор (Мстислав) Давыдович Рюрикович, Lithuanian: Smolensko kun Fiodor Dovydovič Рюрикович, Polish: ks. Mścisław Fiodor Rurykowicz
Also Known As: "Мстислав"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Князь Смоленский Давыд Ростиславич Рюрикович and Княгиня Смоленская Рюриковна
Husband of Княгиня Смоленская неизвестно and Maria Riurikova, Princess
Father of Великий Князь Киевский Rostislav Mstislavich Rurikid
Brother of Mstislavna Davidovna Smolenskaja, Princess; Constantine Davydovich, prince Smolenski; Изяслав Давыдович Dovydovičius and ? Davydovna Riazanska

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Князь Смоленский Fiodor Davydovich Рюрикович

born 1193 v 1197


a young man in 1189 reigned in Novgorod two years quietly, with her father went to war Polotsk area and made ​​peace with the people, but the people threw him off a bridge into the Volkhov many distinguished citizens, which he was unable to prevent, Novgorod expelled him

view all

Князь Смоленский Fiodor Davydovich Рюрикович's Timeline