Rabbi Shimon Greenfeld / Mahrshag Zt'l

public profile

Is your surname Greenfeld / Mahrshag Zt'l?

Research the Greenfeld / Mahrshag Zt'l family

Rabbi Shimon Greenfeld / Mahrshag Zt'l's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rabbi Shimon Greenfeld / Mahrshag Zt'l

Hebrew: רבי שמעון גרינפעלד מהרש"ג
Also Known As: "Mahrshag", "Shimon Grunfeld"
Birthdate:
Death: 1930 (70)
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Yehuda Grünfeld and Eszter Grünfeld (Kahana)
Husband of Hinda Golda Greenfeld
Father of Duvid Greenfeld; Perel Elephant; Toba Greenfeld; Yankel Greenfeld; Motche Greenfeld and 3 others
Brother of Perl Rivka Pollack; Avrum Grünfeld; Shloime Grunfeld; Malke Schwartz; Lina / Liba Friedman and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rabbi Shimon Greenfeld / Mahrshag Zt'l