ניסן חנוך פומרנץ

public profile

Is your surname פומרנץ?

Research the פומרנץ family

ניסן חנוך פומרנץ's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

ניסן חנוך פומרנץ

Also Known As: "ניסן העניך"
Birthdate:
Death: July 01, 1921
Immediate Family:

Son of שמואל פישל פומרנץ and טשערנע פומרנץ
Husband of Rela Pomerantz
Father of Aidel Krol; פרומט פומרנץ; חוה פומרנץ; חיה גיטל פומרנץ; לאה חסידא and 5 others

Managed by: מתתיהו קורנגוט
Last Updated:

About ניסן חנוך פומרנץ (עברית)

מוצאו בעיר לינצטשיץ שבפולין.

view all 14

ניסן חנוך פומרנץ's Timeline

1899
1899
Łęczyca, Łęczyca County, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
1921
July 1, 1921

כ"ה סיון [לא ידוע השנה]

מקור: העתקה מתוך תיעוד ימי שנה שרשם סבי אהרן קרול (ירושלים; 1923-2001)

July 1, 1921
????
Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland
????
????
????
????
????