Tang of Shang 商湯

public profile

Is your surname .?

Research the . family

Tang of Shang 商湯's Geni Profile

Records for 履 .

2,371 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

【(子姓)】.履

Chinese: 商王成湯【(子姓)】.履
Also Known As: "Shang Tang"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of 主癸
Husband of 妣丙
Father of 太丁; 帝外丙 and 帝仲壬

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Tang of Shang 商湯

Tang of Shang founded the Shang Dynasty, China's second dynasty (1675 B.C. to 1035 B.C.).


Established Shang Dynasty

view all

Tang of Shang 商湯's Timeline