謝煥然 (Huàn Rán)

public profile

Is your surname ?

Research the 謝 family

謝煥然 (Huàn Rán)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

【(余)】謝煥然 (Huàn Rán)

Also Known As: "謝煥然 (Huàn Rán)", " Huan Ran Xie", " 余煥然 (Huàn Rán)"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Biological son of 余 (Yee / Yu Family)
Adopted son of Adopted Father 謝 and Adopted Mother 謝
Husband of 謝嬋佩 (Chán Pèi)
Father of Private; Private and Private
Brother of Son 2 (Name Unknown); 余秋英 (Qiū Yīng); Daughter 2 (Name Unknown) and Private

Managed by: 譚國傑 (Guó Jié)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About 謝煥然 (Huàn Rán)

Updated on Sunday, August 30, 2020:

謝煥然 (Huàn Rán)'s biological father's and mother's name are unknown, and his birth name is unknown, but my maternal grandmother, 梁嬋佩 (Chán Pèi), said that he came from the 余 Clan from Taishan County, Guangdong Province, born during the Republic of China era (1912 - 1949). It is unclear if his actual birthday was October 11, 1930, or if that was a date chosen for him during his adoption.

My maternal grandmother said that he had another brother and two sisters, but they're probably deceased or in their late-80's to early-90's, and their whereabouts are unknown.

view all

謝煥然 (Huàn Rán)'s Timeline