Lone Man (Brule Sioux)

public profile

Lone Man (Brule Sioux)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Lone Man (Brule Sioux)

Also Known As: "Lone Man"
Birthdate:
Death: 1825 (Alcoholism)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Walks As She Thinks (Oglala Sioux) and NN Brule Woman . .
Father of Red Cloud II .; NN Sister[s] of Red Cloud . .; Chief Red Cloud (Makhpiya-luta) Red Cloud; Brother of Red Cloud .; Lone Man . . and 2 others

Managed by: Erin Spiceland
Last Updated:

About Lone Man (Brule Sioux)

Sources: The Heart of Everything That Is, The Untold Story of Red Cloud, An American Legend. His autobiography. Simon & Schuster , 2013 New York Times Best Seller

view all 11

Lone Man (Brule Sioux)'s Timeline