Is your surname Veazey?

Research the Veazey family

Vernon Veazey's Geni Profile

Records for Vernon Veazey

42,938 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Vernon Veazey

Also Known As: "1454"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Madisonville, Hopkins, Kentucky, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Mark Marion Veazey and Jessie Pearl Adams Veazey
Brother of John Roy Veazey; Artemisia Moore Thomas; Elbie Olto Veazey; Sarah Myrtle Veazey and Mary Ella Cox Raines

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:

About Vernon Veazey

Birth: Jan., 1896 Death: Aug., 1900


Family links:

Parents:
 Mark Marion Veazey (1853 - 1914)
 Jessie Pearl (Adams) Veazy (1862 - 1930)

 

Burial: Odd Fellows Cemetery Madisonville Hopkins County Kentucky, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Maintained by: Joyce Originally Created by: Carl Lansden Record added: Dec 03, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 62471675 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=62471675

view all

Vernon Veazey's Timeline

1896
January 1896
1900
August 1900
Age 4
????
Madisonville, Hopkins, Kentucky, United States