Vance Russell Veazey

Is your surname Veazey?

Research the Veazey family

Vance Russell Veazey's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Vance Russell Veazey

Also Known As: "MSgt (USAF)", "1664"
Birthplace: Westville, Oklahoma, United States
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Leavenworth National Cemetery, Leavenworth, Leavenworth Co, KS, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Orlando Bell Veazey and Emma Alice Veazey
Husband of Bonnie June Veazey
Father of <private> Veazey; <private> Veazey; John Frederick Veazey and <private> Brown (Veazey)
Brother of Iza Boyd Rippee; Hervy Orlando Veazey; Glenn Woodrow Veazey; Ima Daisy Johnson; Emma Belle Gregory and 1 other

Occupation: Baptist minister
Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

About Vance Russell Veazey

Birth: Oct. 29, 1920 Death: Jan. 30, 2009

Burial: Leavenworth National Cemetery Leavenworth Leavenworth County Kansas, USA

Created by: Brandy Baker Record added: Feb 01, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 33457461

view all

Vance Russell Veazey's Timeline

October 29, 1920
Westville, Oklahoma, United States
January 30, 2009
Age 88
Leavenworth National Cemetery, Leavenworth, Leavenworth Co, KS, USA