207069 Dietrich P Rempel

Is your surname Rempel?

Research the Rempel family

207069 Dietrich P Rempel's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

207069 Dietrich P Rempel

Also Known As: "Diedrich"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Judenplan, South Russia
Death: March 11, 1942 (77)
Barnes Crossing, Saskatchewan, Canada
Place of Burial: Meadow Lake, Division No. 17, Saskatchewan, Canada
Immediate Family:

Son of 166308 Peter P Rempel and 166309 Helena Rempel
Husband of #398745 Katharina 398745 Rempel and 186014 Margaretha Rempel
Father of Private; Private; Maria Esau; 274860 Helena Peters; Margaretha Rempel and 12 others
Brother of 166310 Peter P. Rempel; Katharina Rempel; Anna Rempel; Gerhard Rempel; #166315 Helena Doell and 1 other

Managed by: Lois Alma Ainslie (Nielsen)
Last Updated:
view all 27

Immediate Family

view all 27

207069 Dietrich P Rempel's Timeline

1864
August 10, 1864
South Russia

One source has birth date of Aug 23, 1864 and birth place as Podolsk, Neu Samara, Russia
Aug 3 1864
Judenplan, South Russia - (t1gp1cm)

1885
May 25, 1885
Age 20
Canada
1889
February 8, 1889
Age 24
Rhineland, Division No. 3, Manitoba, Canada
1890
August 21, 1890
Age 26
Elton, Division No. 7, Manitoba, Canada
1892
August 16, 1892
Age 28
Rhineland, Division No. 3, Manitoba, Canada