274860 Helena Peters

Is your surname Peters?

Research the Peters family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

274860 Helena Peters (Rempel)

Also Known As: "Lena", "Helen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Elton, Division No. 7, Manitoba, Canada
Death: May 09, 1954 (59)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of 207069 Dietrich P Rempel and 186014 Margaretha Rempel
Wife of Private
Mother of Private; Private; Private and Private
Sister of Maria Esau; Margaretha Rempel; Peter D. Rempel; Anna Rempel; 474257 Katharina Rempel and 9 others
Half sister of Private and Private

Managed by: Lois Alma Ainslie (Nielsen)
Last Updated:
view all 24

Immediate Family

view all

274860 Helena Peters's Timeline

1894
May 17, 1894
Elton, Division No. 7, Manitoba, Canada

One record says she was born May 7, 1893
May 17 1894
RM of Elton, Manitoba, Canada - (tgp2cf)

1954
May 9, 1954
Age 59