Charles Lewis Veazey

Is your surname Veazey?

Research the Veazey family

Charles Lewis Veazey's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Charles Lewis Veazey

Also Known As: "Charlie", "975"
Birthplace: Chambers, Alabama, United States
Death: Died in Chambers, Alabama, United States
Place of Burial: Lanett, Chambers, Alabama, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of John A Veazey and Nancy H. Veazey
Husband of Sallie Ida Veazey
Father of John Madison Veazey; John Madison Veazey; Exa Lou Crouch; Britt Lewis Veazey, Sr and Mattie Ruth Thompson
Brother of Joseph Veazey; Mary Anna Lawrence; James H Veazey; Jacob Madison Veazey; Jane Elizabeth Buttrill and 2 others

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:

About Charles Lewis Veazey

Charles' family lived next door to the school and teachers always boarded with them.

Birth: Jun. 3, 1854 Death: Feb. 28, 1929

Burial: Oakwood Cemetery Lanett Chambers County Alabama, USA

Created by: Hank Rogers Record added: Oct 23, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 60550212

view all 13

Charles Lewis Veazey's Timeline

June 3, 1854
Chambers, Alabama, United States
April 25, 1877
Age 22
Age 22
June 25, 1879
Age 25
August 11, 1886
Age 32
Fredonia, Chambers County, Alabama, United States
March 1899
Age 44
Chambers, AL, USA