Is your surname Hansen?

Research the Hansen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Aake Hansen

Also Known As: "Aage Hansen"
Birthdate:
Death: February 24, 1799 (46-54)
Larvik, Vestfold, Norway
Place of Burial: Larvik, Vestfold, Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Hans Jensen
Husband of Kristine Andersdatter and Martha Larsdatter
Ex-husband of Gunhild Larsdatter Skalleberg
Father of Anne Christine Aagesdatter; Anne Katrine Aakesdatter; Christina Aakesdatter; Marthe Christine Aakesdatter and Hans Christopher Aakesen
Half brother of Jørgen Frostvet

Occupation: Tobakkspinnermester, tobakkshandler
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 12

Aake Hansen's Timeline

1749
1749
1780
1780
Age 31

Source information: The Digital Archives. 1801 Census, Larvik.

http://digitalarkivet.uib.no/cgi-win/webcens.exe?slag=visbase&s...

1785
December 1, 1785
Age 36
Larvik, Vestfold, Norway
1791
June 22, 1791
Age 42
Larvik, Vestfold, Norway
1793
June 29, 1793
Age 44
Larvik, Vestfold, Norway
1799
February 24, 1799
Age 50
Larvik, Vestfold, Norway
March 4, 1799
Age 50
Larvik, Vestfold, Norway
????