Aaltje Roelofs Reinders

Is your surname Reinders?

Research the Reinders family

Aaltje Roelofs Reinders's Geni Profile

Records for Aaltje Roelofs Reinders

170,363 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Aaltje Roelofs Reinders

Also Known As: "Aaltjen Roelofs Reinders"
Birthdate: (68)
Birthplace: De Wijk, de Wolden, Drenthe, Netherlands
Death: April 1, 1871 (68)
Ruinerwold, de Wolen, Drenthe, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Roelof Reinders and Berendiena ten Broeke
Wife of Berend Koops Hooijer
Mother of Aaltje Hooijer; Roelof Hooijer; Koop Hooijer; Meeuwes Hooijer; Berend Hooijer and 2 others

Occupation: Dienstmeid
Managed by: Marieke Kuijjer
Last Updated:

About Aaltje Roelofs Reinders

https://www.stamboomnederland.nl/etalage/Tonny_Reinders_Project_van_Tonny_Reinders_68240/index.html#f261

.

Gezin 261 Partner Za52.13.14.11a.1.15.15a.2 Aaltje(n) Roelofs Reinders

Partner Za52.13.14.11a.1.15.15a.1 Berend Koops Hooijer

Kind Aaltje Hooijer

Kind Bo13.12.12a.1.1.12.11a.15a.1.1.15.11b.12a Berend Hooijer

Kind Za52.13.14.11a.1.15.15a Harm Hooijer

Kind Jan Hooijer

Kind AK44.14.2a.1.13.15c.12a Koop Hooijer

Kind Bo08.11.11a.1.1.14c.12.18b Meeuwis Hooijer

Kind Lef11.11.13.15a.1.13.12a.1.14a Roelof Hooijer

Getrouwd 1839 Hoogeveen

.

http://www.windgenealogie.org/re/re-000282.htm

.

26809 Za52.13.14.11a.1.15.15a.1 Berend HOOIJER, geboren ca 1820. Gehuwd met Za52.13.14.11a.1.15.15a.2 Aaltje Roelofs REINDERS (zie 26810). Uit dit huwelijk: 1. Bo13.12.12a.1.1.12.11a.15a.1.1.15.11b.12a Berend (zie 26808).

.

26810 Za52.13.14.11a.1.15.15a.2 Aaltje Roelofs REINDERS, geboren ca 1820. Gehuwd met Za52.13.14.11a.1.15.15a.1 Berend HOOIJER (zie 26809). Uit dit huwelijk: 1 kind.

.

http://gw.geneanet.org/bergsma?lang=en&pz=marjon+trea&nz=wachtmeester&ocz=0&p=berend&n=hooijer

.
  Za52.13.14.11a.1.15.15a.1  Berend Hooijer

• Born 7 October 1807 - de Wijk • Deceased 23 December 1863 – Kerkenbosch, Zuidwolde , age at death: 56 years old • Smid

Parents

• Za52.13.14.11a.1.15.15a.1.1 Koop Harms Hooijer 1780-1861 o Za52.13.14.11a.1.15.15a.1.2 Aaltje Beenen Kok 1777-1834

Spouses and children

o Married 17 April 1839, Hoogeveen, to Za52.13.14.11a.1.15.15a.2 Aaltje Roelofs Reinders 1802-1871 with • Aaltje Hooijer 1840-  Lef11.11.13.15a.1.13.12a.1.14a Roelof Hooijer 1842-1937  AK44.14.2a.1.13.15c.12a Koop Hooijer 1845-1936  Bo08.11.11a.1.1.14c.12.18b Meeuwes Hooijer 1848-  Bo13.12.12a.1.1.12.11a.15a.1.1.15.11b.12a Berend Hooijer 1851-1913  Za52.13.14.11a.1.15.15a Harm Hooijer 1855-1930 • Jan Hooijer 1858-

Siblings

• Vo31.12.12.13a.3.12.13d Harm Koobs Hooijer 1805-1847 o Meeuwes Koobs Hooijer 1813-1835  Jan Koobs Hooijer 1816-1877 • Matjen Koobs Hooijer 1820-1863

.
  Za52.13.14.11a.1.15.15a.2  Aaltje Roelofs Reinders

• Born 25 September 1802 - de Wijk • Deceased 1 April 1871 - Ruinerwold , age at death: 68 years old • Dochter van Roelof Reinders en Berendina ten Broeke (Berendiena ten Broeke)

Spouses and children

• Married 17 April 1839, Hoogeveen, to Za52.13.14.11a.1.15.15a.1 Berend Hooijer 1807-1863 with • Aaltje Hooijer 1840-  Lef11.11.13.15a.1.13.12a.1.14a Roelof Hooijer 1842-1937  AK44.14.2a.1.13.15c.12a Koop Hooijer 1845-1936  Bo08.11.11a.1.1.14c.12.18b Meeuwes Hooijer 1848-  Bo13.12.12a.1.1.12.11a.15a.1.1.15.11b.12a Berend Hooijer 1851-1913  Za52.13.14.11a.1.15.15a Harm Hooijer 1855-1930 • Jan Hooijer 1858-

view all

Aaltje Roelofs Reinders's Timeline

1802
September 25, 1802
De Wijk, de Wolden, Drenthe, Netherlands
1840
March 2, 1840
Age 37
Havelte, Westerveld, Drenthe, Netherlands
1842
November 15, 1842
Age 40
Havelte, Westerveld, Drenthe, Netherlands
1845
April 7, 1845
Age 42
Havelte, Westerveld, Drenthe, Netherlands
1848
May 26, 1848
Age 45
Zuidwolde, de Wolden, Drenthe, Netherlands
1851
March 26, 1851
Age 48
Zuidwolde, de Wolden, Drenthe, Netherlands
1855
April 30, 1855
Age 52
1858
April 22, 1858
Age 55
Zuidwolde, De Wolden, Drenthe, Netherlands
1871
April 1, 1871
Age 68
Ruinerwold, de Wolen, Drenthe, Netherlands