Is your surname Soria?

Research the Soria family

Aaron Soria's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Aaron Soria

Also Known As: "De Soria"
Birthplace: Bordeaux, Gironde, Aquitaine, France
Death: Died in New York, NY, USA
Cause of death: could have died on Feb. 12, 1852.
Place of Burial: Ridgewood , NY, Queens, NY, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Mr Soria
Husband of Rachel Mendez Soria
Father of Joseph Napoleon Bonaparte Soria; David Soria; Moses Soria; Sarah Cohen; Rebecca Micholl and 3 others

Occupation: French Dyeing, Coffee Planter
Managed by: Kevin Lawrence Hanit
Last Updated:

About Aaron Soria

Possible burial

Birth: 1767 Death: 1852

Burial: Beth Olom Cemetery Ridgewood Queens County New York, USA

Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?] Created by: CemeteryRose Record added: Nov 04, 2014 Find A Grave Memorial# 138278668

  • Page 786 "How Aaron Soria came to America" in Jews of the United States, 1790-1840: a documentary history by Blau, Joseph L Published 1963

view all 13

Aaron Soria's Timeline

February 22, 1762
Bordeaux, Gironde, Aquitaine, France
Age 31
Bordeaux, Gironde, Aquitaine, France
July 12, 1798
Age 36
New York, New York, United States
Age 43
Age 47
New York, NY, USA
February 12, 1852
Age 89
New York, NY, USA