Is your surname Stockholm?

Research the Stockholm family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Aaron Stockholm

Dutch: Arent Stockholm
Also Known As: "Andrew"
Birthdate:
Death: May 01, 1790 (65-74)
Bushwick, Brooklyn, Kings County, NY, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Andrew Stockholm and Neeltje Stockholm
Husband of Helena Stockholm
Father of Aaltje Stockholm; Neeltje Stockholm; Andries Stockholm; Joris Stockholm; Aaron Stockholm and 1 other
Brother of Jannetje Bragaw

Managed by: Linda Kathleen Thompson, (c)
Last Updated:

About Aaron Stockholm

DRC baptisms of his children

  1. 1747 Sep 09; Aaron Stokholm, Hilletje Van Alst; Aaltje; Joris Van Alst & wife Aaltje Bruka
  2. 1749 Oct 04; Aaron Stokholm, Hilletje Van Alst; Neeltje; Andries Stokholm & wife Margrietje Wilson
  3. 1751 Feb 10; Aaron Stokholm, Hilletje Van Alst; Andries; Andries Stokholm & wife Margrietje Wels
  4. 1753 Jul 08; Aaron Stockholm, Hilletje Van Alst; Joris; Joris Van Alst & wife Aaltje Brocka
  5. 1755 May 08; Aaron Stokholm, Hilletje Van Alst; Aaron; Michel Van der Voort & wife Margarita Stokholm
  6. 1769 May 14; Aaron Stokholm, Helena Van Alst; Johannis; Johannis Hardenbroek & wife Annatje Bas
view all

Aaron Stockholm's Timeline

1720
1720
1747
1747
1749
1749
1751
1751
1753
July 8, 1753
1755
1755
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY, United States
1769
1769
1790
May 1, 1790
Age 70
Bushwick, Brooklyn, Kings County, NY, United States