Abdullah

public profile

Abdullah's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Abdullah

Also Known As: "ʿAbd Allāh"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1002
Immediate Family:

Son of al-Ḥasan
Husband of Setarah
Father of Avicenna (Ibn Sīnā; Abū Alī Sīnā)

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated: