Is your surname Bouton?

Research the Bouton family

Abigail Bouton's Geni Profile

Records for Abigail Bouton

148,829 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Abigail Bouton (Marvin)

Also Known As: "Abigail /MARVIN/stevenson", "Boughton"
Birthdate: (43)
Birthplace: Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States
Death: Died in Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States
Place of Burial: Probably East Norwalk Historical Cemetery, Norwalk, Fairfield Co, CT
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Matthew Marvin, Sr and Elizabeth Marvin
Wife of Thomas Allen; Ebenezer Bouton; Jonathan Stevenson and John Bouton, II
Mother of John Bouton; Rachel Bouton; Abigail Smith; Matthew Bouton; Hannah Betts and 7 others
Sister of Elizabeth Marvin; Matthew Marvin, Jr.; Mary Bushnell / Adgate / Benedict; Sarah Curtis; Hannah Seymour and 2 others
Half sister of Lydia Marvin and Rachel Marvin

Managed by: Erica
Last Updated:
view all 45

Immediate Family

About Abigail Bouton

Birth: 1636 Hartford Hartford County Connecticut, USA Death: Dec., 1680 Norwalk Fairfield County Connecticut, USA

~MY ANCESTOR~ The first daughter of MATTHEW & ELIZABETH MARVIN to be born in New England, she married JOHN BOUTON on January 1, 1656 in Norwalk. NO TOMBSTONE REMAINS.


Family links:

Parents:
 Matthew Marvin (1600 - ____)
 Elizabeth Marvin

Spouse:
 John Bouton (1636 - 1707)

Children:
 Rachel Bouton Saint John (1667 - 1748)*
 Joseph Bouton (1674 - 1694)*
 Elizabeth Bouton Warren (1681 - 1760)*
  • Calculated relationship
 

Burial: East Norwalk Historical Cemetery Norwalk Fairfield County Connecticut, USA Plot: NO TOMBSTONE REMAINS


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Nareen, et al Record added: May 28, 2009 Find A Grave Memorial# 37655412 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=37655412

--------------------------------

http://www.quisontmesancetres.com/getperson.php?personID=I57463&tree=Boutin

view all 28

Abigail Bouton's Timeline

1634
May 5, 1634
Great Bentley, Essex, England, Great Britain
May 5, 1634
Great Bentley, Essex, England, Great Britain
1637
December 16, 1637
Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, United States
1659
September 30, 1659
Age 21
Norwalk, Connecticut Colony
1661
December 24, 1661
Age 24
Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut, New England Colonies
1661
Age 23
1666
1666
Age 28
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT, USA
1667
December 15, 1667
Age 29
Norwalk, Fairfield, Connecticut
1670
April 1, 1670
Age 32
Norwalk, Fairfield, CT