Is your surname Frankl?

Research the Frankl family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Abigail Frankl (Kuh)

Also Known As: "Chaile"
Birthdate:
Death: August 06, 1816 (40-41)
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czech Republic (Czech Republic)
Place of Burial: Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Salomon Kuhe
Wife of Adam Wolf Frankel
Mother of David Adam Frankel; Israel Frankel; Marie Martha Bondi Wehle and Dr. Joseph Adam Frankel
Sister of Rebeka Landau

Managed by: Lisle Kulbach
Last Updated:

About Abigail Frankl

Abigail Kuh Frankl became insane during her pregnancy with Martha Bondy and died soon after. This is from her grandson August Bondi's lengthy essay on his family. Essay can be found on his profile on Geni.

view all

Abigail Frankl's Timeline

1775
1775
1801
1801
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
1803
1803
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
1806
December 25, 1806
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
1816
August 6, 1816
Age 41
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
????
????
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czech Republic