Abigail Wheeler

Is your surname Wheeler?

Research the Wheeler family

Abigail Wheeler's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Abigail Wheeler (Hosmer)

Also Known As: "Hartwell"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Stephen Hosmer; <private> Hosmer; <private> Hosmer; Abigail Hosmer; <private> Wood and 1 other
Wife of William HARTWELL; <private> Wheeler; George Wheeler and <private> Wheeler
Mother of <private> Wheeler; Abigail WHEELER; Tabitha Bennett; Jamima Wheeler; James Wheeler and 5 others
Sister of Mary Wheeler; John Hosmer, I; Ruth Hartwell; Dorothy Wheeler; Stephen Hosmer, jr. and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 27

Immediate Family

About Abigail Wheeler

Alternate Data at time of merge on 11/29/09:

Birth Date(s): 5/2/1668

view all 15

Abigail Wheeler's Timeline

1669
November 6, 1669
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1696
January 16, 1696
Age 26
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts
February 6, 1696
Age 26
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1700
September 5, 1700
Age 30
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1702
September 5, 1702
Age 32
Concord, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
1704
October 23, 1704
Age 34
Concord, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States