Abigail Ball

public profile

Abigail Ball's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Abigail Ball

Also Known As: "Parsons"
Birthdate: (78)
Birthplace: Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Old Durham Cemetery, Durham, Middlesex, Connecticut
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Ball and Mary Ball
Wife of Moses Parsons
Mother of Moses Parsons; Abigail Bates; Samuel (Lt) Parsons; John Parsons; Martha Parsons and 1 other
Sister of Mary Ball; Francis Ball; Elizabeth Ball and Mercy Ball
Half sister of Nathaniel Deming and Abigail Deming

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 37

Immediate Family

About Abigail Ball

https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=9513843

Birth: Aug. 18, 1682 Springfield Hampden County Massachusetts, USA Death: Dec. 4, 1760 Durham Middlesex County Connecticut, USA


Family links:

Spouse:
 Moses Parsons (1687 - 1754)*

Children:
 Samuel Parsons (____ - 1812)*
 Abigail Parsons Parsons (1713 - 1791)*
  • Calculated relationship

Note: Widow of Moses Parsons. Aged 77 years.


Burial: Old Durham Cemetery Durham Middlesex County Connecticut, USA

view all

Abigail Ball's Timeline

1682
July 18, 1682
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts
1710
1710
Age 27
1713
1713
Age 30
1719
March 1, 1719
Age 36
1760
December 4, 1760
Age 78
????
????
????
????
Old Durham Cemetery, Durham, Middlesex, Connecticut