Abigail Trueblood

Is your surname Trueblood?

Research the Trueblood family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Abigail Trueblood (Overman)

Also Known As: "Abigale Overman"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pasquotank, North Carolina, United States
Death: April 01, 1835 (59)
Lawrence County, Indiana, United States
Place of Burial: Lawrence County, Indiana, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ephraim Overman and Isabel Overman
Wife of Josiah Trueblood
Mother of Margaret ''Peggy'' Trueblood; Deborough Darby Trueblood; William Penn Trueblood; Josiah Washington Trueblood, Jr; Lancaster Trueblood and 9 others
Sister of Isaac Overman; Martha Overman; Ephraim Overman; Keziah (Overman) Bowles; Susan Overman and 1 other

Managed by: Gregory Thomas Beck
Last Updated:

About Abigail Trueblood

Birth: Jan. 28, 1776 Death: Apr. 1, 1835 Lawrence County Indiana, USA

Wife of Josiah Trueblood

Family links:

Spouse:
 Josiah Trueblood (1769 - 1845)*
  • Calculated relationship

Note: Photo by Phil Mitchell. She was daughter of Ephraim Overman & Thamer.

Burial: Trueblood Cemetery Lawrence County Indiana, USA

Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]

Created by: Marvin Atchison Record added: Sep 13, 2011 Find A Grave Memorial# 76474656

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=76474656

view all 18

Abigail Trueblood's Timeline

1776
January 28, 1776
Pasquotank, North Carolina, United States
1796
August 19, 1796
Elizabeth City, Camden, North Carolina, USA
1797
November 15, 1797
Pasquotank, North Carolina, USA
1800
March 19, 1800
Pasquotank, North Carolina, USA
1803
March 23, 1803
Pasquatank County, North Carolina, United States
1803
Pasquotank, North Carolina, United States
1804
1804
Pasquotank Cnty., North Carolina
1807
1807
Indiana, United States
1808
1808
Indiana