Abraham Harris ARNOWITZ

Is your surname ARNOWITZ?

Research the ARNOWITZ family

Abraham Harris ARNOWITZ's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Abraham Harris ARNOWITZ

Also Known As: "Abraham Harris"
Birthdate: (63)
Birthplace: The Great Synagogue Warsaw
Death: circa 1932 (59-67)
Place of Burial: Streatham
Immediate Family:

Husband of Hannah Wonshoff
Father of Israel Arnowitz; Judith / Gitel Arnowitz; Esther Arnowitz; Nathan Arnowitz; Jacob Arnowitz and 1 other

Managed by: Russell Vaughan
Last Updated:

About Abraham Harris ARNOWITZ

Abraham Aronowitz

  • 1911 England & Wales Census
  • Birth: Circa 1869 - Warsaw Poland
  • Residence: Apr 2 1911 - 33. Berwick Street Oxford Street, St James Westminster, London, England
  • Wife: Annie Aronowitz
  • Children: Israel Aronowitz, Gerty Aronowitz, Esther Aronowitz, Jacob Aronowitz, Ada Aronowitz
view all

Abraham Harris ARNOWITZ's Timeline

1869
1869
The Great Synagogue Warsaw
1890
September 6, 1890
Age 21
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
1891
August 3, 1891
Age 22
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
1893
September 4, 1893
Age 24
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
1894
August 16, 1894
Age 25
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
1899
December 3, 1899
Age 30
Amsterdam, Government of Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
1905
March 18, 1905
Age 36
Amsterdam, Holland
1932
1932
Age 63
????
Streatham