Abraham (Abe) Samuel Ferris

Is your surname Ferris?

Research the Ferris family

Abraham (Abe) Samuel Ferris's Geni Profile

Records for Abraham (Abe) Ferris

1,860,601 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Abraham (Abe) Samuel Ferris

Also Known As: "Abe"
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Isaac Faraj Ferris and Dinah Ferris
Husband of Ruth Ferris and <private> Ferris (Margolies)
Brother of Hannah Arakie; Yom Tov Ferris; Sassoon Ferris; Sima Sadka; Hyam Ferris and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 17

Immediate Family

About Abraham (Abe) Samuel Ferris

"Turning Back the Pages" by Esmond David EZRA. See Table V A.4 born 6/5/1920

view all

Abraham (Abe) Samuel Ferris's Timeline