Abraham Bacharach, z. grün. Baum dann Stiefel, z. grün. Baum dann Stiefel

public profile

Is your surname Bacharach, z. grün. Baum dann Stiefel?

Research the Bacharach, z. grün. Baum dann Stiefel family

Abraham Bacharach, z. grün. Baum dann Stiefel, z. grün. Baum dann Stiefel's Geni Profile

Records for Abraham Bacharach, z. grün. Baum dann Stiefel

79 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Abraham Bacharach, z. grün. Baum dann Stiefel, z. grün. Baum dann Stiefel

Also Known As: "Dajjan Awrom Bacharach zum Stiefel", "Avraham Bacharach"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1622
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Immediate Family:

Son of Mendle Bacherach aus Lauchheim zum Knoblauch ben Jitschak and Edel Lauchheim-Bacharach
Husband of Sprintz Bacharach
Father of Isaac Stiefel, z. Kessel, zum Kessel; Mendl Stiefel; Zelkle Eibelstadt, zum Stiefel, zum Stiefel; Gitlin Homburg; Sorlin Harheim and 3 others
Brother of Moses Mendel Bacharach, zum Knoblauch; Samuel Mendel Bacharach and Isaac Bacharach, zum Lindwurm

Occupation: dayyan
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Abraham Bacharach, z. grün. Baum dann Stiefel, z. grün. Baum dann Stiefel

zum Hasen puis zum Stiefel