Abraham Eger from Lublin

public profile

Is your surname Eiger Ejgier?

Research the Eiger Ejgier family

Abraham Eger from Lublin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Avraham Eiger Ejgier (Ejgier)

Hebrew: רבי אברהם איגר
Also Known As: "Awraam", "Eigier", "Ejger"
Birthdate: (67)
Birthplace: Lublin, Poland
Death: January 20, 1914 (67)
Lublin, Lublin County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
Place of Burial: Lublin, Lublin County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Yehuda Leib Eiger, [of Lublin and Rebetzin Batsheva Eiger (Grodstein)
Husband of Chana Eger (Eigier)
Father of Boruch Kiwa Ejgier; Rivka Golda Eiger/ Eger; Shlomo Eiger; Alter Ezriel Meir Azryel Majer Eiger; - Ejger and 14 others
Brother of Gittel Marija Rokach; Hadassa Grina; Akiva-Kiwa Ever/Eiger; Szloma Shlomo Majer Ejgier / Eger and David Eiger , Eger

Occupation: Abrahama EGER (1846-1938 or 1848-1914 according to EGER book) (Admor of Lublin)
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Abraham Eger from Lublin

  

birth year in Lublin:

View Image EJGIER Abram 1847 B 159 m Lejbus Basza Duplikat 702745

======================
  

Wedding in Lublin:

EIGIER Abram 1867 M 59 m Lejbus Basza Duplikat 905174

	ZYLBERBERG 	Chana 	1867 	M 	59 	 	 f 	 	 	 	 	 	Judko Kajla 	 	 	 	 	Duplikat	905174 
	
============================
 

death and burial in Lublin:

EJGER Abram 1914 D 12 m Lejb Brana

http://cemetery.jewish.org.pl/id_125011/info/

Eiger Avraham Lublin Nowy Cmentarz 20.01.1914 Lublin Full Details

	
===============
	 	 	 

another possible birth year: 1848.

1913--1996- The Eger Family Association- pg.14

1913--1990- The Eger Family Association- אילן ה -חלק א

admor Lublin

About Abraham Eger from Lublin (עברית)

birth year in Lublin:

View Image EJGIER Abram 1847 B 159 m Lejbus Basza Duplikat 702745

======================
  

Wedding in Lublin:

EIGIER Abram 1867 M 59 m Lejbus Basza Duplikat 905174

	ZYLBERBERG 	Chana 	1867 	M 	59 	 	 f 	 	 	 	 	 	Judko Kajla 	 	 	 	 	Duplikat	905174 
	
============================
 

death and burial in Lublin:

EJGER Abram 1914 D 12 m Lejb Brana

http://cemetery.jewish.org.pl/id_125011/info/

Eiger Avraham Lublin Nowy Cmentarz 20.01.1914 Lublin Full Details

	
===============
	 	 	 

another possible birth year: 1848.

1913--1996- The Eger Family Association- pg.14

1913--1990- The Eger Family Association- אילן ה -חלק א

admor Lublin

view all 23

Abraham Eger from Lublin's Timeline

1847
1847
Lublin, Poland
1869
1869
Age 22
Lublin, Lublin County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
1870
1870
Age 23
Lublin, Lublin County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
1871
1871
Age 24
Lublin, Lublin County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
1873
1873
Age 26
Lublin, Poland
1874
1874
Age 27
Lublin, Lublin County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
1874
Age 27
Lublin, Lublin County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
1876
1876
Age 29
Lublin, Lublin County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
1877
1877
Age 30
Lublin, Lublin County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland